Sonina Marina

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1943.19, Rank: 594

First game: 2016-03-30, Last game: 2019-07-10

Top rating: 1943.19 (2019-07-10)

Games: 195, Wins: 74, Draws: 12, Losses: 109

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 134

European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1943.19
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1762.22
G2 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2214.69
G3 White Win Tammistu Mette Anete 1438.13
G4 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1798.54
G6 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1788.69
G7 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1762.22
G8 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2296.44
G9 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2185.00
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1938.04
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 1867.22
G2 Black Win Galkina Veronika 1493.13
G3 White Loss Stulova Veronika 2013.98
G4 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1789.72
G5 White Win Buslakova Darya 1749.90
G7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2092.15
G8 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2215.27
G9 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1892.78
G10 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2180.80
G11 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2286.01
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 1935.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2216.22
2 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2093.39
3 White Loss Novikova Daria 1977.67
4 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1789.41
5 Black Draw Sonina Vladislava 1821.75
6 Black Win Stulova Darya 1981.74
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2190.94
8 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2071.51
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 1932.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazanina Daria 1738.50
2 Black Loss Karpovich Vladislav 1889.88
3 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2386.74
4 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1519.53
5 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1976.01
7 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1940.83
8 White Draw Danilov Daniil 1780.20
9 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2309.66
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1932.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Metreveli Georgiy 2116.67
B2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2116.85
B3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2243.34
B4 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2060.93
B5 Black Win Karlsson Sander 1654.20
B6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1932.61
B7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2249.48
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1925.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2230.32
2 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.65
3 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2385.30
4 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1800.99
5 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1789.70
6 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1944.12
7 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1825.19
8 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2077.72
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2236.42
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1905.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1960.77
B2 White Win Kass Mirk Silver 1690.24
B2 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1930.25
B3 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1933.96
B4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1758.51
B5 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1778.95
B6 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1930.25
B7 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1760.22
C1 Black Win Karlsson Laura 1572.73
C2 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1930.25
C4 White Draw Tonisson Trent Asso 1955.48
C6 Black Draw Sonina Vladislava 1778.95
C7 White Win Pukk Martin 1634.77
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1893.89
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1749.08
E2 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2140.52
E3 White Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2195.10
E6 White Draw Shangina Alexandra 1867.14
E7 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2115.17
E8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1792.33
E9 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2135.72
E10 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2094.51
E11 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1962.79
E12 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1715.02
E13 Black Win Stulova Veronika 1988.01
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 1886.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1992.32
2 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2067.58
5 White Win Novikova Daria 1921.67
6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2326.18
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2190.14
8 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2082.96
9 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1736.17
10 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2130.49
11 White Loss Lashko Kira 2379.45
12 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2193.56
13 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1959.44
14 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2135.39
15 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2188.84
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 1876.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1518.65
2 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2322.91
3 Black Win Popova Maria 1671.98
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2566.02
5 Black Loss Sonina Vladislava 1720.07
6 White Loss Pushkin Ivan 1684.72
7 Black Win Vorontsova Anastasia 1435.58
8 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1630.24
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2390.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1875.54
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Koni Kirke 1997.09
B1 White Loss Narva Mart 2055.45
B2 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1751.19
B3 Black Win Epifanova Alisa 1596.26
B4 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1682.96
B5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2002.05
B6 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.79
B7 White Loss Narva Mart 2055.45
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1871.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2182.05
2 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2114.78
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.32
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2386.38
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2333.49
6 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1903.68
7 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1981.61
8 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1747.20
9 Black Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1794.60
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1869.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2160.17
2 Black Draw Piik Sander 2180.08
3 White Win Sonin Sergey 1906.93
4 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1693.11
5 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.65
6 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2208.92
7 White Win Lääne Rauno 1919.12
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1842.12
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1900.93
B2 White Win Moller Andrus 1784.76
B3 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1768.01
B4 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1902.33
B5 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1903.89
B6 White Win Gromov Ivan 1687.72
B7 White Win Pukk Martin 1581.93
D1 White Win Gromov Danila 2013.83
D2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1900.93
D3 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1960.78
D4 White Win Mumm Kristina 1923.39
D5 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1971.22
D6 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.74
D7 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1902.33
Youth Russian Championship, group G
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1809.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1943.05
2 White Loss Pirozhnikova Alisa 1729.43
3 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2118.98
4 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2108.27
5 Black Loss Popova Maria 1676.63
6 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2174.12
7 Black Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1892.46
8 Black Draw Glibina Anna 1797.42
9 White Loss Stulova Veronika 1929.84
10 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1730.38
11 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2137.05
The 25nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 1803.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkova Sofia 1852.63
2 White Loss Novikova Daria 1899.76
3 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1630.77
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2098.04
5 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2063.71
6 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2443.47
7 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1941.21
8 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2141.19
9 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2366.69
10 White Draw Stulova Kristina 2114.71
11 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2077.41
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 1800.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2113.42
7 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1951.08
9 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2148.93
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1796.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Volkova Sofia 1852.20
3 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1924.67
4 Black Win Dik Kirill 1706.51
5 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1939.50
6 White Loss Talanov Nikita 1633.49
7 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1646.42
8 Black Win Rastorgueva Ksenia 1657.38
9 Black Loss Postnikov Fedor 2065.99
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1795.15
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1966.14
B2 White Win Kolk Mari 1897.44
B3 White Loss Sepman Siim 1934.78
B4 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1861.57
B5 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1621.29
B6 Black Loss Topkin Anna-Brigita 1748.05
B7 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2025.92
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1780.34
Round Color Result Opponent
D10 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1869.62
D11 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1873.55
DH1 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2032.05
DH2 White Loss Lou Qiongwen 2113.52
DH3 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1855.78
DH4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1824.40
DH6 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1726.07
DH7 White Loss Pukk Martin 1568.37
DH8 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1757.87
DH9 Black Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1838.36
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1782.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2035.37
2 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1855.28
3 Black Win Popova Maria 1677.77
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2033.85
5 White Loss Viatkina Maria 1865.77
6 Black Win Rastorgueva Ksenia 1643.62
7 Black Win Volkova Sofia 1860.63
8 Black Win Glibina Anna 1802.06
9 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2087.28
10 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2016.79
11 Black Loss Shangina Alexandra 1887.91