Karavaeva Maria

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1841.63, Rank: 720

First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 1853.19 (2020-10-11)

Games: 72, Wins: 28, Draws: 3, Losses: 41

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 72, Gy5: 72

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 1841.63
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2095.77
G2 White Win Churikova Daria 1859.10
G3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1818.26
G4 Black Draw Belova Polina 1901.84
G5 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2232.21
G7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2144.26
G8 Black Win Gerasimovskaja Nina 1445.41
G9 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1935.29
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 1836.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Takenouchi Kazuki 1707.02
A3 Black Win Si I Kong 1733.38
A4 Black Loss Pun Hio Lok 1796.22
A5 Black Win Kong Heng Chun 1676.28
A6 Black Win Lan Chin U Kaylee 1954.68
A7 Black Win Zhu Ye 1733.02
C1 Black Loss Leong Chit Seong 1879.42
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1831.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wong Hio Kei 1897.61
2 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2011.67
3 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1872.09
4 Black Win Ho Chon Hin 1750.76
5 Black Win Lei Pui Ieong 1924.84
6 White Draw Lei Un Hou 2064.01
7 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2073.37
8 Black Loss Lao Chi Ieng 1982.77
9 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1868.70
World Renju Youth Cup (online) G Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1828.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2069.54
2 White Loss Churikova Daria 1869.84
3 Black Loss Nitov Melissa 1866.47
5 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1771.39
6 Black Win Välli Ida-Liisa 1722.21
7 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1947.43
8 Black Loss Zhang Tianyu 1909.63
9 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2095.62
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 1831.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Normak Mihkel 1677.62
3 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1629.08
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2250.84
5 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2007.80
6 Black Win Pukk Martin 1656.72
7 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1751.92
8 Black Loss Park Doyoung 2023.07
9 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2085.49
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1832.21
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1906.70
G2 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2407.71
G3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2217.31
G4 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1758.61
G5 White Loss Sonina Vladislava 1870.14
G6 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2038.79
G7 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2081.28
G8 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2171.43
G9 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1874.11
G10 Black Draw Popova Maria 1713.86
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1848.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chao Cheng Hei 1711.28
2 White Win Leong Cheok Hin 1630.24
3 White Win Normak Mihkel 1695.97
4 Black Win Chao Hou In 1749.44
5 Black Win Chong Man Nok 1742.35
6 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 1970.43
7 Black Loss Huang Pou Fai 1928.93
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 1853.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ng Hao Him 1768.27
2 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2314.78
3 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1656.69
4 Black Win Lee Hoi Lok 1861.32
5 White Win Churikova Daria 1855.73
6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2371.59
7 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2316.87
World Renju Youth Cup, G Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1851.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2165.51
3 Black Loss Zhang Xinyi 2302.30
4 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2124.46
5 Black Win Roshtshina Dilyara 1611.21
6 White Win Buslakova Darya 1830.39
7 Black Loss Zhang Yunshu 2238.30
8 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2354.89
9 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1761.80