Epifanov Dmitry

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2666.19, Rank: 16

First game: 2002-03-17, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2666.19 (2022-05-03)

Games: 545, Wins: 283, Draws: 137, Losses: 125

Gy1: 38, Gy2: 65, Gy5: 225

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2666.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2180.51
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2435.30
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.86
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2481.45
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.28
6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.87
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2437.56
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2663.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2555.33
2 White Draw Gromov Danila 2437.94
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2440.90
4 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2398.85
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2434.14
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.87
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2489.68
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.86
9 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.32
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.47
12 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2600.15
13 White Win Burtsev Peter 2472.39
14 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2536.92
15 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.46
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2663.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2688.84
A2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2803.73
A3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2259.50
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2549.81
A5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2405.52
A6 White Win Mesila Villem 2592.22
A7 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2491.02
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2664.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Vong Chi Wun 1705.36
A2 White Win Song Weixiao 2362.20
A3 Black Win Voronina Daria 1809.52
A4 White Win Fujita Maiko 2285.02
A5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2251.52
A6 White Win Petrova Mariia 2121.80
A7 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2772.91
C1 White Win U Lek Wang 1796.97
C2 Black Win Cheong Chan Hei 1753.00
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2656.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2442.80
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.76
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2457.43
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.48
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2382.05
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2495.96
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2481.26
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2512.84
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2465.16
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2498.98
11 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.11
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.63
13 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2307.43
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2302.64
15 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.88
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2656.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 1986.39
2 White Win Fujita Maiko 2289.98
3 White Win Cheng Seng Hei 1756.49
4 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2702.99
5 White Win Kawano Takahisa 2414.10
7 White Win Żukowski Michał 2478.40
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2652.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lou Lok Iao 1814.71
2 Black Win Lau Hou Ioi 2058.05
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2368.70
4 White Win Kang Sang-min 2304.85
6 White Win Żukowski Michał 2476.72
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2371.60
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2620.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.48
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2568.46
3 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2429.98
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2551.79
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.62
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2491.12
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2361.17
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.75
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2517.83
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.30
11 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.23
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.53
13 White Win Morozov Egor 2240.91
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2499.74
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2429.84
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2611.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.30
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2604.47
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.73
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.73
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.93
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.21
7 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1619.86
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2604.47
9 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.73
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2235.35
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2600.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Duan Chengyi 1644.26
2 White Win He Shujun 2429.60
3 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2079.45
4 White Draw Li Yi 2734.53
5 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2701.50
6 White Win Liu Xun 2385.16
7 White Draw Wang Qichao 2420.13
8 White Loss Qiu Yujin 2413.82
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2447.85
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2597.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2741.59
2 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.89
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2644.26
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2536.83
5 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2621.59
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2692.64
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2592.68
8 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2768.43
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2680.18
10 White Win Mei Fan 2613.29
11 White Draw Inoue Fumiya 2354.02
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2597.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2700.04
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2540.42
3 White Win Li Xiaoqing 2582.32
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.67
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2530.09
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2594.72
7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2575.35
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2597.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.43
2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2409.84
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2353.48
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2249.20
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.27
6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2214.37
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2211.17
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2449.67
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2597.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.19
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1964.20
3 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2123.27
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2541.66
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2105.82
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2502.70
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2599.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2575.61
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2599.24
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2510.29
4 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2471.09
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2394.13
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2611.09
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2517.86
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2601.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2258.18
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2258.18
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2451.17
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2549.07
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2151.42
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2524.48
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2603.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2590.41
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.45
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.97
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.02
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2614.41
6 White Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.03
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2602.18
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.90
10 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2418.94
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2462.92
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2536.49
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.86
15 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.64
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2605.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.11
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1620.45
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2451.13
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2277.89
7 White Win Lents Johann 2496.02
8 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2263.91
9 White Win Savik Aki 1720.48
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2596.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2222.06
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.03
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2587.49
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2699.57
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2545.71
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2563.91
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.63
8 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.41
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2524.58
10 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2275.48
11 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.83
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2599.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2256.43
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2614.91
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2351.37
4 White Loss Cao Dong 2712.48
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2442.51
6 White Win Piik Sander 2220.16
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2644.87
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2256.43
9 White Win Piik Sander 2220.16
10 White Win Semenov Oleg 2351.37
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2601.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
3 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2569.10
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.13
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2345.43
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2540.90
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2500.57
10 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2428.80
11 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.53
12 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2526.88
14 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
15 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2474.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2602.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestov Arseni 2186.05
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2202.44
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.91
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.93
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2719.42
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2557.40
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2644.34
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2519.80
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2611.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Wai Chan Keong 2625.68
2 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2249.47
3 White Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2187.61
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2439.45
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2539.63
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2589.81
7 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2537.23
8 White Win Liu Yang 2584.73
9 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2694.87
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2611.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1696.62
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2718.18
3 White Loss Liu Yang 2584.85
4 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2478.68
5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2437.03
6 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2545.29
7 White Win Wai Chan Keong 2625.50
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2620.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1700.19
2 White Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2191.46
3 White Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2544.47
4 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2434.34
5 Black Win Lee Yun-Sub 2223.87
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2252.41
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2623.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.03
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.75
3 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2428.46
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2371.08
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.27
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2562.68
7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.96
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.69
9 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2526.03
10 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2567.03
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.78
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2382.95
13 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2440.18
15 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2559.63
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2631.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.33
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2504.92
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1892.05
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2528.74
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2788.95
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.82
F1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2504.92
F2 White Win Potapov Alexey 2504.92
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2635.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2598.55
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2226.54
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2521.76
4 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1801.71
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2319.76
6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2690.19
7 White Draw Wang Qingqing 2578.83
F1 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2578.83
F2 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2578.83
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2633.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2720.53
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2282.42
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2240.39
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.56
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2636.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2655.34
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2513.63
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.95
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2587.05
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2535.48
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2514.30
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.49
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2407.42
9 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2510.37
10 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.88
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.39
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2519.67
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2348.81
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.48
15 White Draw Berezin Roman 2449.10
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2642.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.77
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2652.99
3 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2166.96
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2516.47
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.34
6 White Win Piik Sander 2026.61
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2363.22
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2594.73
9 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1865.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2643.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2291.45
A2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2220.93
A3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.30
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2503.38
A5 White Win Oll Aivo 2739.60
A6 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2560.48
A7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2694.82
A8 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2563.02
47 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2639.28
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2179.76
S2 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2223.62
S3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2649.30
S4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2334.14
S5 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2589.31
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2634.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2385.73
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2442.98
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2434.93
4 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2690.87
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2435.99
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2366.29
7 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2502.08
8 White Draw Tachi Masaya 2421.15
9 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2497.72
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2633.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2319.58
2 White Win Sun In 2377.14
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2721.05
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336.36
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2581.26
6 White Win Koyama Jun 2557.62
7 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2661.96
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2624.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.03
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2644.02
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2537.19
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2422.19
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2477.71
6 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2532.59
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.84
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.35
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2658.75
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2511.45
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2433.12
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2460.30
13 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.83
14 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.01
15 White Win Metreveli Irina 2388.49
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2609.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2820.87
3 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2733.77
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2469.10
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2626.66
7 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2315.42
8 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2733.77
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2314.42
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2609.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.73
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.21
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2621.65
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2542.49
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.57
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.64
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.68
8 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.83
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.11
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2559.22
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.33
12 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2403.76
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.66
14 White Win Fedotov Denis 2395.30
15 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.69
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2606.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2751.00
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2766.24
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2793.63
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.10
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2650.69
6 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2675.55
7 White Loss Cao Dong 2683.11
8 White Win Wang Qingqing 2583.98
9 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2606.02
10 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2567.56
11 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2515.57
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2588.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2386.60
2 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2528.77
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2471.49
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.40
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2583.43
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2604.85
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2554.43
8 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2424.57
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2330.96
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2548.96
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.39
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2508.39
13 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2482.90
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.21
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.52
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2529.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2373.34
5 White Loss Lu Hai 2512.52
8 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 1968.36
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2521.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.92
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2480.32
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2549.94
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2420.34
5 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2538.59
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2427.62
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2403.34
8 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2549.68
9 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2476.11
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.47
11 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2342.58
12 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.17
13 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.89
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.68
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2569.88
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2503.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2385.24
2 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.61
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2564.03
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.63
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.85
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.17
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2422.70
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2572.25
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2502.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.82
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2356.98
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2519.57
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2440.25
5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.20
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2484.61
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2524.12
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.96
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2374.21
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.51
11 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2407.57
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2327.10
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2366.82
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2424.64
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2478.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2271.04
4 Black Win Xi Zhenyang 2408.98
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2617.21
7 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2174.38
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2472.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.43
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.41
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2541.32
4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2363.76
5 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2403.82
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.14
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2310.68
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.18
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.74
10 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2572.07
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2546.17
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2480.59
13 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2445.51
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2460.85
15 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2433.18
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2464.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2392.39
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2465.60
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2534.53
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2575.02
5 White Win Makarov Sergey 2142.89
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2361.95
7 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 1989.12
8 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2274.32
9 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1707.15
10 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1707.15
11 White Win Kaftan Darja 2014.54
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2436.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Sergey 2128.78
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2296.00
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2660.84
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.18
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2358.41
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2458.93
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2051.18
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2381.69
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw Wu Hao 2568.09
9 White Loss Lind Bjorn 2249.13
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2376.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2533.93
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2291.00
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2438.51
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.98
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2413.82
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2397.42
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2099.36
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.50
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2361.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1938.61
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2413.96
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2081.44
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2225.47
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2590.18
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.23
7 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2323.49
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2231.56
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2369.53
10 White Draw Barykin Victor 2382.78
11 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2317.40
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2348.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2508.15
2 Black Win Komarova Marina 1676.05
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2281.54
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2436.84
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2348.36
6 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2355.93
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2327.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Solovyov Egor 2103.88
2 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2010.45
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2336.37
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2264.50
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.20
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.80
7 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.65
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2596.99
9 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2241.14
10 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2327.79
11 White Draw Sulane Sander 2044.69
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2273.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2468.59
2 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2360.68
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2281.54
4 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2279.55
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2145.86
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2210.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2336.17
2 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2255.84
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2209.84
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2483.94
5 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2315.59
8 White Win Ritter Alexey 2357.89
10 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2456.11
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2315.59
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2201.36
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Durandin Kirill 2130.31
6 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.28
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2094.31
9 Black Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2081.97
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2061.41
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2483.02
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2184.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2249.72
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2261.08
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2494.72
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2310.16
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2340.35
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2621.40
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2145.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2347.28
2 Black Loss Boikov Roman 2085.67
3 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1853.05
4 White Win Eggert Ester 1928.61
5 Black Win Gross Anna 2177.69
6 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2275.07
7 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2009.43
8 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2217.94
9 White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2050.78
10 Black Draw Timokhina Nadezhda 1985.86
11 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 1996.02
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2123.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2346.93
2 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1802.56
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2223.53
4 White Draw Kolesnik Vladimir 2054.76
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2119.69
6 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2138.13
7 Black Draw Lee Soon-Sung 1952.04
8 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2138.13
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2120.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2398.45
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2403.42
8 White Loss Provorov Yury 2161.77