Lääne Kristjan, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lääne Kristjan

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1795.64, Std: 71.70, Rank: 813

First game: 2018-07-12, Last game: 2022-07-18

Top rating: 1795.98 (2022-07-06)

Games: 148, Wins: 47, Draws: 12, Losses: 89

Gy1: 29, Gy2: 82, Gy5: 148

World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2022-07-18 Rating 1795.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Saard Sergo 1643.49
2 White Loss Deng Xuchen 2265.47
3 White Loss Wong Ut Seng 1772.23
4 White Win Meikop Karl Johann 1749.66
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1719.15
6 White Win Lei Ian Sin 1481.87
7 White Loss Huang Haoran 1947.65
8 White Win Li Xinyan 1711.00
9 White Win Sokolov Andrei 1766.75
Kawamura Cup 2022
Date 2022-07-08 Rating 1795.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2073.43
A2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1835.35
A3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.76
A4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1841.79
A5 White Loss Kaljola Kaur 1929.07
A6 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1726.28
A7 White Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1806.83
Karepa Open 2022
Date 2022-07-06 Rating 1795.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kond Jesper 1673.89
2 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1806.79
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2134.65
4 Black Win Murumaa Rasmus 1537.57
5 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1684.75
6 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2073.54
7 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1839.99
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 1792.02
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2008.30
B3 White Win Barinov Rendom 1832.04
B4 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2101.22
B5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2201.01
B6 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1763.32
B7 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2148.24
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 1785.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2129.80
2 Black Draw Churikova Daria 1888.89
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1822.02
4 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2245.57
5 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1946.74
6 White Loss Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1875.87
7 White Loss Zhukov Lev 2154.07
8 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2077.56
9 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2307.51
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. B
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1784.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yuan Wa Chon 2240.83
2 White Loss Vostriakova Yulia 1812.79
3 White Win Sokolova Veronika 1419.28
4 White Loss Huang Pou Fai 1922.05
5 White Loss Ho Chon Hin 1736.34
6 White Win Wong Chon Hou 1350.25
7 White Win Chao Hou In 1696.33
8 White Win Sze Weng Lam 1663.14
9 Black Loss Ng Cheng Hei 1902.83
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 1784.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2130.22
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2412.84
3 White Win Saard Sergo 1630.49
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2607.69
F1 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2130.22
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1784.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2160.89
2 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1751.05
3 White Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2066.57
4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1971.37
5 White Win Akbayır Çınar 1748.76
6 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2130.70
8 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2042.44
9 White Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1453.20
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1784.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2122.27
B2 White Win Kaljola Kaur 1945.59
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1971.39
B4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 2010.98
B5 White Draw Kõllo Liisa Maria 1543.91
B6 White Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1794.76
B7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2277.80
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1784.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saard Sergo 1632.03
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.82
3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1971.39
4 White Win Lemmik Laas 1624.08
5 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1870.01
6 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1658.74
7 White Loss Koni Kirke 2122.27
Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 1784.40
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kuzmin Dmitri 1788.38
4 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1726.08
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1780.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1692.88
2 White Win Lam Ka Kit 1925.18
3 White Loss Pavlovskiy Egor 1793.80
4 White Win Vong Cheng Hong 1738.03
5 White Loss Lei Pui Ieong 1939.07
6 White Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1898.83
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1773.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2101.09
2 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1775.42
3 White Loss Lei Kin Hou 1981.26
4 White Win Ilu Oliver 1644.47
5 White Loss Lam Pok Hong 1891.14
6 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1939.32
7 Black Loss Fokichev Egor 1974.21
8 White Win Chen He Xun 1771.12
9 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1968.62
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1769.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2156.08
2 White Win Lents Sebastian 1578.84
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2108.40
4 White Loss Pukk Martin 1686.84
5 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1556.59
6 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1508.81
7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1643.17
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1745.28
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2300.24
B2 White Loss Roshtshina Dilyara 1648.40
B3 Black Loss Churikova Daria 1862.65
B4 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2026.48
B5 White Draw Karlsson Sander 1693.08
B6 White Loss Kolk Mari 1826.00
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 1742.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2308.79
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2607.02
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.86
5 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2089.58
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1739.35
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Barinov Rendom 1849.57
D2 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1502.74
D3 Black Loss Puzanov Georgi 1778.61
D5 White Win Pak Berk Tuna 1602.84
D7 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 1917.06
D8 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1763.18
D9 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 1902.39
D9 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1687.33
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1739.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.22
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.22
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1741.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Saard Sergo 1613.38
B2 White Win Nitov Melissa 1802.69
B3 Black Draw Juhani Ell 1848.09
B4 Black Loss Murumaa Mikael 1661.34
B5 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1735.72
BF Black Loss Mere Paul Johann 1735.72
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1741.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 2209.84
2 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2170.32
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2273.58
4 Black Draw Kolk Mari 1851.38
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1967.53
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1736.70
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2107.92
B2 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2019.04
B3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1951.25
B4 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1801.91
B5 Black Loss Pushkin Ivan 1733.16
B7 Black Loss Kõllo Liisa Maria 1599.29
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 1738.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2071.88
3 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2023.96
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2125.52
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1741.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2284.28
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1911.71
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2676.29
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1744.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koni Kirke 2056.86
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1954.78
4 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1788.90
6 White Loss Piik Sander 2228.32
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 2147.93
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1744.63
Round Color Result Opponent
C5 White Draw Möller Andrus 1826.01
C7 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1778.33