Buszkowski Ludwik, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Buszkowski Ludwik

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2099.40, Std: 79.92, Rank: 451

First game: 2000-10-07, Last game: 2022-06-26

Top rating: 2181.33 (2007-07-03)

Games: 541, Wins: 205, Draws: 18, Losses: 318

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 65, Gy5: 151

The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2099.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.90
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.18
3 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1994.97
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2073.56
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.26
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2204.01
8 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1815.19
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2471.82
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2100.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2460.37
2 Black Loss Strakulia Lev 1923.92
3 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1997.33
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2197.09
5 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2441.47
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2445.75
7 Black Win Linich Anastasia 1925.88
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2102.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.62
3 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2233.43
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2007.09
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.73
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.79
e1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.73
e2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.73
q1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2469.24
q2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2469.24
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2102.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2498.33
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2006.20
3 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2358.22
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2000.72
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2229.58
6 Black Win Belova Polina 1956.00
7 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2467.35
8 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2066.67
9 White Win Zhukov Lev 2155.30
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2088.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.68
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2164.42
3 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2243.31
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2437.01
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2015.80
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.76
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1977.04
8 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1820.52
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2492.21
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2504.92
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2075.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2401.43
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2172.04
3 White Loss Strakulia Lev 1919.79
4 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1784.94
5 Black Win Churikova Daria 1892.98
6 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2055.65
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2239.79
8 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2016.20
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2381.62
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2067.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2235.22
2 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1835.69
3 Black Draw Kachaeva Ilona 1982.86
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2177.98
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2177.98
5 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2098.04
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2098.04
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.12
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1982.86
10 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.22
10 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.22
ge1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.12
ge2 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.12
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2066.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2513.56
2 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1986.80
3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2099.80
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.25
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.04
6 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.44
7 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1882.90
8 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2227.46
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2444.71
10 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.01
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2064.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2102.21
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.32
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.73
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.19
5 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2178.32
6 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2178.32
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2254.02
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.32
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.73
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.19
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2064.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.82
2 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1989.82
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2255.19
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.29
5 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.29
6 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.29
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.29
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.29
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.27
ge1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.48
ge2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.48
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2071.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2510.63
2 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1869.21
3 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2209.24
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2262.62
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2260.05
6 White Win Komarov Sergey 1808.73
7 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2330.51
8 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2019.90
9 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2026.67
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2080.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Jang Won-cheol 2364.76
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2426.56
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2267.32
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.49
6 White Draw Kurdina Olga 2271.65
7 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2322.04
8 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2112.76
9 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1806.22
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2089.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2449.42
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2478.21
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2263.93
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1993.14
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2118.20
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2204.05
8 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.83
9 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2531.90
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.87
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.95
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2087.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1868.33
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2362.53
4 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2124.49
5 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.62
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.70
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.68
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2183.41
9 White Win Morozov Egor 2216.76
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2076.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.83
2 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.83
4 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1717.67
5 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1717.67
6 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.19
ge1 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.83
ge2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.83
gq1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.13
gq2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.13
se1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.19
se2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2128.19
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2081.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2364.97
2 White Win Sonina Marina 1942.58
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2247.84
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2359.37
5 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2235.86
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2370.82
7 Black Win Morozov Egor 2185.53
8 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2234.08
9 White Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2012.22
Ice-hole to Asia
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2120.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2093.12
2 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1749.29
3 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.46
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2236.00
5 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1850.27
F1 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1749.29
F2 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1749.29
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2122.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Trubitsin Stepan 1752.33
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.79
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2209.56
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2522.11
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2401.39
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2320.04
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.74
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2464.25
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2572.20
10 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.23
11 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1975.88
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2133.05
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.89
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2212.22
ge2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2195.38
se1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2201.55
se2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2201.55
sq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2212.22
sq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2212.22
ss1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2413.16
ss2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2413.16
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2127.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2337.43
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2200.58
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2179.24
5 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1895.16
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2336.96
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2025.47
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2347.56
9 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2076.03
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2114.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2573.37
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1850.53
3 Black Win Brezgin Nikita 1960.10
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.36
5 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1794.29
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2603.16
7 White Win Piik Sander 2047.94
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2083.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Sun In 2396.76
3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2053.87
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2289.53
5 White Win Lapin Ivan 1881.38
6 White Loss Huang Xiuyi 2148.02
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2456.83
8 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2229.87
9 Black Win Khramov Aleksey 1689.85
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2076.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2525.84
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2434.77
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2263.89
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2469.66
7 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2182.22
8 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2142.17
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.36
10 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2048.94
11 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2175.84
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2088.54
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.36
ge2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2059.36
gq1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.36
gq2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2448.36
qt1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1927.97
qt3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2263.02
qt4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2181.42
se1 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2141.46
se2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2141.46
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2096.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2574.91
2 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2151.59
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.61
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2133.04
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2481.33
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.61
8 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2041.31
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2197.70
10 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2565.03
11 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.82
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2095.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2453.65
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2369.18
3 White Win Glibin Aleksey 1977.13
4 White Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2264.26
5 White Loss Lashko Kira 2381.09
6 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1963.16
7 Black Loss Postnikov Fedor 2014.58
8 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1904.43
9 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2303.05
10 Black Win Makhina Alla 1797.36
11 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2021.88
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2124.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1959.02
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2100.62
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1923.20
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1959.02
6 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1963.63
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2247.35
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2100.62
9 White Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2268.77
gh1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.24
gh2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.24
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2129.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.72
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2209.09
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.67
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2418.54
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.27
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2397.12
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2308.19
8 Black Win Lashko Kira 2139.42
9 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.54
10 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2002.35
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2366.87
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2118.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2090.34
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2477.92
3 White Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1916.83
4 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1956.36
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.04
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2062.40
9 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.12
12 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2082.84
13 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2487.82
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2110.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2046.12
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.45
3 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2214.97
4 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1923.00
5 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1895.64
6 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.10
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2279.10
8 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1899.32
9 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2332.70
b1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2046.12
b2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2479.89
b3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.59
b4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2279.10
b5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.45
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2114.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.74
2 Black Win Komarov Sergey 1672.19
3 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2318.52
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2082.72
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2494.64
6 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2278.91
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2583.46
8 White Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 2000.51
9 White Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1930.36
11 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1787.88
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2127.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2043.60
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1903.08
3 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1895.80
4 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1956.60
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2215.42
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.38
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.13
8 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.68
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2461.18
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2530.09
11 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1872.75
12 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2066.01
13 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2295.32
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2142.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2157.01
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2157.01
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2028.33
6 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2028.33
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2157.01
12 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2293.33
13 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.87
14 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2037.64
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2142.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.08
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2059.46
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.26
4 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1925.43
5 White Loss Tumanov Yuryi 1957.72
6 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1782.80
7 Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1888.88
8 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1913.72
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2326.97
10 White Win Magdeev Igor 2062.01
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2147.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.62
3 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2119.64
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2402.84
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.41
6 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.43
7 Black Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.07
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2414.78
9 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.18
10 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2141.97
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2365.40
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2147.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2510.47
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2455.83
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2516.79
5 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.70
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2345.24
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2280.45
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2150.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2456.78
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.03
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1915.06
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.07
6 White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2293.30
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.34
8 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2174.88
9 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1836.79
10 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2400.68
11 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 1993.31
12 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1988.00
13 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2281.07
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2167.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2498.18
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2498.18
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2172.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.95
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 2011.95
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2358.07
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2100.70
6 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.25
7 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2353.86
8 White Win Sulane Sander 2074.64
9 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2214.54
10 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2097.43
11 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2398.24
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2181.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2449.49
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2460.95
3 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2395.53
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2372.21
5 White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2300.77
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2245.42
7 White Loss Gross Anna 2347.21
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2180.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2360.83
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2503.44
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2566.53
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2167.68
5 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2420.26
6 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2177.92
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.59
8 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2323.35
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2399.43
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.97
11 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2395.56
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2169.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2413.05
2 White Draw Lapshin Mikhail 2242.99
3 White Win Ivashkin Anton 1817.25
4 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1984.52
5 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2177.73
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1935.88
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2396.40
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2161.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2562.13
3 Black Win Makarenkova Nina 1809.10
4 Black Loss Strokov Konstantin 2126.82
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.65
6 White Loss Arefyev Andrey 1986.33
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2156.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.83
2 Black Win Kozlov Nikolay 1838.01
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2531.29
4 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1971.53
5 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2352.81
6 White Loss Sushko Yury 2093.13
7 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1899.65
8 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2079.18
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2188.55
10 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2366.51
11 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.57
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2139.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2503.99
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2383.02
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2557.83
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2348.48
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2728.59
7 Black Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2077.18
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2353.81
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2135.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Strokov Konstantin 2136.83
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2344.96
Black Win Ivashkin Anton 1843.48
Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1922.55
Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1963.57
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2136.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2104.34
4 White Win Vinogradov Andrey 1777.99
5 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2247.83
6 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2366.00
7 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2341.60
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2200.58
9 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2291.67
10 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2295.73
11 White Loss Okatova Anna 2303.88
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2119.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2299.28
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2255.67
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2357.72
4 Black Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2124.32
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2551.76
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2061.91
7 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2292.68
8 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2461.03
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2117.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1853.44
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.26
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2104.56
Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2130.13
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2374.49
Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2286.28
Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2132.97
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2398.79
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2279.27
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.81
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.49
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2367.49
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.67
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2349.06
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2085.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2346.51
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2112.94
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2332.52
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2101.59
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1962.65
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2067.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2244.35
White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2054.05
White Loss Maltsev Andrey 1967.18
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2257.99
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2399.35
Black Loss Lupin Aleksandr 2092.50
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.83
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2066.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2333.50
3 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2197.64
4 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2100.46
5 White Loss Zyazin Alexandr 2001.20
7 White Loss Melnikova Alyona 2122.16
8 Black Loss Potlova Tatyana 2037.29
9 White Win Kabachinsky Maksim 1886.60
10 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2141.25
11 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2126.17
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2076.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Haritonov Mikhail 1737.24
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2271.27
3 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2399.67
4 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2303.57
5 Black Draw Okatova Anna 2247.25
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.59
7 White Win Sibiryakov Leonid 1778.87
8 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2233.34
9 White Win Karlsson Irene 2088.84
10 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2316.27
11 White Win Romanov Sergey 2000.27
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2075.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.95
2 White Win Chernov Nikolay 2030.47
3 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1999.98
4 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2183.56
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2054.04
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2189.78
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2232.26
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2059.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2508.90
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2313.04
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2349.95
5 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2184.91
6 White Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2156.18
7 White Win Potlova Tatyana 1991.80
8 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2318.18
9 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2048.16
10 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2170.39
11 Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2318.18
11 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2205.73
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2041.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2351.46
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2193.20
3 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2126.30
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
Date 2002-12-07 Rating 2039.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2188.96
2 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2189.66
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2374.61
4 White Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2146.81
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2035.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2326.46
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2303.22
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2041.69
4 White Win Lokshtanova Anna 1915.12
5 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2102.12
6 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2363.99
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2299.16
8 Black Loss Grishnin Stepan 2109.17
9 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1936.09
10 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2129.63
11 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1948.96
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
Date 2002-10-12 Rating 2032.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2014.92
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1947.77
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
Date 2002-09-28 Rating 2029.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2397.39
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2397.39
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2002.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2352.27
2 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2157.71
3 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2275.11
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2182.92
6 White Win Bushkovsky Witali 1901.35
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2194.03
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1969.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2322.66
8 White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2150.08
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 1906.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2283.27
2 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2314.29
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2289.59
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2378.88
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2327.45
7 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2260.44
8 Black Loss Erenberg Yulia 2050.03
9 Black Loss Grishnin Stepan 2112.00
10 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1911.93
11 Black Loss Zhukova Eketerina 1843.18