Burtsev Peter, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Burtsev Peter

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2516.34, Std: 63.62, Rank: 67

First game: 2016-01-31, Last game: 2022-11-04

Top rating: 2523.03 (2022-07-18)

Games: 278, Wins: 164, Draws: 29, Losses: 85

Gy1: 55, Gy2: 137, Gy5: 261

The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2516.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2202.06
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2374.12
3 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2253.86
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2457.15
5 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2226.64
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2222.88
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2525.66
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2301.38
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2570.83
World Renju Youth Cup (online) B Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2523.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zhou Tianyou 2006.34
2 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2091.46
3 White Win Jang Eun Min 1962.18
4 White Win Liu Chuanxing 2330.50
5 White Win Ling Shijie 2431.00
6 White Win Xu Yikuan 2391.03
7 White Win Tang Shiqi 2433.17
8 White Win Tao Junji 2334.16
9 White Loss Ma Chenzhi 2328.36
Verkhnevolzshky-2022
Date 2022-07-12 Rating 2522.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2087.22
2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2444.49
3 Black Win Gershman Artem 1940.51
4 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1926.50
5 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2143.06
6 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2444.49
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2519.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1997.10
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2687.96
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2440.40
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2720.01
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2460.09
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.19
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2468.83
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2513.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2082.14
B2 White Win Zhukov Lev 2157.90
B3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2318.35
B4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2459.38
B5 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2108.23
B6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2153.96
B7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1826.55
B8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2212.78
B9 Black Win Naumov Egor 1958.28
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2507.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2436.96
2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2466.13
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2459.52
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2515.75
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2559.74
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2375.22
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.79
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2319.83
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2642.50
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2586.11
11 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2563.37
12 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2599.64
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2711.81
14 White Win Gromov Danila 2461.73
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2464.42
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2498.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2102.47
2 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2414.16
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2238.95
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2461.51
5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2585.19
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2474.75
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2636.00
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2450.26
9 White Draw Gromov Danila 2445.10
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2494.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gershman Artem 1934.53
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2140.16
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2409.23
4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2046.34
5 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1992.91
6 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2070.11
7 White Win Strakulia Lev 1931.88
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2487.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1946.40
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2220.22
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2307.17
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2399.91
5 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2347.96
6 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2076.96
7 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2245.26
8 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2129.44
9 White Win Zhukov Lev 2153.70
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2479.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tao Junji 2307.70
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2165.01
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2423.27
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2277.40
5 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2222.03
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2309.77
7 White Loss Zhou Nan 2540.09
8 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.69
9 Black Win Ling Shijie 2424.99
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2469.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.38
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.05
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2560.05
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2336.02
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2323.76
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2320.80
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2522.60
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2315.67
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2474.24
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2314.28
11 White Win Katsev Ilya 2403.06
12 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2516.65
13 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2504.11
14 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2536.78
15 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2491.57
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2460.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2070.20
A2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2376.05
A3 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2329.89
A4 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2495.14
A5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2282.68
A6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2246.94
A7 White Win Gromov Danila 2418.89
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2451.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2235.33
B2 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2150.67
B3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2048.72
B4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2132.52
B5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1985.32
B6 White Win Makhin Matvei 1816.53
B7 White Win Semenov Andrei 1790.37
B8 White Win Kulin Maxim 1840.04
B9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2418.93
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2445.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1784.69
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2483.87
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2381.36
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2328.10
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2527.87
6 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2401.21
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2314.62
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2511.95
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2239.57
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2429.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1640.30
2 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1476.79
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2517.98
4 White Win Leontiev Anton 1828.48
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2079.48
6 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2305.19
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2331.43
8 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1880.34
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2420.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1811.42
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2048.00
4 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1774.30
5 White Win Pestov Arseni 2156.48
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2390.89
7 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2723.40
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2415.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2611.91
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2179.22
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2401.18
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2611.91
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2401.18
6 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2179.22
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2399.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chu Ngou Hei 1705.64
2 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1721.30
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2319.85
4 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1853.27
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2390.95
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2293.27
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2284.68
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2369.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2562.82
2 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2107.90
3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2340.22
5 White Draw Heidmets Mark 1935.83
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1991.47
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2155.07
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2232.78
9 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2311.00
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2312.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2596.37
2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1984.32
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1867.33
4 Black Win Yudina Maria 2197.76
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2652.40
6 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2179.15
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2473.89
8 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2007.40
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2506.53
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2305.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2080.28
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.69
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2150.36
7 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2080.28
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.69
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2150.36
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2303.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1889.49
B2 Black Win Roginski Roman 1904.52
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2255.54
B4 White Win Gershman Artem 1907.91
B5 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1917.40
B6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.88
B7 White Draw Ikla Markus 2299.94
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2297.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stulova Alisa 1737.50
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1868.41
3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2169.75
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2325.51
5 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1885.42
6 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1981.27
7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2118.83
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2071.82
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2334.10
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2278.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2594.26
2 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2320.38
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.74
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.59
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2386.18
6 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2036.30
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.51
8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2168.19
9 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2330.27
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2236.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2513.27
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2464.55
3 White Loss Sun In 2372.04
4 White Loss Laube Pavel 2478.38
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2271.49
6 White Win Nitov Melissa 1806.00
8 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2135.69
9 White Loss Zajk Michał 2315.36
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2230.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.43
2 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1638.56
3 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2425.85
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2450.98
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2372.00
6 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2464.22
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2617.73
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.70
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2221.63
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1837.12
C2 Black Draw Tõnisson Trent Asso 1995.02
C3 Black Win Gershman Artem 1900.40
C5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2291.57
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2183.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2362.36
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2124.32
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.44
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.51
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.50
7 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2216.58
8 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2087.64
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1868.15
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2170.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2542.41
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1741.70
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2301.07
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.25
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2371.17
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2160.23
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Salmov Alexander 1871.66
C2 Black Draw Stoyanov Egor 2054.79
C3 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1891.67
C4 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1972.81
C5 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1909.67
C6 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1883.64
C7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1995.87
C8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2259.69
C9 Black Win Mukhanov Semen 1650.31
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2119.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.26
3 White Loss Morozov Egor 2189.95
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2371.06
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2514.39
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2281.14
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1868.72
8 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.32
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2014.61
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2117.32
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2134.28
B2 White Win Moisto Mairon 1950.99
B3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2078.33
B4 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1957.15
B5 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1599.06
B6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2027.71
B7 White Loss Roginski Roman 1913.80
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1948.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2164.64
2 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1965.78
10 White Loss Muugamae Eric 1899.13
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1903.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1852.81
2 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1939.61
3 Black Win Kutarev Nikita 1721.98
4 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1734.47
5 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1650.07
6 White Win Mamin Pavel 1504.80
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1812.83
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 1942.89
9 Black Draw Valinkin Andrei 1848.33
11 Black Loss Mityagin Anton 1910.56
12 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1953.37
13 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2136.30
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1901.30
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Möller Andrus 1779.89
9 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1628.66