Popova Maria

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1704.97, Rank: 845

First game: 2017-03-30, Last game: 2021-07-24

Top rating: 1718.07 (2021-01-05)

Games: 102, Wins: 29, Draws: 4, Losses: 69

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 53, Gy5: 91

Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1704.97
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss Stulova Alisa 1758.76
G2 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1691.69
G3 Black Win Bykova Ylia 1399.27
G4 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2070.18
G5 White Loss Buslakova Darya 1949.98
G6 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1923.69
G8 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1878.77
G9 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1771.99
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1713.55
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2407.26
G2 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2216.88
G3 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1758.25
G4 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1869.79
G5 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2038.31
G6 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2080.63
G7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2170.63
G8 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1873.58
G10 White Draw Karavaeva Maria 1831.72
G11 White Draw Buslakova Darya 1906.31
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1714.20
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2405.02
CG2 Black Loss Lapin Maxim 1564.27
CG3 Black Win Kozhemjakin Kirill 1604.33
CG4 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 1706.42
CG5 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1978.75
CG6 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 1722.08
CG7 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1712.60
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 1715.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1964.43
1.2 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1964.43
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1718.07
Round Color Result Opponent
W2 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2390.71
W3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2478.40
W5 Black Win Yudina Polina 1816.91
W6 Black Win Minkina Yuliya 1621.02
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1717.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vong Cheng Hong 1716.19
2 Black Loss Yudina Polina 1821.48
3 Black Win Kuong Chi Hin 1619.40
4 Black Win Chao Cheng Hei 1711.17
5 White Win Lei Ian Cheng 1876.86
6 White Loss Lo Chan Hin 2083.07
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1714.49
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2022.26
G2 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1859.66
G3 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1754.31
G4 Black Win Mamontova Svetlana 1550.87
G5 White Draw Volskaya Darya 1900.90
G6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2377.94
G7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2147.86
World Renju Youth Cup, H Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1706.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamvisiou Nikoletta 1576.63
2 White Win Aligizaki Angeliki 1732.36
3 White Loss Lao Chi Ieng 1977.44
4 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1653.29
5 White Loss Liu Minyi 2033.32
6 Black Loss Sonina Vladislava 1872.96
7 Black Win Cheang Ian Tong 1810.90
8 Black Loss Yudina Polina 1818.62
9 Black Loss Ung Cheok Ian 1797.99
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1676.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Veronika 2019.33
2 White Loss Buslakova Darya 1787.10
3 White Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1764.08
4 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 1938.21
5 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 1828.88
6 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1904.62
7 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2059.23
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1672.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2119.59
2 Black Win Zolotarev Konstantin 1601.20
3 Black Loss Makhina Alla 1684.83
4 Black Loss Kulin Maxim 1781.59
5 Black Win Lapin Maxim 1550.50
6 Black Loss Shabanov Ivan 1694.85
7 Black Win Chirkov Nikita 1451.26
8 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1772.83
9 Black Loss Volskaya Darya 1862.52
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1666.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1894.23
1.2 White Loss Fokichev Egor 1894.23
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1636.07
Round Color Result Opponent
9DH Black Win Startsev Maksim 1878.52
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1613.46
Round Color Result Opponent
H1 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1759.49
H2 White Loss Sonina Vladislava 1830.08
H3 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2079.46
H4 White Loss Makarova Daria 1778.53
H5 White Loss Belova Polina 1843.60
H6 White Win Yudina Polina 1684.41
H7 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1683.43
H8 White Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1787.41
H9 Black Loss Bykova Ylia 1435.45
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1598.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Tsehanovich Daria 1696.47
1.2 White Loss Tsehanovich Daria 1696.47
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1573.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1823.42
1.2 Black Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1823.42
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1568.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2207.86
2 White Loss Kuznetsov Artem 1865.12
4 White Loss Shabanov Ivan 1674.64
6 White Loss Startsev Artem 1656.59
7 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1728.61
9 Black Loss Tsehanovich Daria 1668.94
Youth Russian Championship, group H
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1568.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1930.62
2 White Win Artemova Veronika 1716.42
3 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1634.98
4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2074.97
5 White Loss Shevliakova Ekaterina 1624.24
6 Black Loss Shestakova Valeria 1778.75
7 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2108.23
8 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 1749.12
9 White Loss Tsehanovich Daria 1667.81
10 White Loss Volkova Sofia 1853.41
11 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1638.78