Startsev Maksim

Place: Konosha, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2024.15, Rank: 506

First game: 2017-07-28, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2024.15 (2022-03-30)

Games: 211, Wins: 116, Draws: 3, Losses: 92

Gy1: 74, Gy2: 130, Gy5: 211

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2024.15
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Kulagin Artem 1586.82
C2 White Win Leontiev Anton 1818.29
C3 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1710.36
C4 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2338.43
C5 Black Draw Noskov Pavel 1954.07
C6 White Win Kokovin Nikolay 1743.49
C7 White Loss Strakulia Lev 1962.91
C8 White Win Fokichev Egor 2030.28
C9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1999.96
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2022-03-13 Rating 2023.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Garmanov Radion 1474.19
2 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2040.44
3 Black Win Lapin Maxim 1636.75
4 White Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1710.06
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2204.62
6 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1814.66
7 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1999.74
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2022-01-05 Rating 2013.22
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1813.27
M2 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1811.74
M3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2323.20
M4 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2163.96
M5 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2023.98
M7 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1950.12
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2008.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2408.58
2 Black Loss Semenov Andrei 1800.92
3 White Win Strakulia Lev 1943.33
4 Black Win Kareyev Radomir 1831.27
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2309.76
6 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1802.51
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2149.92
9 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2102.75
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2009.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yudina Polina 1832.45
2 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2375.39
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1850.74
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2463.71
5 Black Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1880.01
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2319.95
7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2124.76
The tournament of Arkhangelsk region, group C,G
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2009.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1691.81
2 White Win Parshenok Andrey 1468.49
3 White Win Fokichev Egor 2013.70
4 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1998.20
5 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2144.06
6 White Loss Vereshagin Dmitrii 1717.43
7 Black Win Garmanov Radion 1479.02
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 1713.63
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2011.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saard Sergo 1588.15
2 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1830.65
3 White Win Noskov Pavel 1949.14
4 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2072.87
5 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2020.06
6 Black Win Belova Polina 1917.47
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2141.28
8 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2094.32
9 Black Win Chan Seong Lai 1974.03
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 2010.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Noskov Pavel 1949.29
2 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1688.58
3 Black Win Lobachev Kirill 1423.92
C4 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1813.82
C5 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1982.37
C7 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2139.14
C8 White Win Fokichev Egor 2020.78
C9 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1718.42
C10 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1837.98
C11 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1678.79
C11 Black Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1678.79
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2009.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Xinpeng 2057.43
2 Black Win Zhao Lingxuan 2036.93
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2096.19
4 Black Loss Kang Tingrui 2380.24
5 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 2020.63
6 Black Loss Ma Chenzhi 2256.19
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2309.91
8 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.15
9 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2138.17
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1990.31
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1709.77
C2 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2133.96
C3 White Win Apanasenko Aleksey 1542.24
C4 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1978.62
C5 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1713.73
C6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2296.62
C7 White Win Marushev Ilya 1646.67
C8 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1857.26
C9 White Draw Sidorov Mikhail 2156.20
Youth Championship of Konosha region
Date 2021-03-21 Rating 1988.64
Round Color Result Opponent
CG1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2134.15
CG2 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1712.56
CG3 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2001.46
CG4 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1978.70
CG5 Black Win Orlov Maxim 1722.04
CG6 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2169.60
CG7 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1903.95
Poduga Cup 2020
Date 2021-02-07 Rating 1983.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2018.35
1.2 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2018.35
1.3 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2018.35
4.1 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2129.45
4.2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2129.45
4.3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2129.45
5.1 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2396.36
5.2 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2396.36
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1975.51
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Win Pakholkov Stepan 1462.73
M2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2132.65
M3 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2017.26
M4 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1709.02
M5 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1784.73
M6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2120.10
M7 White Loss Noskov Pavel 1964.74
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1970.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Minkina Elena 1491.52
3 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1922.81
4 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1798.50
5 Black Win Yudina Polina 1821.45
6 Black Win Ip Lai Soi 1785.35
7 White Win Lam Ian Cheng 1893.71
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1962.62
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Win Orlov Maxim 1727.29
C3 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1705.86
C4 Black Win Lapin Maxim 1545.29
C5 Black Win Kozhemjakin Kirill 1621.90
C6 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1703.90
C7 Black Win Pakholkov Stepan 1467.84
C8 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2127.77
C9 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1980.23
C10 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1985.55
C11 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2138.23
World Renju Youth Cup, D Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1940.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pun Hio Lok 1795.33
2 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1858.54
3 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1724.20
4 White Loss Lo Chan Hin 2082.05
5 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2307.85
6 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1860.20
7 White Win Ho In Lok 1791.76
8 Black Loss Ho Nok Hin Issac 1932.82
9 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 1939.50
Youth Championship of Konoshky region
Date 2020-03-15 Rating 1903.81
Round Color Result Opponent
D4 Black Loss Vereshagin Dmitrii 1694.18
D8 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1901.64
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1892.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2139.59
2 Black Loss Shangina Alexandra 1907.51
3 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1762.67
4 White Win Fokichev Egor 1904.58
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2099.39
6 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1781.76
7 White Win Buslakova Darya 1787.06
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1890.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2098.44
2 Black Win Pritykin Denis 1582.94
3 Black Win Petrovich Vadim 1514.53
4 Black Loss Stulova Veronika 2018.34
5 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 1931.62
6 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1618.49
7 Black Draw Shangina Alexandra 1906.54
8 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1683.72
9 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1694.81
Poduga Cup 2019
Date 2019-11-20 Rating 1886.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Volskaya Darya 1862.42
1.2 Black Loss Volskaya Darya 1862.42
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1880.85
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Kirkan Alp Ali 1883.69
D3 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1854.05
D4 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1757.96
D5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2059.21
D6 Black Win Pukk Martin 1660.57
D7 Black Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1879.15
D8 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 1771.45
D9 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1717.66
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1878.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4DH White Win Buslakova Anastasja 1798.61
5DH Black Win Yudina Polina 1712.31
6DH Black Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1877.41
7DH White Win Noskov Pavel 1849.87
8DH Black Win Stulova Alisa 1707.12
9DH White Loss Popova Maria 1636.04
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1858.81
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1716.32
D2 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1750.37
D3 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1837.83
D4 White Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1866.59
D5 Black Loss Danilov Daniil 1780.80
D6 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 1743.32
D7 Black Win Kochanov Vasily 1752.24
D8 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1715.55
D9 White Loss Berdiy Arseniy 1874.59
Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1826.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1682.98
1.2 White Win Vereshagin Dmitrii 1682.98
2.1 Black Win Barabanov Daniil 1665.41
2.2 White Win Barabanov Daniil 1665.41
3.1 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 1949.00
3.2 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 1949.00
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1786.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stulova Veronika 1993.78
2 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1943.91
3 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1645.01
4 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1812.85
5 White Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1672.90
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 1920.90
7 Black Win Agarkov Dmitrii 1798.87
8 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2090.12
9 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1799.30
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1749.18
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 1953.27
C2 White Loss Mezhiev Andrey 1409.39
C3 White Loss Puzanov Georgi 1751.27
C5 White Loss Pushkin Ivan 1693.66
C6 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1509.45
C7 White Win Kochanov Vasily 1732.10
C8 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1635.26
C9 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1778.50
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1727.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Naumov Egor 1927.10
2 Black Loss Artemova Veronika 1721.57
3 White Loss Startsev Artem 1656.01
5 Black Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1737.43
6 White Win Yudina Polina 1593.34
7 Black Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1664.74
8 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1745.50
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1727.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1798.01
1.2 White Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1798.01
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1733.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Startsev Artem 1656.56
3 Black Loss Naumov Egor 1903.12
4 White Loss Popova Daria 1802.44
6 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1632.11
7 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2117.73
8 White Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1508.43