Morozov Egor

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2220.29, Rank: 280

First game: 2017-01-29, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2240.53 (2020-02-23)

Games: 60, Wins: 25, Draws: 5, Losses: 30

Gy1: 4, Gy2: 11, Gy5: 57

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2220.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2225.77
A2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2464.39
A4 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2225.77
A5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2464.39
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2217.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Petrova Mariia 2083.79
A2 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2220.77
A3 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1921.08
A4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2171.26
A5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.21
A6 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2395.82
A7 White Loss Linich Anastasia 1956.54
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2240.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2360.85
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.40
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2517.51
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.96
5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2454.95
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.29
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2551.46
8 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.43
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2429.45
10 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.19
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2568.14
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2429.69
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.02
14 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.29
15 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.78
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2233.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.06
2 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2052.85
3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1994.93
4 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1806.66
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2117.45
6 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2308.34
7 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.54
8 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.56
9 White Win Fedotov Denis 2569.82
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2197.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1848.63
2 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2342.71
3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2106.17
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.22
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.70
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.25
7 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2164.16
9 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.47
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2171.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.92
2 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1995.03
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2101.15
6 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.42
9 White Loss Kolk Mari 1850.83
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2166.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2452.98
2 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1983.06
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2215.45
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.84
5 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.36
6 Black Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.79
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.61
8 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1944.04
9 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2077.66
Larix-2017 Youth
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2120.07
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2113.39
7 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2148.89
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2158.80