Sidorov Mikhail

Place: Konosha, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2162.41, Rank: 341

First game: 2017-03-30, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2163.96 (2022-01-05)

Games: 241, Wins: 131, Draws: 14, Losses: 96

Gy1: 59, Gy2: 113, Gy5: 232

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2162.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1843.90
B2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2336.14
B3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2435.41
B4 Black Win Marushev Ilya 1642.70
B5 Black Loss Zhukov Lev 2132.70
B6 Black Loss Naumov Egor 1955.16
B7 White Win Semenov Andrei 1814.42
B8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2476.64
B9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2115.29
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2022-03-13 Rating 2163.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1688.26
2 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1952.23
3 White Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1710.06
4 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2094.93
5 Black Draw Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2040.44
6 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2204.62
7 White Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2156.03
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2022-01-05 Rating 2163.96
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1831.01
M2 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1729.90
M3 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2307.31
M4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2013.22
M5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2323.20
M6 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2040.54
M7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2108.81
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2161.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2445.75
2 White Win Fokichev Egor 2012.99
3 White Win Semenov Andrei 1800.92
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2408.58
5 Black Draw Savvateev Mikhail 2078.14
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2149.92
7 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.34
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2304.97
9 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2309.76
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2156.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Choi Dong-wook 2228.64
2 White Win Choi Gi Pyeong 1786.89
3 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2318.63
4 Black Win Makhina Alla 1664.36
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2480.77
6 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2185.77
7 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1789.28
8 Black Win Park Jong hyun 1934.47
9 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.86
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 2157.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1656.01
B2 Black Draw Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2027.42
B3 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1841.94
B4 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1789.75
B5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2303.62
B6 Black Loss Naumov Egor 1981.83
B7 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1787.99
B8 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2119.29
B9 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1729.14
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2157.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Akbayır Çınar 1725.84
2 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2096.19
3 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1934.10
4 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2138.17
5 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2309.91
6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1938.90
7 Black Loss Kang Tingrui 2380.24
8 Black Loss Ma Chenzhi 2256.19
9 Black Win Lin Xinpeng 2057.43
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2156.20
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1775.51
C2 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1857.26
C3 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2296.62
C4 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1713.73
C5 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1978.62
C6 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2003.99
C7 Black Draw Stoyanov Egor 2133.96
C8 White Win Valinkin Andrei 1862.55
C9 Black Draw Startsev Maksim 1990.31
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 2155.76
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 Black Win Orlov Maxim 1722.04
CG2 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1978.70
CG3 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2404.95
CG4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2169.60
CG5 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1903.95
CG6 Black Draw Fokicheva Anna 2035.84
CG7 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 2134.15
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2152.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.02
2 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1954.67
3 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1754.26
4 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1979.26
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.69
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2168.85
7 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2214.61
8 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2030.00
9 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2288.03
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 2151.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win Yudina Polina 1815.22
1.2 Black Win Yudina Polina 1815.22
2.1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2129.81
2.2 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2129.81
2.3 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 2129.81
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2142.68
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2383.56
4 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2205.37
5 Black Win Oberle Henri 1656.69
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2436.84
7 Black Win Kim Jin-woo 1642.08
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 2138.23
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Orlov Maxim 1727.29
C2 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1705.86
C3 Black Win Lapin Maxim 1545.29
C4 Black Win Kozhemjakin Kirill 1621.90
C5 Black Win Sokolov Andrei 1703.90
C6 Black Win Pakholkov Stepan 1467.84
C7 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 2127.77
C8 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1980.23
C9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1985.55
C11 Black Win Startsev Maksim 1962.62
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2118.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuong Chi Hin 1615.35
2 Black Win Zhang Junyu 2250.14
3 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2092.59
4 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2372.41
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2084.46
6 White Loss Li Jiajun 2333.60
7 Black Loss Yuan Wa Chon 2234.02
8 Black Win Gershman Artem 1909.35
9 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2258.11
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 2079.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2554.54
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2103.40
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2322.85
5 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2142.11
7 White Draw Stulova Veronika 2019.38
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 2056.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2259.65
2 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2139.63
3 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2126.01
4 White Loss Noskov Pavel 1885.81
5 Black Win Yudina Polina 1765.27
6 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1770.48
7 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1781.76
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 2050.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1618.49
2 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1836.09
3 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1781.55
4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2098.44
5 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1767.33
6 White Win Fokichev Egor 1900.56
7 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2308.59
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2277.14
9 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1848.94
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 2042.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win Yudina Polina 1752.26
1.2 White Win Yudina Polina 1752.26
2.1 White Loss Volskaya Darya 1862.42
2.2 Black Win Volskaya Darya 1862.42
2.3 White Win Volskaya Darya 1862.42
3.1 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2134.98
3.2 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2134.98
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2036.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.56
2 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2150.81
3 White Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2009.89
4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1952.40
5 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1849.17
6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2310.89
7 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2117.45
8 White Win Linich Anastasia 1880.67
9 White Draw Naumov Egor 2016.16
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2009.98
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Raag Ardi 2155.36
C2 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1818.37
C3 Black Loss Kondakov Ilya 2017.12
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 2006.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2105.87
2 White Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2098.44
3 Black Win Stulova Veronika 2009.31
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2203.98
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2059.39
6 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1815.14
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2293.60
8 White Win Novikova Daria 1965.93
9 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2598.79
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1976.86
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Bulagin Khristian 1832.00
C2 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1953.80
C3 Black Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1811.08
C4 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1872.64
C5 White Loss Sprikut Albert 1656.60
C6 Black Win Mukhanov Konstantin 1559.19
C7 Black Win Salmov Alexander 1857.81
C8 Black Win Mukhanov Semen 1635.30
C9 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1865.67
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1949.00
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 Black Win Startsev Maksim 1826.51
3.2 Black Win Startsev Maksim 1826.51
4.1 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2083.79
4.2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2083.79
4.3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2083.79
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1941.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2414.64
2 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2164.83
3 Black Loss Reznik Grigorii 1869.42
4 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1944.04
5 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 1993.88
6 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1789.62
7 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1790.98
8 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1938.97
9 Black Win Naumov Egor 1960.54
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1920.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2351.33
2 White Win Yudina Polina 1628.66
3 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2175.45
4 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1719.89
5 White Loss Stulova Veronika 1993.78
6 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1786.26
7 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1611.29
8 White Win Tsehanovich Daria 1687.25
9 White Win Makhin Matvei 1821.35
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1900.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Kochanov Vasily 1732.10
C2 Black Draw Roginski Roman 1866.27
C3 Black Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1767.40
C4 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1923.65
C5 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1778.50
C6 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1693.66
C7 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1853.81
C8 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 1953.27
C9 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1635.26
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1886.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2118.74
2 Black Win Ivanov Andrei 1589.37
3 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2076.25
4 White Win Novikova Daria 1913.82
5 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2074.67
6 Black Win Tsehanovich Daria 1673.23
7 White Draw Shangina Alexandra 1868.03
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1882.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2208.69
2 White Win Ivanov Andrei 1589.30
3 Black Win Viatkina Maria 1867.72
4 Black Loss Tsehanovich Valeria 1899.03
5 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2104.17
6 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2168.91
7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1908.07
8 White Win Shestakova Valeria 1770.99
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1880.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win Startsev Artem 1655.64
1.2 Black Win Startsev Artem 1655.64
2.1 Black Loss Tsehanovich Valeria 1899.24
2.2 Black Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1899.24
2.3 Black Loss Tsehanovich Valeria 1899.24
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1877.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2433.36
2 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2161.54
3 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1981.57
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.30
5 White Win Noskov Pavel 1738.70
6 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1928.66
7 White Loss Pirozhnikova Alisa 1747.15
8 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1794.54
9 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 1959.43
Youth Russian Championship, group D
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1889.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fokichev Egor 1778.65
2 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1900.85
3 White Loss Denisov Pavel 1839.86
4 White Loss Pushkin Ivan 1660.04
5 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1882.44
6 White Draw Valinkin Andrei 1845.53
7 Black Win Danilov Daniil 1698.17
8 White Win Noskov Pavel 1719.00
9 Black Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1682.15