Karlsson Stefan, Sweden - Renju Rating

Karlsson Stefan

Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Rating: 2443.20, Std: 81.75, Rank: 109

First game: 1986-12-30, Last game: 2022-11-27

Top rating: 2570.98 (2007-08-08)

Games: 1104, Wins: 665, Draws: 118, Losses: 321

Gy1: 25, Gy2: 36, Gy5: 111

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2443.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Oliver 1683.33
2 White Win Tammaru Taavi 1837.74
3 White Draw Ikla Markus 2248.19
5 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2216.72
7 White Win Nitov Nils 2028.51
Uppsala Renju open
Date 2022-09-10 Rating 2445.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2559.09
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2255.73
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2087.96
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2330.23
5 White Win Fanell Jan 2066.74
STORK Open
Date 2022-05-14 Rating 2454.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fanell Jan 2067.26
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2092.18
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2254.92
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2313.16
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1962.93
Swedish Championship
Date 2022-03-20 Rating 2458.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2097.51
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2304.47
4 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2341.80
5 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2253.54
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2465.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2250.14
A3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2365.35
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2865.92
A5 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2425.83
A6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2569.39
A7 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2250.14
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2466.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2350.23
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2296.39
3 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2319.41
4 White Loss Karlsson Martin 1921.78
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2473.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2248.72
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2563.97
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2113.51
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2288.90
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1954.36
6 White Win Karlsson Martin 1917.94
7 White Win Fanell Jan 2063.36
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2498.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2814.42
A2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2608.46
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2315.34
A4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2339.58
A5 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2335.11
A6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2339.58
A7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2682.28
A8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2553.87
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2503.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2037.99
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2309.76
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2175.54
4 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2608.16
5 White Win Kolk Mari 1828.36
6 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2629.12
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2515.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2296.58
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.44
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2331.25
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.77
5 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2141.48
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2617.77
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2532.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2314.50
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2261.32
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2641.03
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2332.05
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2284.50
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2542.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2323.68
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2296.12
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2291.48
A4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2422.12
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2350.56
A6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2785.42
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2563.25
A8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2710.20
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2545.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1776.49
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2225.65
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2604.02
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2337.17
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2360.85
6 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2238.05
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2118.70
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2544.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 2025.91
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2260.15
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2280.93
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1919.59
5 Black Win Gardström Petter 2632.93
7 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2340.49
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2540.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2101.30
A2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2302.86
A3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.47
A4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2354.48
A5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.46
A6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2606.92
A7 Black Win Piik Sander 2238.90
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2537.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.55
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2243.46
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2665.70
4 White Win Karlsson Laura 1589.34
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2629.23
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2536.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2622.85
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2274.75
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2244.60
5 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2311.95
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2537.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.58
2 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2295.05
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2303.55
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2585.21
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2662.87
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2537.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2294.34
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2825.05
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2289.50
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2576.12
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2351.83
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2738.82
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2296.18
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2622.24
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2535.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 2062.21
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2474.52
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2275.53
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2498.75
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2564.58
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.19
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2153.15
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2529.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2583.52
A2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2010.22
A3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2610.75
A4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2151.89
A5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2340.14
A6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2282.83
A7 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2203.50
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2529.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2622.52
2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2406.92
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2748.28
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2148.71
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2004.24
7 Black Win Mesila Villem 2550.95
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2530.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1953.42
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2291.86
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2554.31
4 Black Win Jellve Emma 2143.26
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2252.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2525.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 2092.56
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2503.29
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.27
4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2336.87
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1904.91
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2307.38
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2522.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 1991.94
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2541.05
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1977.53
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2389.94
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2251.07
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2293.26
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2517.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.22
A2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2599.30
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2040.39
A4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2358.24
A5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2260.38
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2540.06
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2342.16
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2514.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Qi Guan 2767.69
2 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2403.72
3 White Win Tachi Masaya 2442.13
4 White Loss Orlov Denis 2243.36
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2533.68
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2762.88
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2675.92
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.39
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2514.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2315.86
2 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2292.89
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2517.06
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2403.15
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2505.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1878.17
3 White Win Raag Ardi 1991.65
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2392.89
5 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2303.31
F1 White Win Raag Ardi 1991.65
F3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1988.66
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2497.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Olumets Erko 2104.93
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2281.94
A3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2600.03
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2285.09
A5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2252.64
A6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2095.73
A7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2024.25
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2485.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2266.40
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2339.49
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2337.56
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2486.35
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2429.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2484.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2330.59
2 White Win Florentzson Adam 1697.26
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2337.66
4 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1733.73
5 Black Win Sulane Sander 1956.15
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2700.80
7 Black Win Widman Linnea 1990.93
8 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1970.74
9 White Win Levinson Bjorn 1869.46
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2479.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1848.23
2 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2072.47
3 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1920.17
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2307.87
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2544.87
6 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2329.00
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2488.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2330.94
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2435.82
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2325.78
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2351.13
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2302.24
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2503.92
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1666.03
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2073.96
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.58
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2531.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2348.49
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2329.03
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2318.04
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2348.49
5 Black Draw Lind Björn 2329.03
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2318.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2548.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1973.14
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2555.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2226.90
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2350.80
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2318.16
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2332.80
5 Black Win Jellve Emma 2168.70
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2391.70
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2562.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2347.11
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2243.58
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2439.38
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2301.39
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2390.86
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2565.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2256.94
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.03
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2306.56
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2323.42
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2413.64
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2544.16
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2550.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1818.31
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2692.63
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2197.18
4 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2761.93
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.38
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2032.45
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2745.14
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2536.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2383.91
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2409.15
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2301.12
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 2404.85
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2538.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2317.75
2 White Win Hu Xi 2344.68
3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2402.18
4 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2522.66
5 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2470.59
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2669.83
7 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2374.57
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2540.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2319.29
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2319.29
2 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2319.29
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2544.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.00
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1812.57
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2295.26
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2384.68
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2549.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1930.43
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2049.22
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2274.92
4 Black Win Widman Linnea 2043.85
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2316.32
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2387.71
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2558.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 2167.00
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2761.53
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2332.56
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2525.51
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.52
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2363.06
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.65
8 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1974.07
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2559.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2595.64
2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2219.52
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2035.29
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2338.02
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2509.31
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2299.80
7 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.73
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2560.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2649.00
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2321.86
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2415.47
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2512.13
5 White Loss Demján Attila 2688.89
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2120.00
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2560.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2513.38
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2767.95
4 Black Draw Merkulov Artyom 2401.77
5 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2459.65
6 White Win Khramov Andrey 2286.76
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2568.84
8 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2398.38
9 Black Draw Purk Andry 2599.98
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2566.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Cao Dong 2621.53
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2723.65
4 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2490.72
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2463.00
6 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2389.71
8 Black Win Laube Pavel 2428.45
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2607.75
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2565.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ternerot Fredrik 2306.37
2 Black Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2325.93
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2295.78
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2350.60
5 White Win Lindholm Petter 2195.08
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2255.07
7 Black Draw Lindberg Kristian 2375.41
8 White Loss Lind Björn 2297.24
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2351.69
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2570.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2556.91
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2570.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2566.51
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2627.48
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2721.75
4 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2601.58
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2758.50
6 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2614.57
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2593.11
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2728.42
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.47
10 Black Loss Wu Di 2667.00
11 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2502.35
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2570.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Wu Di 2665.57
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2309.85
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2271.52
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.43
5 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2358.62
6 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2413.76
7 Black Win Qiu Yunfei 2469.46
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2570.17
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2362.69
F2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2362.69
Q1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2264.82
Q2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2264.82
S1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2360.69
S2 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2360.69
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2560.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2246.83
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2135.17
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2306.74
4 White Win Lind Björn 2298.32
5 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2068.84
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2217.21
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2323.74
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2363.00
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2320.55
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2552.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2325.81
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.57
3 White Win Lind Björn 2297.86
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2301.16
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2251.40
6 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2136.00
Swedish Cup 2006 Final
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2538.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2450.15
2 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2450.15
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2538.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2701.33
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2374.21
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2236.13
6 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1953.76
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2533.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okatova Anna 2291.63
2 White Win Laube Pavel 2405.39
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2651.26
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2386.84
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2410.95
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2837.97
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2379.19
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2575.55
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2308.46
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2531.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2354.93
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2354.93
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2354.93
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2528.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Karin 1855.27
2 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2087.43
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2624.01
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2296.78
5 White Win Purk Andry 2541.38
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2835.84
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2122.86
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
Date 2006-07-30 Rating 2527.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2241.12
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2241.12
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2241.12
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2524.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2076.69
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2234.61
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2704.20
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2618.43
5 White Loss Lind Björn 2298.77
6 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2100.95
7 White Win Lindholm Petter 2202.10
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2525.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chen Wei 2504.60
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2568.66
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2690.58
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2830.89
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.15
7 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2431.44
F1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2568.66
F2 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2568.66
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2522.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2468.05
Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2386.26
Black Win Ternerot Fredrik 2316.51
Black Win Andersson Tord 2302.46
Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.49
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2223.94
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2006.59
2 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2317.48
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2357.48
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2521.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2639.75
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1478.34
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2129.77
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2538.90
5 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2075.55
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2283.82
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.51
Swedish Cup 2005 Final
Date 2006-02-05 Rating 2520.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2308.25
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2308.25
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2308.25
Wettercupen
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2517.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1950.83
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2032.70
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2352.91
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2238.38
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2069.17
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.32
7 Black Loss Lindholm Petter 2193.21
F Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2352.91
SF Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.32
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2514.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2611.69
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2717.71
3 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2391.89
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2625.84
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2557.57
6 White Win Meritee Ando 2816.95
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2667.17
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2586.10
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2347.31
10 White Loss Purk Andry 2526.99
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2707.82
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2514.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.31
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2375.14
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2525.33
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2556.96
5 White Draw Andersson Tord 2348.74
6 White Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2345.98
7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2665.88
Swedish Cup 2005
Date 2005-07-16 Rating 2512.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Q1 White Win Lind Björn 2226.97
Q2 White Win Lind Björn 2226.97
S1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2285.22
S2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2285.22
Swedish WC qualification - Final
Date 2005-06-16 Rating 2506.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2394.18
Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2334.87
Black Win Andersson Tord 2347.98
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2221.94
White Win Sandstrom Richard 2221.94
White Loss Andersson Tord 2347.98
White Draw Jonsson Peter 2334.87
White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2394.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2500.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2203.40
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2341.16
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2325.42
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2275.25
5 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2211.50
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2233.54
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2380.47
8 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2388.91
9 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2470.43
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2498.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Niedbalec Marcin 2180.26
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2180.45
3 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2338.35
4 White Win Gruca Marcin 2102.86
5 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2390.36
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2192.47
7 Black Win Soboń Karol 2071.44
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2810.71
9 White Loss Klepacki Kacper 2228.59
10 White Win Łękowski Jerzy 2078.68
11 White Win Rybka Aleš 2282.59
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2497.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1987.56
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2053.56
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2468.78
4 White Win Lind Björn 2180.97
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2175.28
6 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2385.73
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2798.95
Budapest Open
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2498.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Szilasi Viktória 1925.30
2 White Win Virág István 2139.92
3 White Win Németh Ákos 2016.61
4 White Win Rybka Aleš 2274.31
5 White Win Kusák Martin 2025.68
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2497.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2345.35
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.98
3 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2312.28
4 Black Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2021.46
5 White Win Karlsson Martin 1965.49
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2337.40
FIN Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2345.35
S1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.98
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2497.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.88
2 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2376.95
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.32
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2453.85
7 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2396.65
8 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1986.34
9 White Win Karlsson Martin 1965.07
Swedish Cup 2004 Final
Date 2004-11-14 Rating 2498.37
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2462.85
F2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2462.85
F3 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2462.85
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2502.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2723.97
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2050.59
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2064.93
4 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2440.22
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2782.61
6 White Win Haikonen Kari 2135.31
7 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1984.66
Czech Open
Date 2004-07-18 Rating 2507.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2302.28
2 White Win Németh Ákos 2024.76
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2086.77
4 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2154.53
5 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2258.46
6 White Win Neuman Petr 2198.46
7 White Win Kusák Martin 2019.44
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2509.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Purk Andry 2393.58
2 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2357.53
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2393.41
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2556.64
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2344.44
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.82
7 White Win Ses Pavel 2393.23
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.19
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2405.31
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2513.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2441.29
2 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2172.18
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2528.19
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2581.71
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2647.44
7 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2039.81
8 White Win Meritee Ando 2777.68
9 White Win Khramov Andrey 2208.62
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2516.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2091.71
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2214.19
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2205.91
4 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2442.98
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2290.98
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2252.93
7 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2337.29
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2397.77
9 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2370.76
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2520.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2337.97
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2337.97
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2521.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2124.84
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2286.36
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2602.21
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2096.91
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2396.49
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1958.81
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2134.68
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2522.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2780.89
2 White Win Jin Hong 1747.71
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2139.64
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2271.78
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2700.31
6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2404.34
7 White Win Purk Andry 2326.33
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2523.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2378.61
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2696.98
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2435.54
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2591.92
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2395.24
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2342.72
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2525.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2281.62
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1961.03
3 Black Win Quang Vu 1918.16
4 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2394.23
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2124.63
6 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2104.89
7 Black Win Svensson Peder 2122.04
8 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1961.03
9 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2124.63
10 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2104.89
Swedish Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-10-25 Rating 2525.95
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2393.26
F2 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2393.26
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2526.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2672.36
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2383.32
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2344.22
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2387.49
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2653.81
6 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2552.42
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2459.14
8 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2516.67
9 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2699.90
10 White Draw Meritee Ando 2774.66
11 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2535.85
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2527.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2195.60
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2381.04
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2408.73
4 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2281.47
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2307.33
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2653.31
7 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2552.62
Swedish Cup 2003 Semi Final
Date 2003-07-20 Rating 2527.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2344.03
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2344.03
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2003-06-28 Rating 2527.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2112.12
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2344.66
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2395.56
4 White Win Carlsson Martin 2380.63
5 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2370.25
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2112.12
7 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2344.66
8 Black Win Gardström Petter 2395.56
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2380.63
10 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2370.25
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2529.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2098.29
2 White Win Carlsson Peter 2098.29
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2534.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2206.84
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2215.13
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2356.16
4 White Win Hermansson Linus 2230.08
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2291.28
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2331.44
7 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2365.01
8 White Win Holgersson Goran 2384.53
9 White Win Gardström Petter 2396.45
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2530.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eggert Ester 2024.31
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2395.60
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2628.32
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2220.77
5 White Win Lents Johann 2427.32
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2293.76
7 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2055.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2523.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.21
2 Black Win Naber Lauri 2125.87
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2378.08
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2582.97
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2613.26
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2424.73
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 2020.84
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2521.76
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2297.87
F2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2297.87
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2518.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2142.55
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2209.99
3 White Win Hermansson Linus 2244.06
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2424.12
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2298.01
8 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1901.10
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2324.07
10 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2129.61
11 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2608.11
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
Date 2002-10-13 Rating 2510.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2322.50
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2322.50
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2507.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1957.23
3 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2289.09
F34 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2300.30
SF White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2580.56
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2500.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2381.35
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2653.65
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2308.87
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2488.58
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2482.02
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.72
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2521.19
8 White Win Khramov Andrey 2206.67
9 Black Win Purk Andry 2167.94
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2479.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2268.27
2 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2587.08
3 White Draw Kim Chang-Hoon 2370.20
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.26
5 White Loss Nara Hideki 2525.41
6 White Win Skuridina Olga 2077.39
7 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2214.04
9 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2077.39
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2002-04-21 Rating 2479.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2239.17
2 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2239.17
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2480.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Johansson Mikael 1767.91
2 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2417.35
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2298.61
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2387.84
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2300.90
6 White Win Eggert Ester 1958.27
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.35
Swedish Cup - Final
Date 2001-12-02 Rating 2484.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Gardström Petter 2465.00
2 White Win Gardström Petter 2465.00
3 White Win Gardström Petter 2465.00
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2484.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2192.16
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2415.39
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2297.57
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2301.30
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2104.05
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1967.30
7 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2340.19
8 Black Win Hellander Lars 1636.22
9 White Win Edlund Linnea 1991.83
10 White Win Carlsson Peter 2060.00
11 White Win Hermansson Linus 2224.42
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2481.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2148.24
2 Black Win Ostra Ain 2130.65
3 White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2154.73
4 White Loss Eggert Ester 1947.92
5 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1684.73
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2288.87
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2428.68
Swedish Cup 2001 Semi Final
Date 2001-09-15 Rating 2483.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2385.55
2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2385.55
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2486.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2433.78
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2575.64
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2477.88
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2616.78
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2390.40
6 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2175.87
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2447.38
8 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2378.05
9 Black Win Nara Hideki 2517.92
10 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2638.70
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2808.29
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2486.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wang Zi 2141.71
2 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2292.70
3 White Draw Gardström Petter 2478.20
4 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2548.36
5 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2176.73
6 White Loss Kim Byoung-Jun 2434.02
7 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2313.61
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2001-07-01 Rating 2489.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2208.92
2 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2399.39
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2477.20
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2208.92
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2399.39
6 Black Win Gardström Petter 2477.20
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2208.92
8 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2399.39
9 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2477.20
10 Black Win Andersson Tord 2208.92
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2499.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2187.80
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2208.70
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2172.34
4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2409.80
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2271.19
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2208.22
7 White Loss Gardström Petter 2477.13
8 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2398.40
9 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2325.28
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2503.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2208.07
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2208.07
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2513.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2310.38
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2557.79
4 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2343.57
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.99
6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2281.01
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2294.49
Swedish Cup - Final
Date 2000-12-30 Rating 2518.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holgersson Goran 2388.77
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2388.77
Swedish Cup - Semi finals
Date 2000-11-19 Rating 2522.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2257.20
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2257.20
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2523.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2477.62
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2601.09
3 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2042.01
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2325.48
5 White Win Lents Johann 2270.56
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2304.53
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2159.88
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2545.68
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2477.62
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2000-09-30 Rating 2522.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2261.41
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2261.41
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2521.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2090.02
2 Black Win Ostra Ain 2146.73
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2534.57
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2207.82
5 White Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2337.86
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2153.55
7 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2261.20
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2516.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.90
3 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2516.42
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2501.41
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2516.42
7 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2541.52
8 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2541.52
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.90
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.90
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2000-04-09 Rating 2515.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hermansson Linus 2208.36
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2338.32
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2236.78
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2168.01
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2184.30
6 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2124.32
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2223.07
8 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2393.33
9 Black Draw Johannesson Rickard 2352.07
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2522.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2165.70
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2507.68
3 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2380.50
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2228.07
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2206.59
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2114.52
7 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2206.66
Swedish Cup 1999 Semi final
Date 1999-11-11 Rating 2522.22
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2366.85
S2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2366.85
Swedish Cup 1999 Quarter finals
Date 1999-10-17 Rating 2520.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Q2 White Win Palmgren Jan 2181.06
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2520.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1991.40
3 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2226.51
4 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2338.62
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2514.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2512.27
2 Black Win Zhang Jinyu 2373.97
3 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2438.44
4 White Win Sagara Takashi 2425.43
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2494.28
6 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2543.81
7 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2384.90
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2523.52
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2554.20
10 White Loss Meritee Ando 2755.81
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2404.66
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2513.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1852.33
2 White Draw Gardström Petter 2453.91
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2340.46
4 Black Win Chen Wei 2366.82
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2524.48
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2232.29
7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2511.10
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2508.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2752.43
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2496.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2180.32
2 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2158.52
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2357.63
4 Black Win Nielsen Johnny 2090.99
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2210.87
6 White Win Palmgren Jan 2185.91
7 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2280.63
8 White Draw Gardström Petter 2450.49
9 Black Draw Johannesson Rickard 2322.44
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2482.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2199.17
2 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2337.00
3 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2269.48
4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2283.05
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2487.99
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2345.27
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2722.85
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2487.99
Team World Championship
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2476.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Manukyan Mher 2123.49
White Win Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1629.97
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2317.39
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 2019.96
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2476.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2714.04
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2508.43
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2415.00
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2327.79
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2490.86
White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2309.08
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2407.61
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2463.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2184.05
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2275.65
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2708.33
4 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2153.18
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2491.31
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2329.59
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2274.07
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2412.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2492.65
2 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2509.80
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2481.92
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2682.97
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2453.03
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2498.88
7 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2575.52
8 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2549.23
9 White Win Gardström Petter 2359.24
10 White Loss Reims Aldis 2513.54
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2499.36
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2411.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2115.10
2 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2303.93
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2499.30
4 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2388.39
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2436.32
6 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2492.25
7 White Win Kashihara Akihiko 2308.05
“Compaq Cup” International Invitational Tournament
Date 1997-05-10 Rating 2395.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yin Licheng 2166.23
2 White Win Svensson Peder 2022.71
3 Black Win Zhang Jinyu 2278.95
4 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2392.11
5 White Draw Mitsumori Masao 2299.68
6 Black Win Su Liang 1970.28
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2290.24
8 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2502.57
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2298.69
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1997-04-20 Rating 2390.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2254.07
2 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2213.05
3 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2110.90
4 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2179.80
5 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2107.35
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2277.47
7 White Draw Gardström Petter 2355.07
8 Black Win Palmgren Jan 2256.49
9 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2288.22
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2368.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Peskov Stepan 2449.88
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2240.17
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2367.36
11 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2429.58
12 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2240.17
C1 Black Win Reims Aldis 2508.55
C2 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2219.78
C3 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2214.72
C4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2269.50
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2330.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2215.45
3 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2504.76
5 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2215.45
6 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2504.76
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2480.11
8 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2480.11
9 White Loss Reims Aldis 2504.76
10 White Loss Reims Aldis 2504.76
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2320.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.50
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2315.03
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2477.51
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2220.89
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2193.41
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2463.28
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2327.79
8 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2450.15
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2361.88
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2307.65
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2378.02
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2331.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Reims Aldis 2475.81
2 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2455.60
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2392.92
4 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2208.58
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2574.94
6 Black Win Nara Hideki 2492.08
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2382.83
8 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2444.55
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.83
10 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2575.64
11 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2416.22
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2335.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2389.23
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2202.83
3 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2335.85
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2169.18
5 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2192.47
6 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2389.23
7 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2202.83
8 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2335.85
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2169.18
10 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2192.47
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1995-04-09 Rating 2341.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nielsen Johnny 2042.47
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2181.33
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2163.54
4 White Win Palmgren Jan 2264.50
5 White Win Ogren Stefan 1699.81
6 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2145.47
7 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2380.62
8 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2337.90
9 White Win Asplund Bengt 2087.68
10 Black Win Gardström Petter 2380.62
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2337.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2302.67
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2434.39
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.98
Black Draw Barykin Victor 2255.87
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.57
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2428.69
White Draw Peskov Stepan 2440.38
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2313.07
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.73
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2292.77
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2272.14
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2422.23
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2328.37
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2346.69
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2376.52
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2322.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2188.05
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2364.28
3 White Loss Bertilsson Anders 2021.60
4 Black Win Naber Lauri 2022.68
5 White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2172.93
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2342.92
7 Black Win Harju Ülle 1763.26
8 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2173.09
9 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2113.54
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2323.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2389.57
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2081.20
3 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2169.17
4 White Win Hagstrom Tomas 2007.77
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2020.12
6 Black Draw Holgersson Goran 2169.16
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2086.09
8 Black Win Harju Ülle 1763.92
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2557.31
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2325.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rodikov Vitaly 1845.10
2 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2147.45
3 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2246.47
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2257.12
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2373.32
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2431.66
7 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2317.43
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2165.94
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2415.12
10 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2403.49
11 White Win Filippov Sergey 2230.95
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2329.40
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2573.51
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2399.05
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2214.06
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2391.29
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1955.26
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2133.72
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2069.98
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.35
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2353.72
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2214.72
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2326.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holgersson Goran 2121.64
2 White Win Palmgren Jan 2223.88
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2136.00
4 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2108.47
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2056.77
6 White Draw Nielsen Johnny 2083.52
7 Black Win Gardström Petter 2316.05
8 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2355.98
9 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2242.21
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2308.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2469.52
Black Win Meritee Ando 2568.03
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2277.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2564.39
2 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2367.87
3 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2347.27
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2341.22
5 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2188.99
6 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2469.06
7 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2461.19
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2374.65
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2396.31
10 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2511.14
11 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.75
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1993-07-10 Rating 2271.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2159.14
2 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2200.44
3 Black Win Nielsen Johnny 2084.83
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2129.68
5 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2368.63
6 White Win Arkbo Frank 2159.14
7 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2200.44
8 White Win Nielsen Johnny 2084.83
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2129.68
10 Black Draw Sundling Ingvar 2368.63
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1993-04-04 Rating 2252.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2073.33
2 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2220.09
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2122.84
4 Black Win Larsson Leif 2021.15
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 1982.09
6 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2076.02
7 White Draw Arkbo Frank 2171.94
8 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2196.05
9 Black Draw Sundling Ingvar 2363.87
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1992-04-05 Rating 2193.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2115.64
2 White Win Eriksson Lars 1894.74
3 Black Loss Bertilsson Anders 1996.43
4 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2046.83
5 Black Draw Dios Stefan 1888.51
6 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2156.36
7 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2348.36
8 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2174.80
9 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2201.65
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2180.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2000.04
2 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2333.47
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2264.94
4 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2285.95
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2308.74
6 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1997.72
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2118.97
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2145.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2485.12
2 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2160.60
4 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2081.54
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2234.51
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 1991-07-07 Rating 2136.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2118.81
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2256.21
3 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2112.76
4 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2187.10
5 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2313.05
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2118.81
7 Black Win Gardström Petter 2256.21
8 White Win Henningsson Anders 2112.76
9 Black Loss Palmgren Jan 2187.10
10 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2313.05
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2124.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Andersson Tord 2114.93
Black Draw Palmgren Jan 2171.26
White Draw Holgersson Goran 2034.49
Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2104.29
Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2182.66
Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2297.57
White Loss Gardström Petter 2248.39
White Win Jansson Lars 1992.53
Black Win Jonsson Peter 1978.11
Team Tournament Jonkoping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2123.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kaminskis Gundars 1882.20
2 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2311.06
3 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2416.04
4 White Loss Bethers Arilds 2099.22
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2114.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2279.50
2 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2329.24
3 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2141.61
4 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2205.67
5 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2169.89
6 White Win Hergauk Astrid 1882.97
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2267.35
8 White Win Karatajev Igor 1979.10
9 Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2191.10
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2106.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arkbo Frank 2151.88
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2254.20
Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2292.38
White Win Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2128.22
White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2207.36
White Loss Palmgren Jan 2120.83
White Draw Ooi Kozo 2211.11
Stokholm Summer trophy
Date 1988-08-08 Rating 2074.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karppinen Jorma 1881.93
2 White Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2254.34
3 Black Loss Barsky Evgeny 1937.21
4 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2251.61
5 Black Loss Eriksson Lars 1902.08
6 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1994.63
7 Black Win Hayakawa Koji 1938.89
8 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2163.89
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2063.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2167.23
2 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2104.52