Gromov Danila

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2435.41, Rank: 107

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2437.38 (2022-02-27)

Games: 212, Wins: 122, Draws: 15, Losses: 75

Gy1: 51, Gy2: 76, Gy5: 174

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2435.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2115.29
B2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2113.66
B3 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2162.41
B4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2476.64
B5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2336.14
B6 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1814.42
B7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2040.84
B8 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2132.70
B9 White Win Marushev Ilya 1642.70
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2437.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Orlov Maxim 2594.04
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2662.91
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2554.88
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.47
5 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2398.24
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2433.71
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.41
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.26
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.44
10 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2337.82
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2422.88
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.07
13 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2599.74
14 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2471.86
15 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.49
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2420.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2032.85
2 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2445.75
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2408.58
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2442.46
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2339.99
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2596.27
7 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2484.68
8 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.34
9 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2466.44
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2399.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Woo Gil 2190.43
2 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1789.28
3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2185.77
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.86
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2119.05
6 White Win Danilin Fedor 1735.58
7 Black Win Andreev Sergey 1934.98
8 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2094.61
9 Black Win Kim Kang-Hyeon 1860.03
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2399.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1843.79
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2276.48
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2451.17
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.13
5 White Loss Zhou Nan 2517.72
6 White Win Ling Shijie 2396.09
7 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.72
8 Black Loss Tao Junji 2246.67
9 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2297.44
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2395.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2171.26
A2 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2301.35
A3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2345.54
A4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2083.79
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2220.77
A6 White Win Morozov Egor 2217.22
A7 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2434.47
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2396.04
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2124.68
B2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2022.34
B3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2123.98
B4 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1966.04
B5 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1787.67
B6 White Win Semenov Andrei 1772.86
B7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1831.80
B8 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2213.74
B9 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2426.17
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2373.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2134.61
2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2217.33
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.00
4 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2487.41
5 White Loss László Zoltán 2515.91
6 Black Draw Piik Sander 2179.08
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2531.36
8 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2167.91
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2476.23
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2304.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1801.32
3 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1993.63
4 White Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.95
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2123.40
6 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2182.83
7 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2445.75
8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2056.91
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2465.76
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2285.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1800.39
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2432.79
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.93
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2420.12
5 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2001.22
6 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2060.13
7 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2009.89
8 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Daria 2117.45
9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2150.81
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2262.78
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.23
C2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2155.36
C3 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1977.70
C4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.75
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2240.85
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Gershman Artem 1877.16
C2 White Win Fokichev Egor 1872.64
C3 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1953.80
C4 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1978.00
C5 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2036.54
C6 White Win Roginski Roman 1891.78
C7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1811.08
C8 White Win Burtsev Peter 2141.34
C9 Black Win Mityagin Anton 1921.90
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2213.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2171.95
2 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1766.51
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2373.11
4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1992.76
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2007.00
6 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2171.95
7 White Draw Pirozhnikova Alisa 1766.51
8 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2373.11
9 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1992.76
10 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2007.00
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2194.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2385.25
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2340.76
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2201.36
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2345.19
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2165.51
6 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2313.59
7 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2328.95
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2043.16
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2230.27
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2156.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2211.88
C2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2160.86
C3 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1822.94
C4 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2548.40
C5 Black Loss Zhao Yun 2405.80
C6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1930.41
C7 White Win Piik Sander 2217.89
C8 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2071.23
C9 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1882.30
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2147.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2439.33
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 1975.65
3 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2211.87
4 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2163.15
5 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1684.73
6 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2433.76
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1624.83
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2021.77
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2103.68
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2262.70
B2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 1955.57
B3 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2063.22
B4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1977.33
B5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2429.37
B6 White Loss Lapin Ivan 1919.36
B7 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.75
B8 White Draw Mukhanov Semen 1646.07
B9 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1807.41
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2055.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.03
2 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2057.11
3 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2114.75
4 White Win Noskov Pavel 1738.70
5 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1747.15
6 Black Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2078.28
7 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2112.31
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.03
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2380.80
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2013.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Olmann Kullar 1681.90
B2 White Win Pukk Martin 1581.89
B3 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1923.34
B4 White Win Moller Andrus 1784.73
B5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.71
B6 White Win Koni Kirke 1971.21
B7 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1960.74
D1 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1842.08
D2 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1681.90
D3 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1883.37
D4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2075.78
D5 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 1904.46
D6 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1841.11
D7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1776.78
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1995.04
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1894.86
C3 Black Win Narva Mart 1997.00
C5 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2213.20
C7 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1953.74
C8 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2193.23
c1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2231.05
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1987.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1854.68
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2427.94
3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2216.77
4 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1799.19
5 Black Win Talanov Nikita 1623.46
6 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1890.54
7 White Draw Arzybov Vladislav 1926.16
8 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2223.04
9 White Win Dik Kirill 1702.71
10 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2132.80
11 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1762.63
13 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2054.42
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1927.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kutarev Nikita 1708.72
2 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1720.33
3 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1635.05
4 Black Win Mamin Pavel 1490.48
5 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1799.08
7 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1834.25
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 1888.69
9 Black Win Mityagin Anton 1895.57
10 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1938.97
11 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2121.13
12 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1839.00
13 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1925.05
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1911.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kokachev Artem 1728.31
2 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2089.35
3 Black Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1917.09
6 White Win Molodtsov Kirill 1834.51
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2028.63
8 White Win Sokolov Mikhail 1681.12
9 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2338.05
10 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2102.85