Lääne Rauno, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lääne Rauno

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2135.81, Std: 74.72, Rank: 400

First game: 2016-05-31, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 2135.81 (2022-07-18)

Games: 285, Wins: 141, Draws: 8, Losses: 136

Gy1: 26, Gy2: 77, Gy5: 245

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 2135.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Huang Yi 2148.92
2 White Win Li Xinyan 1711.01
3 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1724.86
4 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1766.76
5 Black Win Ng Cheng Hei 1909.58
6 White Win Lin Xinpeng 2146.23
7 White Loss Deng Xuchen 2265.47
8 White Win Zhu Hongming 2115.11
9 Black Win He Yucheng 2321.17
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 2134.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Pukk Martin 1726.28
A2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2073.43
A3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1795.86
A4 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1929.07
A5 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1806.83
A6 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1835.35
A7 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1841.79
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 2134.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Rasmus 1537.57
2 Black Win Lents Sebastian 1609.30
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1795.98
4 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2073.54
5 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1841.98
6 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1806.79
7 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1929.01
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2122.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2148.25
B2 White Loss Barinov Rendom 1832.04
B3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2236.21
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2129.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1785.67
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2307.53
3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2401.07
4 White Win Zhukov Lev 2154.08
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2220.59
6 Black Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2245.57
7 Black Win Churikova Daria 1888.90
8 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2488.36
9 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1822.02
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2129.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sokolova Veronika 1419.28
2 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1990.63
3 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2074.89
4 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1663.14
5 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1867.42
6 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2101.60
7 White Win Belova Polina 1958.05
8 White Win Startsev Maksim 2044.87
9 Black Loss Lei Un Hou 2105.47
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2130.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1784.16
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2607.70
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2412.86
5 Black Win Saard Sergo 1630.49
F1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1784.16
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2130.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2000.29
2 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2191.98
3 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2042.44
4 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2340.92
5 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1971.37
6 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1784.23
7 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1703.68
9 Black Win Akbayır Çınar 1748.76
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2131.90
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Laanemets Emil 1870.01
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1867.32
B3 White Win Ikla Markus 2277.80
B4 White Win Koni Kirke 2122.27
B5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1971.39
B6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1945.59
B7 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2010.98
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2131.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1945.59
2 White Loss Koni Kirke 2122.27
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1658.74
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1870.01
5 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2232.46
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2277.80
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2116.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Polyakov Nikita 1564.23
2 White Win Cheang Ian Tong 1834.73
3 Black Win Leong Chit Seong 1862.88
4 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 1970.39
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2090.17
6 Black Win Cheong Sio Fong 1892.18
7 White Loss Lei Un Hou 2070.15
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2110.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2400.09
2 White Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1734.95
3 White Win Un Hou Cheong 1860.46
4 White Win Lei Kin Hou 1981.26
5 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2143.78
6 Black Win Lam Pok Hong 1891.14
7 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2299.66
8 White Win Moisto Mairon 1968.62
9 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2291.06
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2108.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2294.25
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2194.07
3 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1938.12
4 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2121.25
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2155.84
6 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1927.10
7 White Draw Raag Ardi 2217.91
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2108.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1643.17
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2446.93
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1769.88
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2501.69
5 White Win Laanemets Emil 1878.12
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2534.23
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1968.00
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2096.82
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Karlsson Sander 1693.08
B2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2255.81
B3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1962.12
B4 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1785.91
B5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2175.15
B6 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2063.07
B7 Black Win Roginski Roman 1904.77
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2089.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.86
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2308.79
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2607.03
5 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1742.14
F1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.86
F2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.86
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2083.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2331.69
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2267.45
3 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2296.34
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2271.74
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2383.96
6 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2299.76
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1840.77
8 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2173.98
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2080.08
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1778.61
D2 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 1796.66
D3 White Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1898.82
D4 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1849.57
D5 White Win Startsev Maksim 1902.39
D6 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1876.60
D7 Black Win Pukk Martin 1687.33
D7 Black Win Pukk Martin 1687.33
D9 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 1917.06
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2058.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2604.17
2 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1967.53
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2509.50
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2360.23
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1851.38
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2046.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2285.44
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2297.69
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.53
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2566.79
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2602.21
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2708.11
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2359.40
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2350.27
9 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2150.03
10 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2088.53
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2036.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.15
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1949.09
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2351.46
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2359.94
6 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1866.83
7 Black Win Piik Sander 2218.15
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2027.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1801.91
B2 Black Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1827.31
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2268.73
B4 Black Draw Roginski Roman 1914.04
B5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2107.92
B6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2117.60
B7 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1957.38
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 2023.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2284.25
3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1738.92
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2125.52
5 White Win Koni Kirke 2071.88
SOPAI CUP B-tournament
Date 2018-11-24 Rating 2019.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liu Zhangyi 1816.22
2 White Loss Liu Shaoqi 2288.96
3 Black Win Lu Yutong 1816.22
4 White Draw Liu Ming 2004.79
5 White Win Kang Xi 1791.84
6 White Loss Li Jiajun 2317.22
7 Black Loss Chen Chengrui 2063.15
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2018.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2337.16
4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1776.49
5 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2284.28
6 Black Win Pukk Martin 1670.41
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2009.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1505.86
2 White Loss Raag Ardi 2147.93
3 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1601.96
5 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1940.14
6 White Loss Murumaa Mikael 1681.50
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1877.79
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1987.40
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1961.61
D2 Black Loss Zhang Xiuqi 2496.81
D3 Black Win Ateş Ömer Yağız 1784.29
D4 Black Loss Han Yiming 2152.53
D5 Black Loss Xiang Yicheng 2152.77
D6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1774.11
D7 White Loss Zhang Junyu 2324.20
D8 Black Win Issenaliyev Farid 1697.99
D9 Black Win Hamamci Efe 1848.42
D10 White Draw Stoyanov Egor 1979.30
D11 Black Win Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1477.87
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1979.27
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1922.28
B2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2002.98
B3 White Win Karlsson Laura 1586.92
B4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1954.54
B5 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 2019.30
B6 White Win Pukk Martin 1657.14
B7 Black Loss Möller Andrus 1826.01
C1 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1954.54
C2 Black Win Karlsson Sander 1669.74
C3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2002.98
C4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1869.73
C5 White Draw Moisto Mairon 1948.21
C6 Black Loss Sonin Sergey 1950.36
C7 Black Win Tõnisson Trent Asso 1972.89
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 1975.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2582.46
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2353.33
4 White Loss Piik Sander 2239.71
5 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2153.30
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2293.95
7 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2317.50
8 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2025.57
9 White Loss Koni Kirke 2036.77
10 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2302.59
11 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2237.20
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 1961.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2237.88
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2046.37
3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2028.46
4 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2308.00
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2504.93
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2294.48
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2303.92
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1954.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2023.06
2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2023.06
3 White Loss Koni Kirke 2023.06
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1951.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2295.83
2 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2092.77
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2008.84
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2148.15
5 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1851.41
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2577.09
7 Black Loss Aasav Jaak Andero 1942.66
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1949.26
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1699.40
B2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2014.03
B3 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1743.56
B4 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1922.76
B5 Black Loss Narva Mart 2071.51
B6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2022.62
B7 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1769.05
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1944.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2284.75
2 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2010.67
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2015.18
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1911.39
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2595.63
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.10
7 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2476.94
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1941.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.18
3 Black Win Narva Regina 1646.79
4 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2283.03
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.70
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2341.67
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2275.52
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1936.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2571.01
2 White Loss Narva Mart 2057.99
3 Black Win Pukk Martin 1616.51
4 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2014.55
5 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1922.89
6 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1936.28
7 Black Loss Sonina Marina 1886.21
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1921.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1855.09
B2 White Win Olmann Kullar 1696.74
B3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2094.50
B4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1924.09
B6 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1939.64
B7 White Loss Koni Kirke 1987.84
D1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1976.93
D2 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1924.09
D3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1791.19
D5 White Draw Gromov Danila 2030.67
D6 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1899.52
D7 Black Loss Olmann Kullar 1696.74
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1919.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1894.15
2 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2092.45
3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1909.91
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2550.95
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2148.70
6 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1894.15
7 White Loss Narva Mart 2009.09
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1920.12
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1909.06
B2 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1909.06
B3 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1853.76
B4 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1853.76
B5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1765.80
B6 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1765.80
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1918.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.35
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.35