Kang Tingrui, China - Renju Rating

Kang Tingrui (康庭瑞)

Place: Zhejiang, China

Rating: 2408.75, Std: 96.41, Rank: 135

First game: 2014-08-13, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 2408.76 (2021-07-16)

Games: 91, Wins: 56, Draws: 5, Losses: 30

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 22, Gy5: 73

World Renju Youth Cup (online) A Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2408.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dong Jiahao 2202.03
2 Black Loss Meng Jiehuan 2508.47
3 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2336.75
4 Black Win Chen Jie 2311.07
5 Black Loss He Shujun 2552.41
6 Black Draw Zhao Xinye 2134.09
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2408.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ma Chenzhi 2308.34
2 Black Win Pukk Martin 1703.67
3 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2160.89
4 White Win Startsev Maksim 2042.44
5 White Win Lin Xinpeng 2126.09
6 White Win Fokichev Egor 2040.06
7 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2191.97
8 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1946.09
9 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2340.90
The Third Anji World Renju Open
Date 2020-12-20 Rating 2398.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wang Jun 2056.52
2 White Loss Huang Liqin 2656.38
3 White Win Meng Jiehuan 2486.22
4 Black Loss Wan Junhong 2417.42
5 White Loss Cheng Yanzhen 2364.26
6 Black Loss Yin Jiamiao 2346.67
7 White Win Zha Quanning 2232.57
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2400.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2110.07
2 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2285.73
3 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 2143.26
4 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2143.77
5 Black Draw Li Jiajun 2366.81
6 White Win Chernyi Anton 2101.09
7 White Draw Jiao Zhengrui 2408.96
8 Black Win Zhang Junyu 2296.17
9 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2299.66
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Boys
Date 2019-11-18 Rating 2388.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Jiahao 1799.29
2 White Win Tang Jiayi 1940.23
3 White Draw He Yucheng 2304.57
4 White Loss Ma Zheng 2347.59
5 Black Win Zhou Yuxiang 1871.30
6 Black Win Li Wenda 2142.70
7 Black Win Qiu Haiyue 2316.20
8 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2588.23
9 White Win Li Zhen 2262.50
4th National Mind Sports Games of China, Children Mixed Team
Date 2019-11-12 Rating 2388.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wei Shuhuai 1785.43
2 White Loss Ma Chenzhi 2295.07
3 Black Win Li Bolai 2267.95
4 Black Win Zhang Xiuqi 2521.43
5 White Loss Li Jiajun 2351.25
6 Black Win Xu Chengxiang 2176.46
7 White Win Li Wenda 2142.93
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2384.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Qiu Yujin 2386.11
2 White Win Fu Liang 2299.38
3 White Loss Dong Xiaoli 2441.18
4 Black Win Tao Junji 2230.43
5 White Win Chernyi Anton 2066.39
6 White Loss Han Tae-ho 2319.72
7 Black Win Hao Tianyi 2292.67
8 White Win Cheng Yanzhen 2334.88
9 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2635.32
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 2363.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Xue Guangying 1879.79
2 White Win Wang Huiyi 1895.54
3 Black Win Liu Mengyun 2262.00
4 White Loss Zhang Junyu 2320.34
5 Black Loss Jiao Zhengrui 2357.46
6 Black Win Xiang Yicheng 2150.90
7 Black Win Liu Shaoqi 2288.96
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2355.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Mao Weiming 2197.75
B2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2290.75
B4 Black Win Zhan Liyang 2093.80
B5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2342.47
B6 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2326.61
B7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2228.92
B8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2190.39
B9 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2304.25
B10 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2084.17
B11 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.83
Chinese National Championship 2016
Date 2016-10-05 Rating 2250.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Yang 2558.86
3 Black Loss Qian Kun 2414.04
4 Black Win Zhou Zhongchao 2031.84
5 White Loss Wang Shuo 2258.58
6 Black Loss Gu Wei 2464.96
7 White Win Yin Haoxuan 1869.73
8 Black Win Huang Junming 2129.71
9 Black Loss Li Hongbin 2482.41
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2167.58
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2297.28
C3 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1825.58
C4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1864.81
C5 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2081.45
C6 White Loss Tang Xudong 2483.40
C7 Black Loss Tao Junji 2102.87
C8 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1999.02
C9 White Loss Xu Yikuan 2438.08
C10 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2087.08
C11 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1850.32