Gorbachev Daniil

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1850.74, Rank: 706

First game: 2018-11-04, Last game: 2021-10-17

Top rating: 1850.74 (2021-10-17)

Games: 111, Wins: 31, Draws: 1, Losses: 79

Gy1: 16, Gy2: 32, Gy5: 111

Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 1850.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Noskov Pavel 1947.91
2 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2319.95
3 White Loss Startsev Maksim 2009.98
4 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2124.76
5 White Win Mikryukov Sergey 2014.47
6 White Loss Strakulia Lev 1942.47
7 Black Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1880.01
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1843.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gromov Danila 2399.74
2 White Loss Ling Shijie 2396.09
3 White Loss Wang Miao 2001.41
4 Black Loss Kulin Maxim 1841.23
5 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1780.44
6 White Win Huang Yingnan 1838.14
7 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2017.25
8 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2258.83
9 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2025.82
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1836.78
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Sanuesa Emir 1736.00
4 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2261.12
5 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1984.00
6 White Win Papadaki Katerina 1838.85
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2291.66
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 1833.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kang Sang-min 2302.08
6 Black Loss Ng Hao Him 1768.08
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2442.83
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1832.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2122.35
2 White Loss Berdiy Arseniy 1890.70
3 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1753.65
4 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1946.18
5 White Win Sinjavsky Evgeny 1674.03
6 White Loss Lei Kin Hou 1962.24
7 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1926.26
8 Black Draw Kuong Chi Hin 1615.35
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 1847.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.54
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2291.94
4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1963.03
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2520.80
6 Black Loss Yudina Maria 2158.16
7 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2194.00
8 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2315.89
9 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1988.65
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 1847.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.00
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2234.99
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2604.14
5 Black Loss Galochkin Sergey 1865.09
6 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1865.09
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.00
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.62
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2292.21
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2428.15
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1848.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1622.05
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2277.14
3 White Loss Barinov Rendom 1836.09
4 White Win Semenov Andrei 1727.29
5 White Win Churikova Daria 1840.59
6 White Win Makhina Alla 1684.81
7 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2137.08
8 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1806.25
9 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 2050.36
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1842.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2150.81
2 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2367.04
3 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.35
4 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2103.84
5 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2093.87
6 White Win Naumov Egor 2016.16
7 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1800.39
8 White Loss Chernyi Anton 2060.13
9 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2052.85
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1821.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2364.47
2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2253.50
4 White Loss Sun In 2354.65
5 White Loss Huang Xiuyi 2117.33
6 White Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2107.34
7 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2062.28
8 Black Loss Nitov Melissa 1790.87
9 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.61
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1818.37
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2202.27
C2 Black Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2009.98
C3 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2062.59
C9 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2155.36
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1811.08
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1978.00
C2 Black Win Mukhanov Konstantin 1559.19
C3 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 1976.86
C4 White Loss Reznik Grigorii 1865.67
C5 White Win Mukhanov Semen 1635.30
C6 White Win Gershman Artem 1877.16
C7 White Loss Gromov Danila 2240.85
C8 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2036.54
C9 White Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1807.72
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1797.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.80
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.71
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2357.65
5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.32
6 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1780.15
7 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.71
8 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2062.64
9 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2242.49
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1796.24
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.14
B2 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1757.60
B4 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1810.87
B5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2116.87
B6 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1715.32
B7 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1932.57
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1789.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2301.92
2 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1938.97
3 White Loss Naumov Egor 1960.54
4 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1972.02
5 White Loss Sonina Marina 1925.16
6 Black Loss Sidorov Mikhail 1941.58
7 White Loss Sonina Vladislava 1804.42
8 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1800.92
9 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1825.10