Burtsev Peter

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2480.93, Rank: 77

First game: 2016-01-31, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2480.93 (2022-05-03)

Games: 254, Wins: 146, Draws: 27, Losses: 81

Gy1: 65, Gy2: 140, Gy5: 237

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2480.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1974.53
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2663.99
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.27
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2665.80
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2437.12
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.40
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2434.86
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2476.64
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2040.84
B2 White Win Zhukov Lev 2132.70
B3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2336.14
B4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2435.41
B5 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2115.29
B6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2113.66
B7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1843.90
B8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2162.41
B9 Black Win Naumov Egor 1955.16
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2471.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2398.24
2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2433.71
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2412.41
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2489.26
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.44
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2337.82
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.88
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2290.07
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2599.74
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2554.88
11 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.49
12 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.04
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2662.91
14 White Win Gromov Danila 2437.38
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.47
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2466.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.64
2 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2379.84
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2231.23
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2446.17
5 White Win Orlov Maxim 2576.93
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.46
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2596.27
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2408.58
9 White Draw Gromov Danila 2420.92
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2463.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gershman Artem 1900.58
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2124.76
3 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2375.39
4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2009.98
5 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1947.91
6 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2014.47
7 White Win Strakulia Lev 1942.47
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2458.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1916.92
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2191.08
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.07
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2366.86
5 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2316.15
6 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2029.51
7 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2202.69
8 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2092.87
9 White Win Zhukov Lev 2127.55
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2451.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tao Junji 2246.67
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.79
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2399.74
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2258.83
5 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2208.33
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2303.49
7 White Loss Zhou Nan 2517.72
8 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.13
9 Black Win Ling Shijie 2396.09
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2442.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2655.78
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.66
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2527.23
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2306.87
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2302.18
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.22
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.58
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.31
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2457.04
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.04
11 White Win Katsev Ilya 2381.66
12 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.57
13 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2480.85
14 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2512.43
15 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2464.75
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2434.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2043.89
A2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2345.54
A3 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2301.35
A4 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.21
A5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2263.21
A6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2220.77
A7 White Win Gromov Danila 2395.82
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2426.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2213.74
B2 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2124.68
B3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2022.34
B4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2123.98
B5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1966.04
B6 White Win Makhin Matvei 1787.67
B7 White Win Semenov Andrei 1772.86
B8 White Win Kulin Maxim 1831.80
B9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2396.04
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2420.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1754.26
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2456.75
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2357.56
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.69
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2504.10
6 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2380.03
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2301.89
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2489.02
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2224.44
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2405.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1618.97
2 Black Win Zateev Oleg 1455.81
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2494.45
4 White Win Leontiev Anton 1776.15
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2063.12
6 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2277.84
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.33
8 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1860.31
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2396.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1785.17
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2023.72
4 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1756.09
5 White Win Pestov Arseni 2137.94
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2367.86
7 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2702.61
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2391.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2577.57
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.45
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2380.24
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2577.57
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2380.24
6 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.45
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2375.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chu Ngou Hei 1684.13
2 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1682.92
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2302.08
4 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1798.80
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2368.28
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2266.05
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2254.70
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2347.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2531.36
2 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2085.88
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2349.39
5 White Draw Heidmets Mark 1918.16
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1972.63
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2136.74
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2217.33
9 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.37
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2291.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2571.41
2 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1963.03
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1847.67
4 Black Win Yudina Maria 2158.16
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2631.54
6 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.88
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.63
8 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1988.65
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2484.62
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2285.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2068.24
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.35
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.20
7 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2068.24
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.35
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.20
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2282.68
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1867.50
B2 Black Win Roginski Roman 1885.32
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2237.27
B4 White Win Gershman Artem 1884.20
B5 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1899.31
B6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2157.32
B7 White Draw Ikla Markus 2286.76
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2277.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stulova Alisa 1715.34
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1848.94
3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2152.59
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2308.59
5 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1863.51
6 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1960.35
7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2098.44
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2050.36
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2314.51
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2258.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2569.82
2 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2301.06
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2334.84
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.71
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2367.04
6 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2018.40
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.56
8 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2150.81
9 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2310.89
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2216.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2493.11
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2445.02
3 White Loss Sun In 2354.65
4 White Loss Laube Pavel 2450.36
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2253.50
6 White Win Nitov Melissa 1790.87
8 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2117.33
9 White Loss Zajk Michal 2294.69
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2210.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.97
2 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1617.10
3 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2409.51
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2449.37
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2353.19
6 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2444.73
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.06
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.08
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2202.27
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1818.37
C2 Black Draw Tonisson Trent Asso 1977.70
C3 Black Win Gershman Artem 1878.47
C5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2276.75
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2164.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2342.71
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2106.17
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.22
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.70
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.25
7 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2197.28
8 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.47
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1848.63
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2151.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2524.32
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1720.85
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2283.57
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2601.05
5 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.50
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2141.34
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Salmov Alexander 1857.81
C2 Black Draw Stoyanov Egor 2036.54
C3 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1872.64
C4 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1953.80
C5 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1891.78
C6 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1865.67
C7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1978.00
C8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2240.85
C9 Black Win Mukhanov Semen 1635.30
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2101.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2450.85
3 White Loss Morozov Egor 2171.01
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.42
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2495.78
6 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2263.68
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1850.83
8 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.92
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1995.03
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2098.80
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2116.87
B2 White Win Moisto Mairon 1932.26
B3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2060.95
B4 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1940.78
B5 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1578.10
B6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2008.52
B7 White Loss Roginski Roman 1896.21
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1932.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2148.89
2 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1951.05
10 White Loss Muugamae Eric 1883.23
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1888.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1839.00
2 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1925.05
3 Black Win Kutarev Nikita 1708.72
4 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1720.33
5 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1635.05
6 White Win Mamin Pavel 1490.48
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1799.08
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 1927.87
9 Black Draw Valinkin Andrei 1834.25
11 Black Loss Mityagin Anton 1895.57
12 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1938.97
13 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2121.13
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1886.69
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Moller Andrus 1765.08
9 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1614.93