Epifanov Dmitry, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Epifanov Dmitry

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2726.87, Std: 80.86, Rank: 11

First game: 2001-06-12, Last game: 2022-08-06

Top rating: 2726.87 (2022-08-06)

Games: 600, Wins: 314, Draws: 143, Losses: 143

Gy1: 32, Gy2: 63, Gy5: 211

XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2726.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Startsev Maksim 2091.04
2 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2259.28
3 White Win Orlov Maxim 2589.71
4 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2851.92
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2634.51
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2288.19
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2625.68
8 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2306.38
9 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2121.46
Extra game White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2851.92
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2718.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2197.73
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2469.94
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.08
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2521.35
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2688.77
6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2441.53
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2464.84
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2710.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2587.42
2 White Draw Gromov Danila 2464.08
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2468.48
4 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2438.10
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2467.23
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2459.74
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2516.95
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2559.84
9 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2376.94
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2463.36
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2321.06
12 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2643.35
13 White Win Burtsev Peter 2509.39
14 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2564.59
15 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2600.21
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2707.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2654.41
A2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2844.78
A3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2298.75
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2570.74
A5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2428.48
A6 White Win Mesila Villem 2621.66
A7 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2517.07
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2704.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1718.41
A2 White Win Song Weixiao 2376.29
A3 Black Win Voronina Daria 1832.47
A4 White Win Fujita Maiko 2306.91
A5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2287.45
A6 White Win Petrova Mariia 2138.87
A7 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2779.67
C1 White Win U Lek Wang 1787.03
C2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1796.31
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2691.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2470.96
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2317.59
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2475.04
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2315.95
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2404.47
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2517.61
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2506.53
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2537.93
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.64
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2523.66
11 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2239.23
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2560.46
13 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2337.48
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2325.33
15 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2322.83
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2686.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2005.88
2 White Win Fujita Maiko 2309.59
3 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1774.96
4 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2721.96
5 White Win Kawano Takahisa 2395.82
7 White Win Żukowski Michał 2494.83
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2680.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lou Lok Iao 1837.90
2 Black Win Lau Hou Ioi 2092.18
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2393.14
4 White Win Kang Sang-min 2320.52
6 White Win Żukowski Michał 2493.35
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2394.66
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2644.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2526.55
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.88
3 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2436.62
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2573.61
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2523.78
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2514.02
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2381.44
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.81
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2537.48
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2453.75
11 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2476.08
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2655.92
13 White Win Morozov Egor 2260.50
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2520.51
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2450.90
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2634.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2178.84
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.71
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2065.39
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2102.95
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.82
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2452.18
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1642.38
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.71
9 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2065.39
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2253.49
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2621.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Duan Chengyi 1652.12
2 White Win He Shujun 2463.80
3 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2119.60
4 White Draw Li Yi 2752.94
5 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2719.03
6 White Win Liu Xun 2403.47
7 White Draw Wang Qichao 2421.33
8 White Loss Qiu Yujin 2386.73
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2468.07
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2618.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2765.19
2 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2766.05
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2664.34
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2553.17
5 White Loss Gardström Petter 2636.46
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2712.04
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2611.21
8 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2792.40
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2688.26
10 White Win Mei Fan 2632.79
11 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2369.88
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2618.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2717.35
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2563.00
3 White Win Li Xiaoqing 2595.33
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.86
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.00
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2613.26
7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2591.16
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2617.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.18
2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2426.54
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2372.79
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2268.09
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2598.03
6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2234.03
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2231.07
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2451.69
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2617.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2466.21
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1982.27
3 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2141.87
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2563.92
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2098.93
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2515.79
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2619.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2596.18
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2618.02
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2531.58
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2491.24
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.51
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.60
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.62
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2621.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2274.20
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2274.20
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2456.67
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2570.29
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2170.80
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2543.22
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2624.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2609.26
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2596.86
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2408.14
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2370.09
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.84
6 White Win Barykin Victor 2348.49
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2482.84
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2624.64
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2323.68
10 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2439.34
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.68
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2477.27
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2556.09
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2545.37
15 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.61
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2625.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.57
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1641.30
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.78
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2305.85
7 White Win Lents Johann 2515.30
8 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2281.81
9 White Win Savik Aki 1737.25
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2616.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2240.16
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2520.27
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2606.49
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2715.06
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2564.22
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2582.99
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2562.70
8 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2450.84
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2544.07
10 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2294.26
11 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2603.87
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2619.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2275.39
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2641.92
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2370.21
4 White Loss Cao Dong 2731.49
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2461.60
6 White Win Piik Sander 2238.16
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2664.11
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2275.39
9 White Win Piik Sander 2238.16
10 White Win Semenov Oleg 2370.21
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2621.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2559.03
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2402.01
3 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2589.27
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2431.30
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.38
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2560.58
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2651.55
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.36
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2518.13
10 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2448.29
11 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2275.14
12 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2546.40
14 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2600.00
15 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.61
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2622.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestov Arseni 2204.46
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2220.14
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2822.97
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.51
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2736.89
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2576.37
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2663.77
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2537.26
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2631.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Wai Chan Keong 2637.16
2 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2268.35
3 White Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2214.15
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2457.82
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2558.56
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2608.45
7 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2553.89
8 White Win Liu Yang 2603.28
9 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2713.48
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2631.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1700.80
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2736.93
3 White Loss Liu Yang 2603.40
4 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2495.39
5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2455.40
6 White Win Gardström Petter 2563.86
7 White Win Wai Chan Keong 2636.89
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2640.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1704.17
2 White Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2202.61
3 White Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2562.86
4 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2457.59
5 Black Win Lee Yun-Sub 2241.65
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2267.96
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2643.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2648.01
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.92
3 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2448.07
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2389.84
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2665.32
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2583.10
7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.85
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2491.29
9 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2545.56
10 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2587.48
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2353.83
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2403.31
13 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.22
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2460.24
15 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2580.05
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2651.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.47
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2526.33
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1908.59
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2547.98
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2810.45
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.37
F1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2526.33
F2 White Win Potapov Alexey 2526.33
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2656.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2619.46
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2251.38
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2541.50
4 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1746.64
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2338.54
6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2711.50
7 White Draw Wang Qingqing 2596.90
F1 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2596.90
F2 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2596.90
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2654.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2739.48
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2302.78
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2258.78
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2642.51
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2657.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2676.75
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2534.00
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2387.69
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2608.25
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2556.73
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2535.21
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.35
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2428.28
9 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2532.24
10 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2343.41
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.59
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2542.20
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2369.58
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.52
15 White Draw Berezin Roman 2470.53
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2663.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2217.23
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2675.00
3 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2191.41
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2537.59
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.89
6 White Win Piik Sander 2043.14
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2383.28
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2616.91
9 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1881.09
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2664.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2310.72
A2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.93
A3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2812.27
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2523.22
A5 White Win Oll Aivo 2764.30
A6 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2584.83
A7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2716.76
A8 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2581.41
47 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2660.84
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2202.73
S2 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2246.08
S3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2669.71
S4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2353.75
S5 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2611.21
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2656.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2408.09
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.46
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2457.00
4 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2711.69
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2459.36
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.51
7 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2524.00
8 White Draw Tachi Masaya 2441.36
9 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2517.72
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2655.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2339.82
2 White Win Sun In 2396.69
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2742.40
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2356.37
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2602.08
6 White Win Koyama Jun 2576.44
7 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2681.76
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2647.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.38
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2667.07
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2560.54
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2444.23
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2499.35
6 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2555.14
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.96
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2579.67
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2681.29
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2531.83
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2452.67
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.53
13 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2345.42
14 White Win Katsev Ilya 2259.08
15 White Win Metreveli Irina 2409.85
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2633.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2857.63
3 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2758.08
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2493.05
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2649.69
7 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2337.41
8 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2758.08
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2336.32
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2634.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.64
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2560.83
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2646.09
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2563.14
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2667.34
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2574.70
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.09
8 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2442.53
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2568.61
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2583.44
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.70
12 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2426.66
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.25
14 White Win Fedotov Denis 2412.52
15 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2410.87
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2632.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2778.31
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2792.16
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2819.62
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2567.19
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2692.99
6 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2701.74
7 White Loss Cao Dong 2703.17
8 White Win Wang Qingqing 2602.54
9 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2631.72
10 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2583.46
11 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2539.01
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2616.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2412.00
2 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2556.22
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2498.06
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.66
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2611.53
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2632.25
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2581.79
8 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2449.49
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2359.50
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.75
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.02
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2530.39
13 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2511.36
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2529.25
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2394.24
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2560.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2396.59
5 White Loss Lu Hai 2533.26
8 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 1990.99
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2553.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2556.75
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2505.86
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2582.45
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2450.92
5 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2570.16
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2458.47
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2433.52
8 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2581.83
9 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2510.18
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2621.72
11 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2377.48
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2483.11
13 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.76
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.56
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2601.38
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2540.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2420.77
2 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2540.69
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2599.33
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.30
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.47
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.92
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.17
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.23
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2540.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.38
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2392.89
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2557.18
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.22
5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.90
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2522.12
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2561.69
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.84
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2411.63
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2614.02
11 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2444.71
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2362.59
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2412.61
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2461.53
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2520.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2283.86
4 Black Win Xi Zhenyang 2404.15
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2663.35
7 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2212.21
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2516.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2515.57
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.17
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.26
4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.51
5 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2442.40
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2344.92
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2362.33
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.00
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.98
10 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2616.37
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2589.62
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2525.04
13 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2493.87
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2505.09
15 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2477.32
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2509.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2430.35
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2510.90
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2578.38
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2615.19
5 White Win Makarov Sergey 2191.21
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2407.38
7 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2013.32
8 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2315.60
9 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1725.84
10 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1725.84
11 White Win Kaftan Darja 2049.07
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2485.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Sergey 2177.46
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2336.93
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2707.53
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2569.75
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2408.39
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2508.66
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2125.31
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2440.24
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw Wu Hao 2601.39
9 White Loss Lind Björn 2295.03
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2436.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2593.39
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2343.01
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2493.65
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2345.95
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2474.47
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2463.23
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2269.80
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2372.51
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2424.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2045.26
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2469.22
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2158.65
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2305.19
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2646.30
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.69
7 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2398.40
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2294.87
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2423.98
10 White Draw Barykin Victor 2440.69
11 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2372.44
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2414.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2565.14
2 Black Win Komarova Marina 1690.99
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2365.66
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2495.94
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2400.50
6 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2434.34
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2396.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Solovyov Egor 2214.54
2 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2079.24
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2400.20
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2314.57
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.03
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2563.05
7 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2367.75
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.50
9 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.79
10 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.17
11 White Draw Sulane Sander 2099.50
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2383.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2558.00
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2139.30
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2537.35
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2353.99
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2088.31
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2348.66
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2504.17
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2479.03
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2352.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2551.99
2 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.31
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2347.77
4 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2299.44
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2176.21
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2333.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2250.20
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.82
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2087.48
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2258.29
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2585.35
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2322.14
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2314.56
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2357.16
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.62
10 White Win Okatova Anna 2261.71
11 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2385.11
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2294.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2405.70
2 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2321.58
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2060.48
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2311.58
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2579.27
5 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2393.00
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2484.37
8 White Win Ritter Alexey 2364.11
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2273.97
10 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2543.92
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2393.00
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2287.81
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Durandin Kirill 2246.68
4 White Win Asaturyan Evelina 1972.60
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2049.73
6 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2148.68
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2206.17
8 White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2048.49
9 Black Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2156.28
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2132.67
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2531.09
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2272.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2315.28
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2267.17
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2542.26
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2367.10
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2365.26
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.39
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2699.74
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2231.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2421.71
2 Black Loss Boikov Roman 2149.06
3 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1936.61
4 White Win Eggert Ester 2007.16
5 Black Win Gross Anna 2263.20
6 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2370.07
7 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2102.72
8 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2329.16
9 White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.61
10 Black Draw Timokhina Nadezhda 2041.62
11 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2142.79
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2211.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2413.49
3 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2273.36
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2476.84
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2350.94
6 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1729.72
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2336.64
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2205.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2394.14
2 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1979.66
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2292.34
4 White Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2116.82
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2190.96
6 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2239.36
7 Black Draw Lee Soon-Sung 2016.51
8 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2239.36
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2199.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1758.17
2 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2487.62
3 Black Win Khozin Mikhail 1953.57
4 White Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1727.12
5 Black Win Zubov Roman 1856.61
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2494.92
7 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2383.13
8 White Loss Provorov Yury 2155.82
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2170.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2447.12
3 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2154.97
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2539.79
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2328.53
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2294.30
7 White Loss Shubin Alexander 2031.94
8 White Win Turko Sergey 1685.81
9 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1991.05