Pinsky Alexander

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2398.87, Rank: 136

First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2399.12 (2022-03-30)

Games: 140, Wins: 98, Draws: 7, Losses: 35

Gy1: 90, Gy2: 140, Gy5: 140

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2398.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1824.22
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2433.57
3 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2481.45
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.56
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.00
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2666.19
7 White Win Petrova Mariia 2145.18
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2399.12
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1601.27
D2 White Win Danilin Fedor 1751.67
D3 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2036.54
D4 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1754.91
D5 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1698.51
D6 White Win Rogozinsky Jaroslav 1476.72
D7 White Win Letovaltsev Metvei 1594.90
D8 Black Win Zolotarev Artem 1516.99
D9 White Win Rymarchuk Dion 1573.35
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2398.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2472.39
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.92
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.46
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.30
5 White Draw Gromov Danila 2437.94
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.90
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2555.33
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2434.14
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2412.87
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.68
11 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2518.86
12 White Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2423.32
14 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.47
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2600.15
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2389.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2259.50
A2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2549.81
A3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2688.84
A4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2230.97
A5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2471.16
A6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2491.02
A7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2338.13
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2380.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1984.14
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2466.97
3 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2446.13
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2402.34
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2548.51
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2078.72
7 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2088.03
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2446.58
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.90
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2376.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1943.04
2 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2010.60
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2464.23
4 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2320.52
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2125.39
6 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1880.51
7 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1948.61
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2373.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sze Weng Lam 1669.19
A2 White Win Ho In Lok 1834.21
A3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2772.91
A4 Black Win Meng Fanchen 2173.65
A5 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2061.30
A6 Black Loss Song Weixiao 2362.20
A7 White Win Chan Ian Kio 1905.22
C1 White Win Kong Iok Teng 1730.15
C2 White Win Chu Hio Chon 1632.16
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2367.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1849.79
2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2030.11
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2093.48
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2458.77
5 White Win Zhukov Lev 2128.33
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.77
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2316.73
8 White Win Buslakova Anastasja 1917.42
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2192.45
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. D
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2363.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubov Vsevolod 1607.37
2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1757.56
3 Black Win U Lek Wang 1799.01
4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2011.50
5 Black Win Lan Chin U Kaylee 1957.74
6 Black Win Sam I Hang 1803.19
7 Black Win Chiang Hou Ian 1658.24
8 Black Win Chu Ut Cheng 1786.29
9 Black Win Bova Aleksandra 1471.81
World Renju Youth Cup (online) D Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2359.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wang Yilin 1903.37
2 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1678.57
3 White Win Shen Yihang 2096.18
4 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2021.72
5 White Win Shen Tianzuo 2203.08
6 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2026.30
7 Black Win Zhang Zhiyuan 2171.58
8 Black Loss Liao Li-Chia 2294.85
9 Black Win Chen-Zeng Ziran 2181.79
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2347.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fujita Maiko 2282.24
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2249.57
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2327.04
4 White Win Petrova Mariia 2085.43
5 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2773.79
6 Black Win Park Doyoung 2024.73
7 White Draw Hao Tianyi 2305.07
8 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2008.00
9 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2061.53
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2346.30
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1921.65
A2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2434.97
A3 Black Win Gromov Danila 2396.38
A4 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2263.62
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.56
A6 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2301.91
A7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2221.29
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2341.39
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1867.34
D2 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1579.70
D3 Black Win Belozerov Timofei 1665.16
D4 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 1989.08
D5 White Win Noskov Pavel 1965.73
D6 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1735.06
D7 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1701.99
D8 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1679.50
D9 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1783.35
D10 Black Win Afanasiev Maksim 1400.43
D11 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2034.22
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. C
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2323.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sam I Hang 1800.63
2 Black Win Wong U Pan 1843.87
3 Black Win Wong U Teng 1911.55
4 Black Win Pang U Cheong 1791.38
5 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1777.96
6 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 1971.22
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 1970.69
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2316.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Chi Lok 1972.14
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2255.62
3 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2022.20
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2371.60
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2407.68
6 Black Win Lee Hoi Lok 1861.55
7 Black Win Karavaeva Maria 1853.28
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2308.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Yuhao 2199.03
2 Black Win Lei Pui Ieong 1909.96
3 Black Win Kuok Si In 1497.50
4 White Win Leong Chit Seong 1848.47
5 White Win Startsev Maksim 1940.65
6 White Win Lau Hou Ioi 2056.30
7 White Loss Fu Xuanqi 2368.26
8 Black Win Lei Ian Cheng 1881.61
9 Black Loss Hu Jinrui 2448.82