Tolstoguzova Sofia

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2225.23, Rank: 276

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2225.23 (2022-03-30)

Games: 228, Wins: 134, Draws: 26, Losses: 68

Gy1: 16, Gy2: 40, Gy5: 166

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2225.23
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2158.26
F2 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2206.84
F3 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1904.36
F4 White Win Stulova Veronika 2019.24
F5 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 1963.41
F6 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2158.26
F7 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2206.84
F8 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1904.36
F9 White Win Stulova Veronika 2019.24
World Renju Youth Cup (online) EF Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2212.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Liu Mengyun 2302.72
2 White Win Shi Yu 1819.14
3 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1921.08
4 Black Win Chen Luning 1846.24
5 Black Loss Liu Ming 2008.35
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2129.17
7 White Win Kobayashi Nanako 1928.46
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2209.55
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Linich Anastasia 1956.97
A2 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.54
A3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2172.32
A4 Black Win Churikova Daria 1874.88
A5 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2346.55
A6 Black Draw Petrova Mariia 2084.53
A7 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2044.38
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2211.81
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2118.45
F2 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2136.45
F3 White Win Shangina Alexandra 1919.06
F5 Black Win Linich Anastasia 1954.40
F6 Black Draw Sadova Taisia 2118.45
F7 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2136.45
F8 White Win Shangina Alexandra 1919.06
F10 Black Win Linich Anastasia 1954.40
World Renju Youth Cup, EF Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2202.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2149.10
2 White Draw Shangina Alexandra 1920.75
3 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2096.59
4 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2152.12
5 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1983.45
6 Black Win Makhina Alla 1677.84
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1794.38
8 Black Win Linich Anastasia 1905.72
9 White Win Cao Xueyu 2176.86
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2210.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Linich Anastasia 1887.26
2 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2133.60
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.54
4 White Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2141.94
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2374.04
6 White Win Stulova Kristina 2095.12
7 Black Draw Sadova Taisia 2181.11
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2169.18
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2210.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2446.11
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2057.47
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2466.07
4 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2304.90
5 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1801.69
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1994.05
8 White Draw Tolstoguzova Daria 2123.80
9 Black Draw Sadova Taisia 2183.18
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2209.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Komarov Sergey 1790.72
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2490.60
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1842.61
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.38
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2565.04
6 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2309.04
7 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.20
8 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2308.72
9 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.29
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2213.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2469.42
2 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1554.91
3 Black Draw Yu Yajun 2249.61
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2299.75
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.91
6 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2582.93
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2369.28
8 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2575.11
9 White Loss Liu Xun 2388.16
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2214.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1799.34
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2353.49
3 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Daria 2104.70
4 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2042.80
5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2445.00
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1617.44
8 White Win Chernyi Anton 2040.81
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2214.96
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1798.81
G2 White Win Sonina Marina 1943.43
G3 White Win Nitov Melissa 1788.96
G4 White Win Galkina Veronika 1492.64
G5 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2296.72
G6 White Win Sadova Taisia 2185.33
G7 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1762.49
G9 White Win Tammistu Mette Anete 1438.35
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2215.53
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2181.10
G2 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2286.29
G3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 1867.49
G4 Black Win Galkina Veronika 1493.36
G5 White Win Stulova Veronika 2014.25
G6 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1789.98
G7 White Win Buslakova Darya 1750.16
G8 White Win Sonina Marina 1938.28
G9 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2092.45
G11 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1893.05
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2216.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Marina 1935.84
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2355.33
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2178.33
4 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2071.77
5 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2283.06
6 Black Win Stulova Kristina 2111.04
7 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2093.64
8 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1789.67
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2215.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1804.71
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.66
3 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2166.94
4 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1825.44
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2043.49
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2402.58
7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2258.68
8 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.91
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2345.43
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2212.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1985.02
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.32
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2147.65
4 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1625.13
5 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2434.01
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2439.61
7 White Win Sadova Taisia 2155.85
8 Black Draw Sobolev Pavel 2264.27
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2195.34
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2140.77
E3 Black Draw Sonina Marina 1894.11
E4 Black Win Popova Maria 1671.99
E5 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1867.38
E6 White Draw Vohtomina Vladislava 2115.39
E7 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1792.57
E8 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2135.96
E9 Black Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2094.75
E10 Black Draw Knyazeva Ekaterina 1963.01
E11 White Win Kazanina Daria 1715.22
E12 White Win Stulova Veronika 1988.25
E13 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1749.30
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2193.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2190.38
2 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2083.18
3 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1736.39
4 White Win Stulova Kristina 2130.72
5 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2379.67
7 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1959.65
8 White Win Sadova Taisia 2135.63
9 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2189.07
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1992.56
11 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2067.82
12 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1886.61
14 Black Win Novikova Daria 1921.90
15 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2326.41
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2190.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2425.35
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1981.84
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2210.81
4 Black Draw Arzybov Vladislav 1959.73
5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2057.40
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.29
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2327.18
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2254.79
9 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2386.62
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2186.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Piik Sander 2144.09
A2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2189.91
A3 White Draw Purk Tauri 2345.07
A4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2547.78
A5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.19
A6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2321.83
A7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2511.30
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2178.69
Round Color Result Opponent
EF1 Black Win Popova Daria 1802.92
EF2 Black Win Bojga Maria 1804.61
EF3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2121.48
EF4 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2110.39
EF5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2126.49
EF6 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2063.45
EF7 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1731.72
EF8 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1633.40
EF9 Black Win Stulova Darya 2076.09
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2174.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Popova Maria 1676.82
2 White Win Kazanina Daria 1730.58
3 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1892.66
4 Black Win Glibina Anna 1797.60
5 White Win Stulova Veronika 1930.05
6 White Win Sonina Marina 1810.05
7 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2137.25
8 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1943.26
9 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1729.64
10 White Win Sadova Taisia 2119.19
11 Black Draw Vohtomina Vladislava 2108.48
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2159.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1632.35
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1883.46
3 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2149.12
4 Black Win Brezgin Nikita 1944.92
5 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2113.63
6 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1723.69
7 Black Loss Kazaryan Valentina 1832.67
8 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2120.36
9 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1890.25
10 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1951.26
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2123.22
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2069.85
E3 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1805.58
E4 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1922.70
E5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2575.30
E6 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2094.46
E7 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2450.42
E8 White Win Popova Daria 1786.45
E9 Black Win Kolk Mari 1909.25
E10 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2290.97
E11 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2158.70
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2087.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1855.47
2 Black Win Popova Maria 1677.96
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2034.04
4 White Win Viatkina Maria 1865.94
5 White Win Rastorgueva Ksenia 1643.79
6 Black Draw Volkova Sofia 1860.81
7 White Win Glibina Anna 1802.24
8 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2016.98
9 Black Win Sonina Marina 1783.12
10 White Loss Shangina Alexandra 1888.10
11 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2035.55
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2071.53
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1615.11
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1937.49
6 White Loss Muugamae Eric 1818.76
7 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2017.31
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2011.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sadova Taisia 1965.81
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 1920.01
5 Black Loss Popova Daria 1788.58
7 Black Loss Stulova Veronika 1787.21
8 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1903.51
9 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2093.69
10 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 1988.70