Orlov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2594.09, Rank: 33

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2594.09 (2022-02-27)

Games: 151, Wins: 88, Draws: 19, Losses: 44

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 121

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2594.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2437.45
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.51
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.30
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2433.75
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.46
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.30
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.48
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2337.88
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.92
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.11
11 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2599.78
12 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2471.92
13 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2536.53
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2554.93
15 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2662.95
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2576.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2078.20
2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2309.83
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2596.31
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2500.40
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2466.50
6 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2445.80
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2401.99
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.51
9 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2324.45
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2445.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.99
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2123.44
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2182.88
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2057.03
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2465.79
7 White Win Gromov Danila 2304.47
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1801.36
9 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1993.68
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2432.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1849.20
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2334.87
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.57
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2490.31
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2328.15
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.08
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2308.38
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2420.15
9 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.09
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2409.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2040.50
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.08
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2210.85
4 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1799.02
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2017.94
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.00
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.11
8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2042.41
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2407.28
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2153.54
AB2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2528.84
AB3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.01
AB4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1947.21
AB6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2597.92
AB7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2305.31
AB8 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2279.16
Ab5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2541.25
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2393.07
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Vaneev Maxim 1839.58
AB2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2315.03
AB3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.81
AB4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2594.29
AB5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2100.84
AB6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2150.99
AB7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2212.22
AB8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2022.13
AB9 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1935.84
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2373.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1766.54
2 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2007.07
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2213.88
4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2171.98
5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1992.80
6 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1766.54
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2007.07
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 2213.88
9 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2171.98
10 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1992.80
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2353.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2077.69
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2402.33
3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1939.00
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.63
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2385.28
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.64
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2345.20
8 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2328.98
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.41
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2324.54
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.43
B2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2437.37
B3 Black Win Mao Weiming 2169.37
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2272.74
B5 Black Loss Kang Tingrui 2331.25
B6 White Draw Zhan Liyang 2070.73
B8 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2311.26
B9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2210.42
B10 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2172.09
B11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2285.46
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2318.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1624.85
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2163.19
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2439.36
4 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2433.78
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2155.59
6 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2264.06
7 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1984.73
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.07
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2286.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2575.48
B2 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1825.14
B3 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2141.14
B4 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1881.48
B5 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.78
B6 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2196.43
B7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2262.72
B8 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2429.38
B9 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1919.38
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2243.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2323.49
2 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2183.25
3 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2078.31
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2161.56
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2543.36
6 Black Draw Fedoseyev Arseniy 2153.77
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2205.99
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2380.82
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.05
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2157.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2532.39
2 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2065.47
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2529.45
4 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2102.25
5 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2085.90
6 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2168.63
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1885.59
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2560.95
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2159.18
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1905.48
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2098.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.66
A2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2521.18
A3 White Loss Piik Sander 2053.02
A4 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2083.99
A5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2304.13
A6 White Win Narva Mart 1952.06
A7 Black Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.72
A8 White Win Soosaar Carlos 1747.47
A9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1926.26
A10 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2154.53
A11 Black Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1696.05
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2076.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.22
2 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2140.55
3 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2049.15
4 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1903.54
5 White Draw Kokachev Artem 1736.05
6 White Draw Shabanov Ruslan 2066.99
7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1885.23
8 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2088.72
9 Black Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2067.10