Raag Ardi

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2200.01, Rank: 297

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 2200.01 (2020-07-09)

Games: 214, Wins: 84, Draws: 15, Losses: 115

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 56

Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2200.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1924.85
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 2102.18
3 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.39
4 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1908.46
5 White Win Piik Sander 2175.46
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2283.28
7 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 2083.40
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2199.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1924.71
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2529.53
3 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1908.56
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.63
5 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.08
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1945.67
7 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2283.35
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2155.36
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2009.98
C2 White Loss Gromov Danila 2262.78
C3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1952.04
C4 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1990.89
C5 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.23
C6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.75
C7 Black Draw Tonisson Trent Asso 1977.70
C8 Black Loss Kondakov Ilya 2017.12
C9 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1818.37
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2130.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1766.49
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1990.61
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2656.59
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2093.10
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2210.40
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2343.98
7 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1723.70
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2103.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2285.15
A2 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2096.46
A3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 1967.50
A4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2058.42
A5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2335.85
A6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2206.19
A7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2019.90
European Championship Open
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2100.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2613.01
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2165.02
4 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2212.93
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1867.72
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2074.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2180.99
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2566.39
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2219.81
4 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2083.34
5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2277.06
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2066.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2477.38
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2477.38
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2477.38
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2014.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2174.46
A2 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2091.57
A3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2264.69
A4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.67
A5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2140.77
A6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2135.20
A7 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1993.06
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2002.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varind Taavi 1553.79
2 Black Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2239.88
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2280.63
4 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2023.89
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1960.33
6 White Loss Narva Mart 1967.72
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1847.48
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1995.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 1975.41
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2112.95
A3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2599.69
A4 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2024.74
A5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2338.95
A6 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2323.21
A7 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2211.28
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1993.80
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2627.68
A2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1975.45
A4 White Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 2004.07
A5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.56
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1987.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1814.83
2 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1814.83
3 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1814.83
F1 White Win Koni Kirke 1892.52
F3 White Loss Koni Kirke 1892.52
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1981.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2189.36
A2 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.30
A3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2090.38
A4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2247.28
A5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2295.45
A7 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1985.02
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1978.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2017.88
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2519.24
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2686.99
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2159.74
5 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1878.74
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2434.00
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2252.86
8 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2230.26
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2198.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1978.08
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1882.13
B2 White Win Sadova Taisia 2007.73
B3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2280.51
B4 Black Draw Piik Sander 2026.75
B5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1881.61
B6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2087.97
B7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1974.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2372.46
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1862.72
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2484.01
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2283.36
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1923.59
F1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2484.01
F2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2229.48
F3 Black Win Widman Linnea 1944.00
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1969.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2485.54
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1867.49
3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1709.77
4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2169.55
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2095.91
6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2205.59
7 Black Win Narva Mart 1916.04
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1956.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2265.68
A2 Black Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2153.96
A3 Black Draw Piik Sander 2002.57
A4 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1970.28
A5 White Draw Holtsman Kris 2007.33
A6 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2187.68
A7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2048.89
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1946.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1932.89
1 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1782.69
2 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1782.69
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1940.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 1989.49
2 White Loss Piik Sander 1989.49
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 1989.49
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1938.92
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Erman Deniz Kaan 1929.66
C2 Black Win Toprak Sarp Firat 1698.32
C3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2029.80
C4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2347.40
C5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1671.74
C6 Black Win Narva Mart 1889.59
C7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2075.15
C8 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1924.41
C9 Black Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1600.83
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1935.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2504.85
2 Black Win Örd Laura 1690.18
3 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1585.43
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2073.93
5 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2177.20
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1702.79
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1993.34
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 1923.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2506.83
2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2226.68
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1987.00
4 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2248.92
5 White Loss Orlov Denis 2166.40
6 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2171.28
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2252.23
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2076.06
10 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2079.85
11 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2050.36
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1913.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Örd Laura 1690.14
2 White Win Örd Laura 1690.14
3 Black Win Örd Laura 1690.14
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1908.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2208.61
2 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1594.32
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2253.67
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1983.93
6 Black Win Orlov Denis 2162.50
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2249.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1899.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2201.33
2 Black Draw Piik Sander 1938.91
3 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1729.55
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2312.32
5 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1950.90
6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2156.88
7 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1982.68
8 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1843.92
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1871.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2260.33
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1763.50
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2077.46
4 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1837.84
5 White Loss Örd Laura 1686.41
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1964.71
7 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1672.18
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1849.69
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Zheng Xinrui 1934.65
C2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1903.69
C3 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1835.51
C4 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2148.82
C5 White Draw Stoyanov Kirill 1984.22
C6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2065.19
C7 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1748.56
C8 Black Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2081.52
C10 White Win Makhin Matvei 1725.09
C11 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2070.96
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1845.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2474.62
3 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2120.69
5 White Loss Narva Mart 1862.57
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1659.75
7 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1823.79
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1844.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2565.70
2 Black Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1707.59
4 White Loss Suhanov Arkadyi 1904.95
5 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1844.79
6 White Loss Popova Daria 1792.70
7 White Loss Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1563.30
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1837.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1826.88
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1794.10
3 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1634.77
4 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1657.27
5 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1817.89
6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1882.43
7 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1757.40
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1832.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2089.68
2 White Win Koni Kirke 1792.01
3 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1973.99
4 White Loss Pozderova Elina 1980.57
5 White Win Vaina Birgit 1549.19
6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2101.99
7 White Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1710.22