Kolar Karl-Ustav

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2212.70, Rank: 284

First game: 2014-04-13, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2212.70 (2021-07-16)

Games: 202, Wins: 87, Draws: 11, Losses: 104

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 21, Gy5: 43

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2212.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2303.50
2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2025.81
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2258.79
4 White Loss Suenaga Daiki 2208.37
5 White Win Yu Zhiyang 2092.45
6 White Win Tao Junji 2246.64
7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2399.73
8 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2276.44
9 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1971.09
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2212.45
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.35
A2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2018.25
A3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2500.92
A4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2259.34
A5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.80
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2212.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sander Oskar 1638.29
2 White Draw Ikla Markus 2276.09
3 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1504.86
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1865.57
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2097.73
6 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2018.25
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1947.95
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2122.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1578.05
B2 White Win Gershman Artem 1877.19
B3 White Win Pukk Martin 1651.17
B4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2088.83
B5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2243.27
B6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2249.40
B7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2143.25
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2083.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2219.76
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2024.75
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2180.96
4 White Win Raag Ardi 2074.54
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2285.90
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2078.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2283.66
2 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2283.66
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2283.66
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2075.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2130.37
2 White Win Lääne Rauno 1934.35
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2007.32
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2467.73
5 Black Win Koni Kirke 1998.31
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2173.54
7 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2279.13
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2032.56
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1894.83
C2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2053.95
C3 Black Win Binihakis Michail 1884.55
C4 White Draw Piik Sander 2121.79
C5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1990.48
C6 White Win Vladykin Nikita 1817.98
C7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2134.02
C8 Black Win Efthimakis Giannis 1690.67
C9 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2231.02
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2028.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1957.35
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2278.20
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2095.79
4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2064.02
5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2258.08
6 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1877.13
7 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.73
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2025.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1966.09
B7 White Win Sonina Marina 1795.08
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2023.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.41
2 Black Draw Piik Sander 2077.80
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2239.83
4 White Win Raag Ardi 2001.99
5 White Win Narva Mart 1967.68
7 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2280.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2008.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2521.13
A2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.61
A3 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.68
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.07
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2240.93
A6 White Loss Purk Tauri 2304.08
A7 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1747.42
A8 White Loss Glibin Aleksey 2083.95
A9 White Draw Tiivel Siim 1909.08
A9 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2079.22
A10 White Draw Kolar Johan-Eerik 1696.00
A11 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1947.98
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2004.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2151.44
A2 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2209.94
A3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1975.42
A4 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1993.77
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2242.03
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1992.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.11
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.11
4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.11
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1984.99
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2090.35
A2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2237.39
A3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2084.25
A4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2021.42
A6 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.27
A7 White Win Raag Ardi 1981.36
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1979.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2293.03
2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2444.85
3 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1812.81
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.55
5 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2118.47
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2499.08
7 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2403.23
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2499.24
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2347.92
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1979.20
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Narva Mart 1930.09
B2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2104.20
B3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.45
B4 Black Win Kolk Mari 1881.57
B5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2080.12
B6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1882.10
B7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2087.94
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1972.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2180.97
2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1718.45
3 White Draw Lind Bjorn 2338.21
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2321.51
5 White Win Narva Regina 1656.57
F1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2229.46
F2 Black Loss Widman Linnea 1943.98
F3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2483.97
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1968.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2260.53
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2095.88
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2485.51
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2499.77
5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2169.51
6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1709.74
7 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2205.55
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1947.53
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.76
B2 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2194.37
B3 White Win Kilk Oliver 1863.97
B4 White Win Kolk Mari 1878.64
B5 White Win Narva Mart 1900.16
B6 White Win Örd Laura 1685.32
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1932.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 1946.45
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1674.33
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1674.33
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1926.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2146.89
2 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2146.89
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2146.89
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1924.38
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Toprak Sarp Firat 1698.29
C2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2347.36
C3 White Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1929.64
C4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2029.77
C5 White Loss Naumov Egor 1842.52
C6 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1671.72
C7 White Loss Narva Mart 1889.56
C8 White Win Raag Ardi 1938.89
C9 White Win Ikla Markus 2075.11
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1920.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2243.43
2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1827.06
3 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1993.31
5 White Win Pirn Rainer 1585.40
6 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.85
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2073.90
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1901.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1737.07
2 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1737.07
3 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1737.07
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1891.08
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1682.07
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1982.65
7 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1967.18
8 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2127.36
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1858.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1983.52
2 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1837.81
3 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1763.47
4 White Win Örd Laura 1686.38
5 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1817.40
6 White Draw Piik Sander 1928.00
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2077.43
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1835.48
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss Xu Yikuan 2411.86
C3 White Loss Raag Ardi 1849.66
C4 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2081.49
C5 White Draw Piik Sander 1919.61
C6 White Loss Utkin Dmitryi 1748.53
C7 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1812.47
C8 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1725.06
C9 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1903.66
C10 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2005.34
C11 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2148.78
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1833.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2455.45
2 White Draw Örd Laura 1684.52
3 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2000.55
4 White Loss Pozderova Elina 1982.96
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1632.25
6 Black Loss Utkin Dmitryi 1747.10
7 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1563.26
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1833.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2407.51
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1804.71
3 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.28
4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2062.23
5 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1707.56
6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1981.22
7 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1982.16
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1826.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 1837.80
2 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1898.79
3 White Loss Kolk Mari 1882.40
5 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1757.37
6 White Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1785.44
7 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1817.86
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1827.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2082.33
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2199.82
3 White Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1710.20
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.71
5 White Win Koni Kirke 1791.99
6 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1973.96
7 White Win Vaina Birgit 1549.16