Narva Jaan Oskar, Estonia - Renju Rating

Narva Jaan Oskar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2072.26, Std: 76.43, Rank: 488

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 2073.12 (2022-07-06)

Games: 180, Wins: 87, Draws: 17, Losses: 76

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 44, Gy5: 106

World Renju Youth Cup (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2072.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jang Eun Min 1961.51
2 White Win Zheng Yuxuan 1711.74
3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2091.32
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2154.59
5 White Win Makhin Matvei 1837.26
6 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2271.15
7 White Win Xu Bang 1945.56
8 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2161.41
9 White Loss Lin Ximeng 2056.99
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 2073.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1794.60
A2 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.61
A3 White Draw Kaljola Kaur 1928.51
A4 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1805.89
A5 White Win Nitov Melissa 1829.99
A6 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1841.31
A7 White Win Pukk Martin 1725.72
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 2073.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Laas 1613.47
2 White Win Tammaru Taavi 1850.16
3 Black Win Meikop Karl Johann 1747.59
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2134.51
5 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1805.85
6 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1794.73
7 White Win Pukk Martin 1725.71
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2054.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1803.73
2 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2296.20
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2160.48
4 Black Loss Wang Miao 2027.23
5 White Win Kulin Maxim 1844.16
6 White Loss Yu Zhiyang 2104.87
7 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1865.42
8 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2055.46
9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2149.31
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2054.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2160.60
A2 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2234.50
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2279.28
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2562.81
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2520.40
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2054.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1712.34
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1782.88
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1864.12
5 White Draw Ikla Markus 2297.51
6 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2234.50
7 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1945.24
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2054.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1967.25
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2051.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Oliver 1645.12
2 Black Loss Li Jiajun 2366.95
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2301.05
4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1939.09
5 Black Win Georgikakis Nikolaos 1700.67
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1968.34
7 Black Loss Gershman Artem 1936.65
8 White Loss Kondakov Ilya 2052.64
9 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2002.71
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2050.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1774.25
2 White Win Normak Mihkel 1734.81
3 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 1941.92
4 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1865.60
5 White Win Hõbemägi Gren 1936.11
6 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1870.32
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1967.85
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2050.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1619.99
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2315.29
3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1686.21
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2194.95
5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2219.28
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2550.15
7 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1811.19
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2038.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2507.69
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2333.67
3 Black Win Kolk Mari 1828.22
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2310.96
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2609.26
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2033.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2282.76
C2 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2035.47
C3 White Draw Laanemets Emil 1823.41
C5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2174.49
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2031.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2470.53
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2277.27
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2210.89
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2511.58
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2361.24
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2019.38
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2269.56
B2 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1735.94
B3 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2134.93
B4 White Draw Kõllo Liisa Maria 1596.23
B5 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1951.32
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1829.65
B7 White Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1827.47
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2017.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2474.62
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1913.43
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2343.85
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2251.11
7 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2338.87
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2003.24
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1869.64
B2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1979.49
B3 Black Draw Murumaa Magnus 1954.75
B4 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1973.20
B5 Black Draw Möller Andrus 1825.72
B6 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1796.94
B7 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 2008.25
C1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1796.94
C2 Black Draw Tõnisson Trent Asso 1973.20
C3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1979.49
C4 Black Win Laur Ingel 1518.93
C6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1948.39
C7 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1869.64
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1949.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2118.21
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1938.04
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2015.06
6 White Win Florentzson Adam 1661.30
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1920.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1924.47
B2 White Loss Pärjasaar Elerin 1855.29
B3 White Win Pukk Martin 1600.62
B4 Black Draw Olmann Kullar 1696.85
B5 White Win Sonina Marina 1858.27
B6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1917.50
B7 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1899.82
D1 Black Win Gromov Ivan 1674.13
D2 Black Loss Kuusk Andres 2021.57
D3 White Win Koni Kirke 1988.28
D4 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1917.50
D5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1899.82
D6 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1977.16
D7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1931.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1911.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2050.09
C2 Black Win Gromov Danila 2012.00
C3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2231.26
C4 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1969.10
C6 Black Win Abovyan Alexander 1623.78
C7 Black Loss Narva Mart 2013.43
C8 White Loss Zilinskas Zilvinas 1741.64
C9 White Win Efthimakis Giannis 1699.61
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1910.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1768.21
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2004.77
3 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1894.46
3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1920.28
4 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1706.72
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2100.66
6 White Draw Narva Mart 2009.59
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1909.51
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1854.05
B1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1920.58
B2 White Loss Tähnas Andreas 1854.05
B2 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1920.58
B3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1765.97
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1900.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2041.22
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1977.50
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2095.55
4 White Win Varind Taavi 1568.91
5 White Draw Moisto Mairon 1863.36
6 Black Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1516.10
7 White Draw Narva Mart 1984.07
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1889.35
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1773.64
D11 White Win Sonina Marina 1795.34
DH2 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1740.82
DH3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1884.54
DH4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2111.65
DH5 White Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1853.02
DH6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1839.94
DH7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2047.95
DH9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1869.96
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1885.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Martin 1583.07
B2 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1763.40
B3 White Loss Narva Mart 1968.48
B4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1902.59
B5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1807.36
B6 White Loss Jõgimaa Carmen 1804.90
B7 Black Win Koni Kirke 1924.00
C1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1902.59
C2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1935.96
C4 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1881.84
C5 Black Loss Sonist Siim Artur 1735.85
C6 Black Draw Murro Ketlin 1690.19
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1884.25
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1921.95
B4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1771.19
B5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1928.61
B6 White Loss Narva Mart 1968.32
B6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1932.70
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1884.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2009.60
2 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2009.60
4 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2009.60