Poltaratsky Nikolay

Place: Solnechnogorsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2473.93, Rank: -

First game: 2003-11-11, Last game: 2015-08-05

Top rating: 2473.93 (2015-08-05)

Games: 240, Wins: 98, Draws: 26, Losses: 116

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2473.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2727.18
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2089.48
3 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2426.95
4 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2208.63
5 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2695.33
6 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2405.54
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2504.27
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2460.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2188.37
2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2012.85
3 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.37
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2301.58
5 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2164.67
6 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2558.05
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2613.04
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2494.70
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2332.17
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2446.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.95
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2501.65
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2488.12
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.66
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.67
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2585.59
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2470.88
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.66
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2619.86
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2436.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2293.42
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2248.30
3 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2342.36
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2505.93
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2372.08
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2430.82
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2393.45
8 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2376.37
9 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2381.19
10 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2400.33
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.11
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2435.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2640.69
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2405.25
3 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2122.58
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2496.95
5 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2403.17
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2362.78
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.30
8 White Win Kurdina Olga 2328.29
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2530.60
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2427.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2554.58
2 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2480.91
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.41
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2347.47
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.06
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2543.65
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.59
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2574.79
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2529.89
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2485.02
11 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2554.87
12 White Win Berezin Roman 2425.23
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2526.63
14 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.48
15 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2408.20
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2418.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1872.35
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2580.88
3 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2071.03
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2353.81
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2462.46
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2409.46
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2538.00
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2163.70
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2486.05
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2199.43
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.90
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2411.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2241.90
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2570.88
3 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2392.81
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2517.83
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2324.77
6 White Win Pestereva Maria 2210.73
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2439.70
8 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2489.45
9 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2511.51
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2400.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.35
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2427.19
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.79
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2389.73
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2509.03
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2508.38
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2568.59
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2679.41
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2391.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2371.26
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.97
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2429.05
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2558.30
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2361.65
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.03
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.67
8 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2507.24
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2489.07
10 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2528.60
11 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2499.56
12 White Win Metreveli Irina 2378.61
14 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2411.79
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2331.45
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2378.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kinozerov Kirill 1854.36
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2453.96
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2219.96
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2194.17
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2334.07
6 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2281.77
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2266.44
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2504.17
9 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2100.16
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2341.33
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2510.14
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2363.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stulova Darya 1921.17
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2539.18
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2377.48
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2063.47
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2496.40
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2660.78
7 White Win Bogatyryov Aleksandr 1977.91
8 Black Win Sadelov Igor 1935.39
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2346.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2404.49
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.12
6 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1928.94
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2559.90
9 Black Win Semenov Oleg 1981.61
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2340.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1761.82
3 White Win Kurdina Olga 2109.78
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2366.25
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2226.13
6 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2110.86
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.45
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2382.99
11 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2355.59
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2336.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2460.09
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2520.87
3 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2586.30
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2583.85
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2528.82
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2425.44
7 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2476.53
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2392.81
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2417.00
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2336.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2442.64
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2286.31
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2312.04
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2421.30
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.32
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2418.58
7 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2568.61
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.98
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2576.05
10 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2477.36
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2718.95
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2532.79
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2284.11
14 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2390.98
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2464.42
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2333.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1759.21
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2425.62
3 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1972.25
4 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2367.42
5 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1878.78
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2307.99
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2466.42
8 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2468.59
9 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.83
10 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2470.29
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2405.09
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2313.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.23
2 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1944.75
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2520.15
4 Black Win Sedov Andrey 1968.84
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2364.90
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2453.32
8 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2263.87
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2297.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2101.37
2 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2320.65
3 White Win Nasakin Alexander 2036.02
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2379.31
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2400.65
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2441.78
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2286.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2358.87
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2241.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2366.19
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2688.91
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2566.90
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2350.61
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2436.27
6 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2294.93
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.43
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2387.84
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2284.73
10 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2465.66
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.43
12 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2289.76
13 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2506.18
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2505.63
15 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2664.41
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2237.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2251.03
2 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2276.18
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2272.68
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2289.52
5 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2244.37
6 White Win Eggert Ester 2035.22
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2346.43
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2352.33
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2327.88
10 Black Win Berezin Roman 2235.96
11 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2330.31
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2152.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2488.87
2 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2274.03
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1493.65
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2344.40
5 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2061.74
6 White Loss Sulane Sander 2028.30
7 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 1944.07
8 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.67
9 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2117.50
10 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 1931.87
11 White Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2155.23
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2130.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2308.82
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2001.45
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.15
4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2333.16
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2270.98
6 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1844.75
7 Black Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2050.88
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2214.77
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2049.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2495.49
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2408.63
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2204.18
4 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2332.99
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2284.13
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2472.48
7 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2306.38
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2329.68
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2261.48
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2221.19
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2044.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2088.84
3 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2082.11