Puzanov Georgi

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1743.78, Rank: 809

First game: 2017-12-29, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 1767.41 (2019-12-15)

Games: 70, Wins: 28, Draws: 0, Losses: 42

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 70

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1743.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Barinov Rendom 1852.34
B2 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2202.83
B3 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2109.11
B4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2184.22
B6 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1764.26
B7 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1991.02
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1753.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2280.72
2 White Loss Lääne Kristjan 1748.80
3 Black Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1832.65
4 White Win Kuong Chi Hin 1615.39
5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1926.35
6 Black Loss Lents Sebastian 1527.65
7 White Win Ilu Oliver 1580.06
8 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1697.57
9 Black Win Cheng Seng Hei 1745.40
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1766.37
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Piik Sander 2174.11
B2 Black Win Churikova Daria 1841.43
B3 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1899.37
B4 Black Loss Berdiy Arseniy 1887.52
B5 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1806.88
B7 White Win Mere Paul Johann 1702.10
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1767.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1900.70
2 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 1823.92
3 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1772.32
4 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1772.91
5 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2050.58
6 White Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1863.59
7 Black Win Makhina Alla 1684.91
8 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 1931.74
9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2119.71
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1758.03
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2059.21
D3 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1717.72
D4 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1880.94
D5 Black Win Laanemets Loit 1728.36
D6 Black Loss Mikryukov Sergey 1771.52
D7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1582.28
D8 Black Win Pukk Martin 1660.64
D9 White Loss Noskov Pavel 1854.12
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1750.44
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1837.50
D2 White Loss Startsev Maksim 1858.89
D3 White Loss Berdiy Arseniy 1874.67
D4 Black Loss Vlasov Dmitry 1496.87
D6 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1716.38
D7 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1521.47
D8 White Loss Barinov Rendom 1837.90
D9 Black Win Eliseev Georgy 1601.02
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1755.38
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Zhang Xiuqi 2465.21
D2 Black Loss Ates Omer yagiz 1770.27
D3 Black Loss Han Yiming 2126.25
D4 Black Loss Xiang Yicheng 2133.80
D5 White Loss Zhang Junyu 2286.05
D6 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 1968.75
D7 Black Win Issenaliyev Farid 1684.14
D8 Black Win Hamamci Efe 1834.05
D9 Black Win Stoyanov Egor 1961.93
D10 Black Win Sarikaya Mehmet Deniz 1464.11
D11 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1944.44
Youth Russian Championship, group C,F
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1751.33
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Noskov Pavel 1778.56
C2 Black Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1767.46
C3 Black Win Startsev Maksim 1749.26
C4 Black Win Mezhiev Andrey 1409.45
C5 White Win Kazanin Artyom 1509.51
C6 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1923.71
C7 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1635.33
C8 White Loss Fokichev Egor 1853.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1751.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2002.05
B2 White Win Sonina Marina 1875.54
B3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.79
B4 White Loss Topkin Anna-Brigita 1728.71
B7 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1931.89