Shavarin Mikhail

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2112.15, Rank: -

First game: 1986-08-25, Last game: 1995-09-27

Top rating: 2122.61 (1993-06-25)

Games: 85, Wins: 31, Draws: 11, Losses: 43

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2112.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2099.01
4 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2117.44
6 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1921.66
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2356.80
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2111.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2343.79
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.47
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.79
8 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2097.47
10 White Loss Skuridina Olga 1919.86
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2113.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2122.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2216.47
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2122.61
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2281.37
c12 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2281.37
c13 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2281.37
c14 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2281.37
f1 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2116.05
f2 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2116.05
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2120.98
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2219.20
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2277.92
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2095.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2152.51
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2210.71
3 Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2128.10
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2210.54
5 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2262.53
6 White Win Andersons Andris 2245.54
7 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2123.31
8 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2214.62
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2210.65
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2093.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2098.81
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2086.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Varakin Pavel 2047.22
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2082.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2293.41
2 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2173.62
3 Black Win Palmgren Jan 2094.79
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2002.29
5 White Win Balanova Jelena 2050.12
6 White Win Zakharian Michael 1956.77
8 Black Loss Eriksson Lars 1847.45
9 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2192.72
11 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2171.71
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2092.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1908.91
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2227.08
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2101.48
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2227.08
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2088.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2234.32
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2217.24
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2217.24
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2090.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2156.68
2 Black Loss Denisov Alexey 2016.23
4 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2110.11
6 White Win Stepanyan Armen 1921.83
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2090.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2313.11
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2197.80
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2250.36
4 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2144.33
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2274.59
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2266.26
7 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2099.05
8 White Loss Suslov Alexander 2194.72
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2090.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2282.53
5 Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 1877.99
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2164.96
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2011.29
9 White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2144.49
11 Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1977.90
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2086.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2235.57
6 Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1983.82
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2264.73
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2087.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2190.43
5 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2149.98
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2127.06
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2089.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2197.91
7 White Draw Sobolev Mikhail 2147.61
8 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2042.20
12 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1970.96
15 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2067.01
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2088.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2186.48
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2186.48
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2186.48
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2186.48
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2075.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klementjev Oleg 1894.66
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2108.55
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2051.42
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Ibatullin Robert 1932.89
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2049.69
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2195.11