Salnikov Pavel

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2435.55, Rank: 106

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2022-06-26

Top rating: 2587.04 (2016-02-28)

Games: 1342, Wins: 683, Draws: 319, Losses: 340

Gy1: 36, Gy2: 79, Gy5: 259

The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2435.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1793.74
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2436.85
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.94
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2428.10
8 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.62
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2416.16
11 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2210.38
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2437.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.99
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.88
3 White Win Petrova Mariia 2145.17
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.97
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2481.51
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.32
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2666.29
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2440.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2536.95
2 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.49
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.40
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2437.97
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2555.36
6 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2398.95
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2434.17
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2412.89
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.72
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.89
11 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
12 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.34
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.49
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2600.19
15 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2472.45
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2445.42
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2434.35
f2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2434.35
f3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2434.35
q1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.20
q2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.20
sf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2442.98
sf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2442.98
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2481.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.50
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2382.08
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2496.01
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2499.01
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2512.87
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2465.19
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.27
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.12
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.66
10 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2307.43
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2302.65
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2312.88
13 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2442.89
14 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2304.77
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2457.47
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2481.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.08
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2138.08
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.96
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2401.25
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.57
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2461.20
8 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1955.21
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1799.35
10 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2465.67
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2064.22
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2489.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2154.00
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.05
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.14
4 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2504.53
5 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2400.21
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.18
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2380.45
8 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2420.99
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2307.13
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2490.31
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2000.38
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2153.40
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.29
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.29
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.61
gs2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.61
gs3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.61
gs4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.61
gs5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.61
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2500.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2079.18
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2418.75
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2159.76
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.82
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2045.02
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2001.58
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.73
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1862.60
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1966.18
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2209.42
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2501.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.90
2 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2505.50
3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2568.49
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2430.00
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2620.41
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.81
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2491.14
8 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2361.20
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.77
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2517.86
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.32
12 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.26
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.57
14 Black Draw Morozov Egor 2240.92
15 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.79
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2505.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2604.50
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.72
4 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.30
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.65
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.34
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2173.67
10 White Draw Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.30
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2506.26
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gf2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gf3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gf5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gf6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.42
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.81
gq2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.81
gs1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2174.25
gs2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2174.25
gs3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2174.25
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2508.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morozov Egor 2234.08
2 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2311.28
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2433.20
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2367.33
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2490.60
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 2432.74
7 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2442.03
8 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2504.16
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.49
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2511.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2095.06
2 White Win Laube Pavel 2450.60
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2606.01
4 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2304.64
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2294.09
6 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2493.36
7 Black Win Park Woong-bae 2285.68
8 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2409.65
9 Black Win Sun In 2354.59
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2514.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2426.97
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2456.07
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2244.82
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.94
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2098.09
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1977.12
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.97
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2395.98
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2069.24
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2517.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2394.14
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2611.13
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2471.12
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2575.62
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.27
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2510.30
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2599.50
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2524.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.65
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2602.20
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2590.42
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.91
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.46
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2418.97
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.98
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.04
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2462.93
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2614.44
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.50
13 Black Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2604.02
15 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.05
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2529.82
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.98
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2530.20
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2496.01
7 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2339.30
8 Black Win Savik Aki 1720.45
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2245.02
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2531.46
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2497.69
gf2 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2497.69
gf3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.69
gf4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2497.69
gs1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
gs2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
gs3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
gs4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2534.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2201.66
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2385.56
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2585.02
4 Black Win Morozov Egor 2166.94
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2329.32
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2490.89
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2313.91
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2453.28
9 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.24
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2542.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Georgiy 2129.76
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2274.67
A3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2345.69
A4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2653.17
A5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.37
A6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2543.15
A7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2280.00
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2542.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.77
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2699.58
3 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2545.71
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.50
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2563.92
6 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.42
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2596.98
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2334.97
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.05
10 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.83
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.17
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2542.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2447.74
2 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.67
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.23
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.07
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2193.63
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1998.17
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2155.26
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2472.81
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.32
12 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2244.75
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2541.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2433.38
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2718.13
5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2286.06
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2554.67
10 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2587.66
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2538.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2601.81
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.12
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2345.44
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.90
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2500.58
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2428.81
9 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.50
10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2526.89
12 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
13 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2474.11
14 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2569.09
15 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2541.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2431.20
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.28
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2575.30
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.07
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.90
F1 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2478.40
F2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.59
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2541.68
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2479.83
gf2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2479.83
gq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2211.01
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2211.01
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2547.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Ikla Markus 2141.00
A2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2265.75
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2135.44
A4 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2186.46
A5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2345.07
A6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2540.15
A7 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2268.01
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2551.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2427.78
2 White Draw Berezin Roman 2473.91
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2383.89
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2443.65
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2621.72
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2552.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2215.83
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1956.46
3 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1735.57
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.92
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2190.37
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2501.68
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2381.29
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2301.68
9 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.29
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2444.47
11 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2071.91
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2562.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2559.62
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2627.02
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.74
4 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.45
5 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2371.06
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2623.21
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2644.26
8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.93
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.68
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2526.02
11 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2567.01
12 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.76
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.94
14 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2440.16
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2572.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2628.06
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2286.74
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2556.99
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.22
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2086.33
7 White Draw Lents Johann 2596.26
F1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2556.99
F2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2556.99
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2573.44
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2498.98
gf4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.98
gq1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.24
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.24
gs1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.00
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2442.00
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2442.00
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2578.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2275.50
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.63
A3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2628.63
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2242.21
A5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2692.88
A6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2572.89
A7 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2330.54
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2581.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2453.39
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2165.73
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2189.54
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2471.97
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.11
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2493.72
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2158.85
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.33
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2283.91
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.61
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2581.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2538.51
3 Black Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2114.58
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2194.31
8 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2318.43
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2582.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2107.96
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2159.53
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.80
4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2496.17
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.97
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.45
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2452.17
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2587.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2519.66
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2348.79
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.47
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2635.99
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2655.32
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2513.61
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.94
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2449.08
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2535.46
10 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2514.29
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.48
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2407.40
13 White Win Potapov Alexey 2510.35
14 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.86
15 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.37
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2586.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2348.14
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.32
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2551.17
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2499.47
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2210.41
8 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1878.95
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2535.98
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2585.02
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2521.18
gf2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2521.18
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2521.18
gf4 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2521.18
gq1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.63
gq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.63
gq3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.63
gs1 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2434.69
gs2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2434.69
gs3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2434.69
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2578.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2410.76
2 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2480.76
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2162.63
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2160.44
5 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2525.23
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2379.87
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2541.67
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2441.27
9 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.46
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2570.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2660.13
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2531.62
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2575.05
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.44
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2655.57
6 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2630.40
7 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2720.16
8 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2661.74
9 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2632.17
10 Black Loss Qi Guan 2739.55
11 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2701.17
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2565.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.32
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.69
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2243.42
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.41
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2155.16
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2503.78
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2413.28
8 White Win Potapov Alexey 2530.89
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.32
10 White Win Katsev Ilya 2242.14
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2448.01
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2563.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2417.44
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2449.10
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2530.34
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2555.24
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2555.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2624.31
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.00
3 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2388.47
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2326.81
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2644.00
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2537.17
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2422.17
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2477.69
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2532.57
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2563.82
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.33
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2658.73
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2511.43
14 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2433.10
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2460.28
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2560.12
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2531.86
gf2 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2531.86
gf3 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2531.86
gf4 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2531.86
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2494.98
gs1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2426.13
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2426.13
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2426.13
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2556.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2130.52
2 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1948.93
3 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2251.38
4 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2365.54
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2391.41
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2040.28
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2245.30
8 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2368.30
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2424.15
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2550.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2225.47
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2378.90
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2564.45
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.09
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.16
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2404.55
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2308.51
8 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2297.38
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.74
10 Black Win Mesila Villem 2478.72
11 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2566.71
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2551.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.55
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.75
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.59
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.77
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2218.16
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2175.84
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.15
8 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2539.69
9 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.94
10 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2477.27
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.02
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2544.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2559.20
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.31
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2403.75
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.64
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2395.28
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.67
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.71
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2536.19
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2609.53
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2542.47
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2642.54
12 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.62
13 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.66
14 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2419.81
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2621.63
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2541.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2487.74
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2554.97
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2077.86
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2387.05
5 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2035.24
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2666.71
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.62
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2541.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2515.55
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2750.97
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2766.22
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2606.14
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2793.60
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2650.66
7 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2675.53
8 White Loss Cao Dong 2683.08
9 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2583.96
10 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2605.93
11 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2567.54
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2542.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.40
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2386.03
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2321.38
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2607.64
5 White Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2318.34
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2650.25
7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2675.26
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2548.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2441.21
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2580.04
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.33
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2546.15
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2614.28
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2552.18
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.03
8 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2482.93
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.16
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2547.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2167.50
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2108.82
3 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2451.80
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2496.75
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2227.26
6 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.52
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.82
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2437.16
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.14
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2544.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.19
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.49
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2386.58
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2528.75
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2471.47
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.38
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2583.41
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2604.82
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2554.41
10 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2424.55
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2588.78
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2548.94
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2330.94
14 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2508.36
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2536.35
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.48
gf2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.48
gf3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2501.48
gf4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.48
gq1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2338.50
gq2 White Win Gross Anna 2338.50
gq3 White Loss Gross Anna 2338.50
gq4 Black Win Gross Anna 2338.50
gs1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2434.54
gs2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.54
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2434.54
gs4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2434.54
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2536.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1958.50
2 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2393.12
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2366.89
4 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2396.41
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2425.57
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2494.12
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.70
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2395.11
9 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2483.91
10 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2388.41
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2371.09
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2532.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.54
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.90
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2129.22
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2073.58
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2471.87
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2394.34
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2090.93
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1943.42
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.47
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1936.08
11 Black Win Gross Anna 2339.40
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2524.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2521.54
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2427.60
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2403.32
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2549.66
5 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2476.09
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.45
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2342.56
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2452.15
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.86
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.66
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.86
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2538.56
13 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2480.30
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.91
15 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2420.32
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2522.97
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.82
gf2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.82
gf3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.82
gf4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.82
gq1 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2119.05
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2119.05
gs1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2355.62
gs3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2355.62
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2519.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Antonov Andrey 1998.68
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2414.43
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2351.46
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2488.85
5 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2533.23
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.09
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.14
8 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2349.11
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2383.00
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2361.51
11 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2436.43
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2499.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.44
2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2320.86
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.31
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2423.38
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.44
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.32
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.59
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2101.64
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1900.66
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2065.70
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2484.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.80
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2356.96
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2519.54
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2440.22
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2502.74
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.18
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2524.10
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.94
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.19
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.48
12 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2407.55
13 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2327.07
14 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2366.79
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2485.17
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.80
11 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2235.00
ge1 White Win Khatbullina Leila 1775.46
ge2 Black Win Khatbullina Leila 1775.46
gq1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2302.87
gq2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2302.87
gs1 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.68
gs2 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.68
gs3 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.68
gs4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.68
ss1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2447.75
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2447.75
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2487.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2146.90
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2370.77
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2499.82
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2449.64
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2425.98
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2505.78
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2425.70
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2262.16
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2360.17
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.00
11 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.96
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2487.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2353.97
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2182.31
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2351.60
4 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.28
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.62
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.52
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.08
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.39
9 White Draw Purk Andry 2578.16
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2483.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.67
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.62
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.37
4 Black Draw Kurilova Svetlana 1877.28
5 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1926.57
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.49
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2029.40
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.52
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1918.30
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2269.24
12 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.83
13 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.89
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2480.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2310.66
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.15
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.71
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2572.05
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2546.14
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2541.29
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2445.49
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2460.83
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.16
10 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.41
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.39
12 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2472.56
13 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2363.74
14 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2403.80
15 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.12
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2487.42
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2433.72
f2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2433.72
f3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2433.72
f4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2433.72
s1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.25
s2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.25
s3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.25
w1 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2167.46
w2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1880.05
w4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1867.37
w5 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1854.75
w6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2040.19
w7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2232.42
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2480.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2176.38
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2430.43
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2412.09
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1839.95
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2247.54
6 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.49
7 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1924.90
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2425.37
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.97
10 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.48
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2025.57
12 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2008.44
13 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1848.63
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2476.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2529.03
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2387.42
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2439.03
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2308.45
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.93
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2564.82
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2572.28
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2714.81
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2280.44
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2460.70
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2282.83
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.68
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2414.95
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2508.31
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2473.83
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2465.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1835.13
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1835.13
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2241.33
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2241.33
5 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.83
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.83
7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.83
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.83
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1874.06
12 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1874.06
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.45
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2462.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2193.66
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1849.99
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.73
4 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2261.45
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2421.81
7 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.15
8 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2364.12
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2477.30
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2731.66
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.02
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2457.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1771.95
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1771.95
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2333.61
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1874.34
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2047.18
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2408.53
6 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2128.69
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2566.11
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2456.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2589.31
2 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2332.40
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2181.28
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2564.29
5 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2275.90
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2466.85
7 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2472.73
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.66
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2514.89
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2449.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2334.58
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1945.02
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1958.64
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2222.71
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.55
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2394.04
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2101.67
8 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.56
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2391.39
10 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2232.14
12 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.68
13 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.39
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2447.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2468.55
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2288.46
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2632.33
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2200.87
5 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2142.65
6 White Loss Kolouchova Monika 2267.35
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2290.72
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2439.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2396.03
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2472.55
4 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2483.26
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2663.94
6 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2337.76
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.18
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2319.22
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.55
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2278.31
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2538.48
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2438.54
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.47
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.47
5 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2232.51
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2232.51
7 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2232.51
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2232.51
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2378.57
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2378.57
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2378.57
12 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2378.57
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2378.57
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2440.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2114.94
2 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2231.53
3 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.87
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.20
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.83
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2590.14
7 White Win Lents Johann 2413.93
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2430.45
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2502.14
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.38
11 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2479.92
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2442.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2293.38
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2314.12
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2318.66
4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2487.12
5 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2190.75
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2421.36
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2351.22
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2440.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2264.15
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.40
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2170.27
4 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2312.22
5 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2297.34
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.65
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2510.34
8 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2120.01
9 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2351.26
10 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2111.73
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2374.38
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2433.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.24
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2384.98
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2281.13
4 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2462.61
5 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2244.06
6 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2287.08
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2503.05
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2502.28
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.95
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2364.00
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.50
12 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.74
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2347.74
14 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.51
15 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.23
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2435.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.38
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.38
3 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2106.31
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2106.31
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2347.99
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.99
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2347.99
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.99
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2507.97
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2507.97
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2507.97
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2439.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2159.85
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.91
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.33
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2343.63
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2327.31
6 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.48
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2382.19
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2498.76
9 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2511.18
10 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.83
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2596.95
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2438.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2627.90
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2450.41
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2378.70
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2484.13
5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2778.50
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2464.36
7 Black Draw Chen Wei 2445.03
F1 Black Loss Chen Wei 2445.03
F2 White Loss Chen Wei 2445.03
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2440.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2460.88
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2651.69
3 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2164.53
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2563.93
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2492.91
6 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2549.50
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2484.61
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2481.23
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2550.94
10 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.88
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2456.24
12 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2454.99
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.31
14 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2180.65
15 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2463.84
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2489.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2594.79
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2551.03
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2465.22
4 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2409.68
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2278.63
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2627.49
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2291.68
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2435.62
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2462.04
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2491.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.25
2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2166.58
3 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2453.84
4 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2438.93
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2501.21
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2544.39
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2296.62
8 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2549.49
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2197.95
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2214.93
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2272.72
12 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2540.25
13 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2266.27
14 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2623.87
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2464.88
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2471.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.82
2 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2581.71
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2439.82
4 White Win Degtyar Felix 1992.42
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2745.15
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2381.78
8 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2091.76
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2463.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.90
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2576.82
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2399.50
4 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.68
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2309.85
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2480.66
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2396.01
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.27
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.51
10 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2280.88
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2498.09
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.80
13 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2438.51
14 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2633.11
15 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2293.43
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2451.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2210.88
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2420.20
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2088.03
6 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2212.51
7 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2263.91
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2479.03
9 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2289.74
10 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2253.61
11 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2260.79
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2435.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2372.20
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2557.95
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2278.52
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2438.66
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.50
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2377.45
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2503.47
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2619.96
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2434.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2610.03
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2421.81
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2432.01
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2283.47
5 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2361.28
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2452.26
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2500.28
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2351.48
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.21
10 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2267.25
11 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2373.83
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2440.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2129.10
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2225.84
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2524.56
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2559.10
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2221.10
6 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2385.44
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2275.64
8 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2488.34
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2428.98
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2439.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2082.20
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2226.96
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2404.67
5 White Win Kim Chang-Hoon 2308.97
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2456.31
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2482.27
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2456.31
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2456.31
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2437.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2403.97
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2579.24
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2517.43
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.86
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2399.90
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2298.17
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2288.58
9 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2339.52
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2349.97
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.49
12 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2228.68
13 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2554.15
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2416.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2246.50
5 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2299.38
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2339.38
8 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2553.36
9 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2568.58
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2459.95
11 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2403.73
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2399.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2300.20
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2359.25
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2537.64
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2415.09
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2390.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2209.53
2 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2535.38
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.06
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2182.08
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2358.63
7 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.02
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2193.66
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2555.04
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.53
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2283.72
12 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2214.53
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2358.63
14 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.17
15 Black Win Ses Pavel 2310.94
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2379.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2452.67
2 White Win Lents Johann 2163.07
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2219.11
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2109.06
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2251.38
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2540.19
7 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 1913.65
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2565.22
9 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2452.67
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2356.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Naber Lauri 2053.95
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2182.42
5 White Win Naber Lauri 2053.95
7 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2303.10
9 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2182.42
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2332.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2360.43
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.01
3 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.75
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.51
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2430.42
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2453.68
7 White Draw Barykin Victor 2301.63
8 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2277.06
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2387.09
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2336.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2392.78
2 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1688.02
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2668.12
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2361.64
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2440.14
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2166.72
7 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2261.48
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2361.64
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2335.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2111.94
2 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2199.58
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2185.62
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2385.36
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2350.36
6 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2113.83
7 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2209.96
9 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2094.43
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2321.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2421.68
2 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2328.96
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2283.07
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.27
5 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.08
6 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.71
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2357.95
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2139.86
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2452.08
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2384.19
11 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2285.85
12 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.78
13 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2391.80
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.60
15 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2242.59
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2335.03
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2399.78
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2340.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2444.08
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2176.39
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2409.43
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.80
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2284.58
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2336.81
8 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2198.07
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.00
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2209.58
11 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.43
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2396.87
13 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2429.28
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2340.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2123.76
2 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1964.90
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2195.15
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2165.15
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2131.33
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2161.92
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2342.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1891.98
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2176.58
White Win Metreveli Irina 2142.37
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1863.99
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2173.69
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2103.85
White Win Metreveli Irina 2142.37
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2250.54
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2339.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2266.57
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2321.61
3 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2373.41
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2279.50
5 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2444.40
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2194.37
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2160.33
9 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2287.50
11 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2283.47
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2341.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2227.13
2 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2054.76
3 White Win Ermakov Oleg 1984.79
4 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2092.53
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2324.59
6 White Draw Holgersson Goran 2172.16
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2285.95
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2418.19
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2412.79
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2354.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2538.14
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2384.28
3 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2444.43
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2442.70
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2349.44
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2424.47
7 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2415.16
8 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2355.28
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2296.22
10 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2173.22
11 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2567.81
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2359.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2349.87
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2232.29
White Win Filippov Sergey 2202.49
White Win Orglaan Taavi 1885.09
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2165.79
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2406.43
Black Win Meritee Ando 2523.92
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2355.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2271.56
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2322.67
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2265.90
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.08
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2284.02
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2303.01
White Draw Barykin Victor 2223.11
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.14
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2226.55
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2393.05
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2396.65
Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.24
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.95
White Win Sinyov Igor 2417.81
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2289.73
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2340.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2416.19
2 White Loss Matyuk Valeri 2145.56
3 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2104.99
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2260.24
5 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2083.82
6 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2138.75
7 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2126.94
8 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2321.89
9 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2142.43
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2338.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2069.36
2 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1957.92
3 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2151.03
4 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.83
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2292.13
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2272.09
7 White Win Filippov Sergey 2201.95
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2236.03
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2410.39
10 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2141.34
11 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2125.61
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2326.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2220.90
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2221.58
Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2182.04
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2110.27
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.32
Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1974.55
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2189.68
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2320.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2375.70
2 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.14
3 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.49
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2366.01
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.33
6 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2225.80
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.65
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2341.58
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.58
10 White Win Segal Alexander 2215.13
11 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2180.60
13 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2112.83
14 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2345.89
15 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.40
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2318.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2535.10
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2313.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1884.09
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2170.36
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 1990.83
4 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2342.51
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2282.07
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2342.51
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 1990.83
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2342.51
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2296.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2347.22
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2279.56
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.67
10 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2226.89
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2284.65
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2290.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2080.98
2 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1943.41
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2090.87
4 Black Draw Alexejev Valentin 1966.70
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2265.57
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2165.12
8 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2201.74
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2279.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2256.51
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2256.51
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2218.85
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2218.85
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2278.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2199.28
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2161.17
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2161.17
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2277.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2120.33
2 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2006.12
3 White Win Peskov Stepan 2201.73
4 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2318.54
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2212.21
6 Black Draw Gulyayev Igor 2171.76
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2368.74
8 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2103.29
9 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2175.10
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2242.70
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2272.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1862.38
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2101.23
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2192.52
5 Black Loss Varavin Alexey 2062.20
7 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1836.40
8 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 1843.34
9 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2142.26
10 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2260.82
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2449.66
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2272.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2409.25
3 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2173.32
4 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2161.08
5 White Win Holgersson Goran 2014.00
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2364.68
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2278.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Palmgren Jan 2139.98
2 Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2075.21
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2250.20
4 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2339.50
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2386.59
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2180.64
7 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2210.98
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2211.23
9 White Win Savchenko Igor 2233.72
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2275.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2335.99
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2263.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Larsson Leif 2015.84
White Win Gardstrom Petter 2225.49
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2208.04
Black Loss Andersson Tord 2095.12
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2276.89
Black Loss Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2109.40
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2229.24
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2265.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2109.15
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2242.45
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2278.93
5 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2181.78
5 Black Loss Suslov Alexandr 2181.78
6 White Draw Reims Aldis 2364.53
7 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2224.54
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2172.82
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2206.06
10 White Draw Poghosyan Albert 2166.20
11 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2227.81
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2267.26
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2247.94
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2291.98
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2283.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2228.66
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2246.19
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2287.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2158.11
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2250.63
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2277.25
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2305.16
Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2162.58
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2230.46
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2207.68
White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2274.90
White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2342.57
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2287.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2079.17
2 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1850.54
3 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2162.43
4 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2158.33
5 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2190.58
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2279.83
7 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2342.57
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2197.90
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2282.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2089.97
6 Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2156.80
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2196.83
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2269.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2194.66
3 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2253.94
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2256.69
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2234.23
12 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.73
13 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2248.18
15 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2292.53
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2227.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2051.59
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1879.32
3 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2141.34
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2257.05
5 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2126.80
6 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2176.29
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2197.26
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2281.50
9 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2282.11
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2222.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2059.28
4 Black Win Baisalov Erzhan 2228.75
7 White Win Stolper Alexander 1701.71
8 Black Draw Tashkinov Nikolay 1985.18
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2173.01
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2211.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2058.91
Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2103.35
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2083.47
Black Draw Solovyov Dmitry 2170.30
White Win Suslov Alexandr 2101.61
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2139.83
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2050.81
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2112.20
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2183.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lorentsson Christer 1826.04
2 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 1890.08
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2175.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2087.57
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2129.07
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2163.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2120.72
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2223.50
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2124.31
6 White Win Sychev Vladimir 1944.74
9 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2101.18
10 Black Win Suslov Alexandr 2086.17
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2126.29
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2219.87
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2116.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2067.16
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2110.41
3 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1832.07
4 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1970.45
5 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2206.10
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2196.03
7 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2156.86
8 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2328.97
9 White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2126.83
10 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1928.46
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2113.06
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2327.39
10 Black Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2327.39