Kõlar Karl-Ustav, Estonia - Renju Rating

Kõlar Karl-Ustav

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2232.70, Std: 109.65, Rank: 284

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2232.70 (2021-07-16)

Games: 202, Wins: 87, Draws: 11, Losses: 104

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 21, Gy5: 43

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2232.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2310.11
2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2055.44
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2277.66
4 White Loss Suenaga Daiki 2222.26
5 White Win Yu Zhiyang 2103.16
6 White Win Tao Junji 2307.99
7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2423.65
8 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2277.78
9 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1990.78
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2232.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2560.85
A2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.82
A3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.79
A4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2278.20
A5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2165.24
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2232.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sander Oskar 1668.59
2 White Draw Ikla Markus 2277.80
3 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1524.04
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1867.32
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2131.90
6 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.82
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1971.39
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2140.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1599.29
B2 White Win Gershman Artem 1897.94
B3 White Win Pukk Martin 1675.43
B4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2107.92
B5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2259.60
B6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2268.73
B7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2160.99
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2100.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2237.67
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2042.32
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2198.12
4 White Win Raag Ardi 2091.92
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2303.54
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2096.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2300.19
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2300.19
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2300.19
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2092.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2148.15
2 White Win Lääne Rauno 1951.89
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2024.76
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2486.03
5 Black Win Koni Kirke 2015.32
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2190.82
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2295.83
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2049.48
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1911.01
C2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2071.22
C3 Black Win Binihakis Michail 1893.69
C4 White Draw Piik Sander 2139.26
C5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2007.51
C6 White Win Vladykin Nikita 1825.95
C7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2151.37
C8 Black Win Efthimakis Giannis 1699.37
C9 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2249.03
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2045.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1973.89
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.00
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2113.21
4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2081.56
5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2275.57
6 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1892.93
7 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1884.39
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2042.72
Round Color Result Opponent
B6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1982.88
B7 White Win Sonina Marina 1810.48
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2040.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1900.20
2 Black Draw Piik Sander 2095.08
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2257.44
4 White Win Raag Ardi 2019.05
5 White Win Narva Mart 1983.62
7 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2298.59
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2025.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2541.17
A2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1901.91
A3 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2144.42
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2349.02
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2259.29
A6 White Loss Purk Tauri 2323.22
A7 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1761.93
A8 White Loss Glibin Aleksey 2101.05
A9 White Draw Tiivel Siim 1924.91
A9 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2096.25
A10 White Draw Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1709.96
A11 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1962.89
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2020.83
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2168.86
A2 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2227.57
A3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1995.41
A4 Black Draw Raag Ardi 2010.80
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2260.43
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2009.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.27
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.27
4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.27
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2001.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2107.80
A2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2255.53
A3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2101.61
A4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2038.62
A6 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2168.71
A7 White Win Raag Ardi 1998.28
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1996.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2312.41
2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2466.59
3 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1828.88
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.08
5 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2136.21
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.76
7 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2425.57
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2519.74
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2378.75
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1995.85
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Narva Mart 1945.61
B2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2121.57
B3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1870.88
B4 Black Win Kolk Mari 1897.69
B5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2097.38
B6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1898.10
B7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2105.42
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1988.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2198.45
2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1733.56
3 White Draw Lind Björn 2361.24
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2341.46
5 White Win Narva Regina 1669.94
F1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2250.83
F2 Black Loss Widman Linnea 1966.84
F3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2505.11
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1984.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2280.08
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2113.25
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2504.39
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2519.88
5 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2186.97
6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1724.83
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2223.58
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1963.59
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1859.41
B2 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2212.27
B3 White Win Kilk Oliver 1878.82
B4 White Win Kolk Mari 1894.57
B5 White Win Narva Mart 1915.47
B6 White Win Örd Laura 1700.43
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1948.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 1962.74
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1689.27
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1689.27
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1941.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2164.15
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2164.15
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2164.15
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1940.16
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Toprak Sarp Firat 1709.57
C2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2366.09
C3 White Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1941.05
C4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2045.16
C5 White Loss Naumov Egor 1856.99
C6 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1686.62
C7 White Loss Narva Mart 1904.75
C8 White Win Raag Ardi 1955.09
C9 White Win Ikla Markus 2092.05
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1936.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2262.20
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1842.78
3 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 2010.11
5 White Win Pirn Rainer 1599.38
6 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1859.38
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2090.81
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1916.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1751.32
2 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1751.32
3 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1751.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1906.42
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1696.61
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1999.31
7 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1984.09
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2144.37
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1873.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2000.11
2 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1853.05
3 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1777.72
4 White Win Örd Laura 1701.20
5 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1831.93
6 White Draw Piik Sander 1943.59
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2093.81
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1850.32
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss Xu Yikuan 2438.08
C3 White Loss Raag Ardi 1864.81
C4 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2096.80
C5 White Draw Piik Sander 1934.92
C6 White Loss Utkin Dmitryi 1762.10
C7 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1825.58
C8 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1739.66
C9 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1918.77
C10 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2020.78
C11 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2167.58
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1848.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2479.60
2 White Draw Örd Laura 1699.22
3 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2016.30
4 White Loss Pozderova Elina 1998.06
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1646.85
6 Black Loss Utkin Dmitryi 1760.64
7 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1576.30
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1847.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2426.16
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1818.95
3 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1882.14
4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2078.49
5 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1720.58
6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1996.00
7 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1998.65
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1841.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 1852.80
2 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1913.88
3 White Loss Kolk Mari 1898.20
5 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1772.28
6 White Loss Pärjasaar Elerin 1799.95
7 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1832.82
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1842.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2099.16
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2217.54
3 White Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1723.07
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1920.72
5 White Win Koni Kirke 1806.01
6 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1990.28
7 White Win Vaina Birgit 1559.97