Narva Jaan Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2017.25, Rank: 515

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2023.63 (2020-12-04)

Games: 157, Wins: 71, Draws: 16, Losses: 70

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 101

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2017.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1780.44
2 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2297.44
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.79
4 Black Loss Wang Miao 2001.41
5 White Win Kulin Maxim 1841.23
6 White Loss Yu Zhiyang 2092.47
7 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1843.79
8 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2025.82
9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2119.97
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2018.26
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.83
A2 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.48
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2259.37
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.39
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2500.97
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2018.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1674.40
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.08
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1865.60
5 White Draw Ikla Markus 2276.13
6 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.48
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1938.10
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2023.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1944.61
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2023.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Oliver 1579.98
2 Black Loss Li Jiajun 2333.60
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2280.66
4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1926.26
5 Black Win Georgikakis Nikolaos 1681.97
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1946.18
7 Black Loss Gershman Artem 1909.35
8 White Loss Kondakov Ilya 2033.76
9 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1982.99
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2023.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1747.70
2 White Win Normak Mihkel 1702.30
3 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 1922.27
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1853.97
5 White Win Hõbemägi Gren 1923.15
6 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1849.60
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1945.81
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2023.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1596.79
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2296.05
3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1654.80
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2175.24
5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2199.86
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2529.53
7 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1788.83
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2013.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2492.09
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2314.52
3 Black Win Kolk Mari 1809.98
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2292.00
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2590.49
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2010.23
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2262.78
C2 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2017.12
C3 White Draw Laanemets Emil 1803.55
C5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2155.36
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2009.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2450.88
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2257.86
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2191.71
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2490.84
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2342.20
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1998.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2249.44
B2 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1716.10
B3 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2116.68
B4 White Draw Kollo Liisa Maria 1578.10
B5 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1932.26
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1810.87
B7 White Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1812.53
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1996.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2454.72
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1892.12
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2329.26
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2231.93
7 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2319.36
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1983.93
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1855.58
B2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1960.75
B3 Black Draw Murumaa Magnus 1936.63
B4 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1955.44
B5 Black Draw Moller Andrus 1809.43
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1778.90
B7 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 1989.75
C1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1778.90
C2 Black Draw Tonisson Trent Asso 1955.44
C3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1960.75
C4 Black Win Laur Ingel 1500.59
C6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1930.21
C7 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1855.58
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1931.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2098.47
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1920.43
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1997.18
6 White Win Florentzson Adam 1639.42
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1903.86
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1908.22
B3 White Win Pukk Martin 1581.89
B4 Black Draw Olmann Kullar 1681.90
B5 White Win Sonina Marina 1842.08
B6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1900.89
B7 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1883.37
D1 Black Win Gromov Ivan 1687.69
D2 Black Loss Kuusk Andres 2003.71
D3 White Win Koni Kirke 1971.21
D4 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1900.89
D5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1883.37
D6 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1960.74
D7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1913.77
b2 White Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1841.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1894.86
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2032.60
C2 Black Win Gromov Danila 1995.04
C3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2213.20
C4 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1953.74
C6 Black Win Abovyan Alexander 1614.40
C7 Black Loss Narva Mart 1997.00
C8 White Loss Zilinskas Zilvinas 1728.59
C9 White Win Efthimakis Giannis 1690.69
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1893.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1751.94
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1987.29
3 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1878.38
3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1903.58
4 White Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1692.21
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2080.62
6 White Draw Narva Mart 1993.17
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1893.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Tahnas Andreas 1838.90
B1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1903.93
B2 White Loss Tahnas Andreas 1838.90
B2 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1903.93
B3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1749.74
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1884.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2023.89
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1960.33
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2077.84
4 White Win Varind Taavi 1553.79
5 White Draw Moisto Mairon 1847.48
6 Black Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1501.88
7 White Draw Narva Mart 1967.72
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1873.52
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1757.84
D11 White Win Sonina Marina 1780.30
DH2 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1726.03
DH3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1869.58
DH4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2093.79
DH5 White Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1838.34
DH6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1824.37
DH7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2032.01
DH9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1855.73
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1869.35
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Martin 1565.99
B2 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1748.69
B3 White Loss Narva Mart 1952.36
B4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1886.09
B5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1792.09
B6 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1789.37
B7 Black Win Koni Kirke 1907.77
C1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1886.09
C2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1919.29
C4 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1866.66
C5 Black Loss Sonist Siim Artur 1720.90
C6 Black Draw Murro Ketlin 1675.57
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1868.51
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1905.56
B4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1755.46
B5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1912.40
B6 White Loss Narva Mart 1952.22
B6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1916.05
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1869.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1992.48
2 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1992.48
4 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1992.48