Laanemets Emil

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1834.52, Rank: 729

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2021-07-07

Top rating: 1849.93 (2020-07-09)

Games: 63, Wins: 19, Draws: 8, Losses: 36

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 28, Gy5: 63

Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1834.52
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2098.28
B2 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1517.44
B3 White Win Mere Paul Johann 1700.54
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.48
B5 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1993.26
B6 White Loss Koni Kirke 2102.21
B7 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1866.19
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1834.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.48
2 Black Win Sander Oskar 1638.72
3 White Win Normak Mihkel 1674.79
4 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2098.28
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.44
6 White Loss Koni Kirke 2102.21
7 White Draw Lents Sebastian 1533.45
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1849.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1946.15
2 White Draw Reimand Hanna-Kai 1980.83
3 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1532.46
4 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 1922.60
5 White Win Hõbemägi Henrik 1851.55
6 White Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.58
7 Black Loss Nitov Melissa 1854.42
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1849.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2529.79
2 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1925.07
3 Black Win Saard Sergo 1597.03
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1946.01
5 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2083.73
6 White Win Pukk Martin 1655.14
7 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2102.41
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1824.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2246.48
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2258.32
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1801.43
4 White Draw Murumaa Magnus 1933.14
5 White Win Ilu Oliver 1578.54
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2356.09
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1803.87
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1991.26
C3 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.54
C7 Black Loss Gershman Artem 1878.82
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1802.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.95
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.95
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1780.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.63
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.98
4 White Draw Koni Kirke 2062.91
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2242.79
6 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1797.62
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2499.09
8 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.98
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2357.95
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1779.38
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2008.78
B2 White Loss Kolk Mari 1851.72
B3 White Loss Sonina Vladislava 1811.17
B4 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1716.39
B6 White Win Karlsson Sander 1654.42
B7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1932.55
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1766.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Raag Ardi 2130.63
2 White Win Kala Hans Krister 1487.38
3 White Loss Kolk Mari 1860.08
4 White Loss Lääne Kristjan 1723.98
5 White Loss Kollo Liisa Maria 1581.25
6 White Win Saard Sergo 1580.92
7 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2344.21
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1758.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1760.43
B3 Black Loss Karlsson Sander 1652.39
B4 White Loss Sonina Marina 1905.27