Epifanov Evgenii

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1991.29, Rank: 546

First game: 2015-03-28, Last game: 2018-08-05

Top rating: 1991.36 (2018-01-28)

Games: 66, Wins: 34, Draws: 0, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 14

XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1991.29
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Narva Mart 2062.41
C2 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1823.02
C3 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2160.92
C4 White Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1612.40
C5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1930.45
C6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2211.90
C7 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1460.26
C8 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2548.42
C9 White Win Issagaliyev Abay 1592.78
Larix Children tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 1991.36
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 1959.50
4 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1801.44
5 White Win Stoyanov Egor 1940.98
8 White Win Muugamae Eric 1895.38
9 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1912.32
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1953.77
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Efthimakis Giannis 1690.70
C1 White Loss Piik Sander 2121.83
C2 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1990.53
C3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2121.83
C4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1894.89
C5 White Win Abovyan Alexander 1614.42
C6 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2213.24
C7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 1995.09
C8 Black Loss Binihakis Michail 1884.59
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1951.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Averina Anna 1726.02
2 Black Win Burtsev Peter 1932.52
3 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1624.72
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2113.42
5 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2148.93
7 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1800.19
8 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1649.79
9 Black Win Kazaryan Tigran 1844.95
10 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2158.83
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1948.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.09
A2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2115.14
A3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2304.12
A4 Black Win Narva Mart 1952.07
A5 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.74
A6 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2240.96
A7 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2216.11
A8 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.46
A9 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2211.91
A10 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1909.13
A11 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2008.33
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1939.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2121.16
3 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1839.04
4 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1925.10
5 White Loss Kutarev Nikita 1708.76
6 Black Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1720.37
7 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1635.09
8 Black Win Mamin Pavel 1490.52
9 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1799.13
10 Black Win Gromov Danila 1927.92
11 White Win Valinkin Andrei 1834.31
12 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 1888.74
13 White Win Mityagin Anton 1895.62
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1934.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Muugamae Eric 1818.59
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2017.13
6 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1614.96
7 Black Loss Narva Mart 1937.32
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1917.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Molodtsov Kirill 1834.54
3 White Win Gromov Danila 1911.59
4 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2338.06
6 White Win Naumov Egor 1839.18
7 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2089.37
8 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2102.87
10 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2028.65