Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1764.26, Rank: 794

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 1764.26 (2021-12-30)

Games: 125, Wins: 37, Draws: 10, Losses: 78

Gy1: 51, Gy2: 75, Gy5: 125

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1764.26
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1991.02
B3 White Win Barinov Rendom 1852.34
B4 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2109.11
B5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2184.22
B6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1743.78
B7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2135.95
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 1759.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2093.02
2 Black Draw Churikova Daria 1865.28
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1783.01
4 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2204.44
5 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1916.99
6 White Loss Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1849.24
7 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2127.85
8 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2029.63
9 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2304.33
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1758.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yuan Wa Chon 2259.24
2 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1775.73
3 White Win Sokolova Veronika 1391.18
4 White Loss Huang Pou Fai 1907.73
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1750.52
6 White Win Wong Chon Hou 1360.76
7 White Win Chao Hou In 1740.81
8 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1669.02
9 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1871.84
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 1758.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2095.15
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2390.95
3 White Win Saard Sergo 1589.04
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2589.80
F1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2095.15
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1758.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2138.35
2 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1705.41
3 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2037.01
4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1948.01
5 White Win Akbayır Çınar 1725.95
6 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2096.33
8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2009.67
9 White Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1427.94
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1758.17
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2101.91
B2 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1938.21
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1948.09
B4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1992.98
B5 White Draw Kollo Liisa Maria 1517.20
B6 White Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1759.11
B7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.19
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1758.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1591.30
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2018.38
3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1948.09
4 White Win Lemmik Laas 1648.65
5 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1834.25
6 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1572.54
7 White Loss Koni Kirke 2101.91
Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 1758.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1754.05
4 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1707.46
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1755.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1673.91
2 White Win Lam Ka Kit 1908.15
3 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1758.26
4 White Win Vong Cheng Hong 1716.09
5 White Loss Lei Pui Ieong 1919.58
6 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1872.13
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1748.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2092.69
2 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1753.73
3 White Loss Lei Kin Hou 1962.31
4 White Win Ilu Oliver 1580.06
5 White Loss Lam Pok Hong 1872.20
6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1926.35
7 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1953.91
8 White Win Chen He Xun 1749.09
9 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1946.27
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1745.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.66
2 White Win Lents Sebastian 1526.30
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2083.43
4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1654.88
5 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1532.30
6 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1489.78
7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1580.08
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1722.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2286.81
B2 White Loss Roshtshina Dilyara 1629.69
B3 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1841.43
B4 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2005.00
B5 White Draw Karlsson Sander 1674.74
B6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1807.67
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1719.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2290.96
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2589.22
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2157.16
5 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2067.84
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1717.72
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Barinov Rendom 1836.96
D2 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1483.81
D3 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1758.03
D5 White Win Pak Berk Tuna 1587.21
D7 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 1883.77
D8 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1738.25
D9 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1880.94
D9 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1660.64
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1718.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.73
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.73
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1720.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Saard Sergo 1584.50
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1787.58
B3 Black Draw Juhani Ell 1841.41
B4 Black Loss Murumaa Mikael 1640.15
B5 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1715.90
BF Black Loss Mere Paul Johann 1715.90
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1720.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2191.70
2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2151.15
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2257.90
4 Black Draw Kolk Mari 1833.20
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1949.93
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1716.15
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2088.95
B2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1998.61
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1932.32
B4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1779.14
B5 Black Loss Pushkin Ivan 1715.39
B7 Black Loss Kollo Liisa Maria 1578.16
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1718.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2054.27
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2004.59
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2107.81
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1721.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2264.13
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1892.22
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2656.81
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1723.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2039.40
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1936.60
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1766.55
6 White Loss Piik Sander 2210.40
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 2130.40
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1724.78
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw Moller Andrus 1809.47
C7 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1760.22