Orlov Maxim, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Orlov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2590.11, Std: 78.48, Rank: 35

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2022-08-14

Top rating: 2599.92 (2022-02-27)

Games: 168, Wins: 99, Draws: 21, Losses: 48

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 41, Gy5: 129

Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2590.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1878.32
2 White Win Petrova Mariia 2141.88
3 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2448.03
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2458.17
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2132.33
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2427.87
7 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1776.27
8 Black Win Kareyev Radomir 1868.26
XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2589.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savvateev Mikhail 2093.09
2 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2255.19
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2728.90
4 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2122.82
5 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2258.92
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2878.27
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2675.72
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2608.02
9 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1737.38
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2599.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2462.00
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2464.69
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2437.86
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2466.39
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2459.77
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2516.01
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2559.99
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2375.51
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2459.05
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2320.09
11 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2642.75
12 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2507.84
13 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2563.62
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2586.40
15 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2712.04
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2585.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2093.16
2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2307.88
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2636.24
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2525.95
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2498.33
6 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2467.35
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2424.03
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2475.01
9 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2358.22
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2460.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2229.64
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2144.75
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2201.45
5 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2077.31
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2463.24
7 White Win Gromov Danila 2324.45
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1819.83
9 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2012.36
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2448.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1869.21
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.93
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2322.92
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2510.63
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2347.98
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.06
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2329.10
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2442.08
9 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2320.56
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2426.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2054.21
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2617.83
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2230.43
4 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1817.15
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2035.76
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.60
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.88
8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2061.72
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2423.86
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2170.89
AB2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2547.11
AB3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2140.42
AB4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1965.98
AB6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2620.20
AB7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2323.24
AB8 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2296.72
Ab5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.05
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 2410.14
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Vaneev Maxim 1853.32
AB2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2333.31
AB3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2324.19
AB4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2615.42
AB5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2119.68
AB6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2168.89
AB7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2231.06
AB8 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2040.99
AB9 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1955.38
Nizhny Novgorod New Year Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2390.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1783.70
2 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2025.68
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2232.60
4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2189.57
5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2011.12
6 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1783.70
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2025.68
8 Black Win Gromov Danila 2232.60
9 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2189.57
10 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2011.12
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2370.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2095.45
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2422.73
3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1957.42
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2511.21
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2406.07
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2081.61
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2363.98
8 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2347.49
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2235.86
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2342.34
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2084.05
B2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.67
B3 Black Win Mao Weiming 2197.19
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2290.63
B5 Black Loss Kang Tingrui 2355.55
B6 White Draw Zhan Liyang 2093.39
B8 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2326.54
B9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2228.81
B10 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2190.29
B11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.12
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2336.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1645.23
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 2181.76
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2447.73
4 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.05
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2172.47
6 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2297.24
7 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2002.95
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.12
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2304.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2595.01
B2 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1843.01
B3 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2157.69
B4 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1898.46
B5 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2237.00
B6 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2214.47
B7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2281.25
B8 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2448.78
B9 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1936.93
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2260.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2341.94
2 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2200.65
3 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2096.81
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2178.71
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2562.68
6 Black Draw Fedoseyev Arseniy 2171.11
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2223.82
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2401.64
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.08
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2174.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2551.83
2 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2082.78
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2548.99
4 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2119.39
5 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2102.99
6 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2186.48
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1902.45
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2581.28
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2176.37
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1925.14
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2114.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1901.83
A2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2541.05
A3 White Loss Piik Sander 2070.04
A4 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2100.96
A5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2323.11
A6 White Win Narva Mart 1967.73
A7 Black Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2144.34
A8 White Win Soosaar Carlos 1761.86
A9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.52
A10 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2172.07
A11 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1709.89
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2092.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2157.72
2 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2157.60
3 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2065.97
4 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1919.11
5 White Draw Kokachev Artem 1750.64
6 White Draw Shabanov Ruslan 2083.73
7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1901.12
8 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2105.74
9 Black Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2083.44