Moisto Mairon

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1947.87, Rank: 587

First game: 2016-04-15, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1947.95 (2021-07-07)

Games: 187, Wins: 80, Draws: 5, Losses: 102

Gy1: 22, Gy2: 46, Gy5: 118

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1947.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Xinpeng 2057.43
3 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1705.24
4 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.06
5 White Win Lääne Rauno 2096.14
6 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2036.89
7 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2138.14
8 Black Win Akbayır Çınar 1725.81
9 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1938.86
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1947.95
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.09
B2 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1992.85
B3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1757.99
B4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1865.57
B5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2097.73
B6 White Win Mere Paul Johann 1700.12
B7 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2101.82
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1947.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1758.86
2 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1795.07
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1757.99
4 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1938.06
4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1865.57
5 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1674.34
7 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.45
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 1944.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.61
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1946.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Georgikakis Nikolaos 1682.17
2 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1998.18
3 White Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2292.34
4 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1832.53
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1789.24
6 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.14
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1982.95
8 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2084.40
9 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1748.64
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1945.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laanemets Emil 1849.55
2 Black Win Karba Kertu 1458.58
3 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1747.57
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Gren 1923.12
5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1922.24
6 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1980.45
7 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.19
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1945.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2484.11
2 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1747.40
3 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1720.46
4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1849.44
5 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1579.95
6 White Loss Raag Ardi 2199.82
7 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2083.30
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1932.23
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2024.09
B2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2098.79
B3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1716.03
B4 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.10
B5 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1998.53
B6 White Win Gershman Artem 1877.19
B7 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1779.03
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1933.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2268.15
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2319.34
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2454.68
5 Black Win Savik Aki 1719.63
6 White Win Piik Sander 2207.69
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2264.13
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1930.37
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Zhao Yun 2405.77
C3 Black Win Roginski Roman 1882.27
C4 Black Loss Piik Sander 2217.85
C5 Black Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1991.22
C6 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2156.43
C7 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2548.38
C8 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1460.21
C9 Black Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1612.34
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1930.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss Moller Andrus 1809.40
B2 Black Win Sonina Marina 1904.96
B3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1634.67
B4 White Win Laur Ingel 1500.56
B5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1936.60
B6 White Win Sonina Marina 1904.96
B7 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1933.88
C1 White Win Pukk Martin 1634.67
C2 Black Win Sonina Marina 1904.96
C3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1936.60
C4 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1933.88
C5 Black Draw Lääne Rauno 1960.71
C6 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1983.90
C7 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1778.85
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1908.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.21
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.21
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.21
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1903.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2173.54
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2007.32
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 1998.31
4 White Win Tahnas Andreas 1836.21
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2277.18
6 Black Loss Aasav Jaak Andero 1926.98
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 1991.22
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1894.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2275.03
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1997.81
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1993.72
4 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 1926.69
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2267.19
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2458.66
7 White Loss Piik Sander 2193.15
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1891.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2582.00
2 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1693.02
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2180.04
4 White Loss Narva Mart 2041.89
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2650.15
6 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2277.45
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1883.34
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Narva Mart 2017.01
B2 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1923.31
B3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.68
B4 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1971.17
B5 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1908.19
B6 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1681.87
B7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1903.82
D1 Black Loss Moller Andrus 1784.70
D2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.68
D3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2013.75
D4 White Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1841.08
D5 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1903.82
D6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1904.42
D7 White Loss Mumm Kristina 1923.31
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1879.72
Round Color Result Opponent
D11 White Win Gromov Ivan 1696.04
DH1 White Win Gyini Andreas 1503.21
DH2 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1890.87
DH3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1939.83
DH4 Black Win Epifanova Alisa 1610.87
DH5 Black Win Lufardaki Amalia 1482.69
DH6 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1908.29
DH7 Black Win Zefi Simona 1683.65
DH8 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2117.93
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1878.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1903.54
3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1893.79
4 White Loss Narva Mart 1993.14
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2727.07
6 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1903.54
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2388.37
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1877.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2095.79
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1957.35
3 White Win Heidmets Mark 2064.02
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1984.34
5 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.73
6 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2028.49
7 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2205.57
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1861.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2103.66
2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2281.56
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2079.13
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1862.11
6 Black Loss Piik Sander 2088.83
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2320.36
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1857.02
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2158.03
B2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2109.67
B3 Black Win Koni Kirke 1938.19
B4 White Loss Piik Sander 2084.54
B5 Black Win Sepman Siim 1934.73
B6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1897.37
B7 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2108.19
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1847.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2077.80
2 White Loss Varind Taavi 1553.76
3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1862.26
4 White Win Jakobsoo Kaspar 1501.85
5 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.41
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1960.29
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2001.99
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1824.34
Round Color Result Opponent
D8 White Draw Aasav Jaak Andero 1838.31
D10 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1726.00
D10 White Loss Fan Shihao 2151.00
DH1 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1869.55
DH2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1757.81
DH3 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1851.22
DH4 White Win Sonina Marina 1780.27
DH5 Black Loss Reznik Grigorii 1911.05
DH6 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1873.49
DH9 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1793.95
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1819.28
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1919.25
B2 Black Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1808.08
B3 Black Loss Soosaar Carlos 1748.66
B4 Black Loss Murro Ketlin 1675.54
B6 White Loss Moller Andrus 1784.11
B7 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1720.87
C1 White Loss Narva Mart 1952.33
C2 White Loss Moller Andrus 1784.11
C3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1792.06
C4 Black Win Murro Ketlin 1675.54
C6 White Win Pukk Martin 1565.96
C7 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1720.87
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1816.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.41
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.41
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1814.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 1987.58
2 White Loss Raag Ardi 1987.58
3 White Loss Raag Ardi 1987.58