Laube Pavel

Place: Prague, Czech Republic

Rating: 2450.60, Rank: 96

First game: 2006-07-15, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2450.60 (2019-08-06)

Games: 124, Wins: 77, Draws: 8, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2450.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2282.21
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2511.63
3 White Win Piik Sander 2181.58
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2217.15
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2248.36
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2314.58
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2405.35
8 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2700.66
9 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2341.96
Deskohrani 2010
Date 2010-10-10 Rating 2357.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2285.64
2 Black Win Krcek Bretislav 1994.20
3 Black Loss Tesarik Stepan 2098.59
5 Black Win Hasa Miroslav 2006.55
6 White Win Hradecna Anezka 1680.97
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2383.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowak Pawel 2342.16
2 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2279.18
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.56
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301.12
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2406.37
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2410.57
7 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2407.30
Mind Sports Olympiad of Central Europe
Date 2008-10-05 Rating 2386.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vondrackova Eva 1790.66
2 Black Loss Demjan Attila 2628.50
3 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2371.37
4 White Win Stradal Jan 2119.06
5 Black Win Brencik Stefan 1935.62
6 Black Win Krcek Bretislav 2006.40
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2389.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Demjan Attila 2624.51
A2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1900.98
A3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2152.67
A4 White Draw Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2173.03
A5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2549.03
A6 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2362.57
A7 White Win Lents Johann 2403.40
A9 Black Win Tamiola Artur 2260.36
A10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2575.88
A11 White Draw Ilu Timo 2488.63
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2389.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.91
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1901.02
3 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1909.17
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2472.04
5 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2152.54
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2336.09
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2390.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2359.67
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2249.91
3 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2267.81
4 White Win Stradal Jan 2128.42
5 White Win Nemec Tomas 2135.60
6 White Win Eged Igor 2254.49
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2383.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2442.76
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2698.59
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2340.22
4 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2173.23
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.34
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2594.35
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2507.97
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2668.93
Piskap
Date 2007-12-09 Rating 2386.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krcek Bretislav 2000.14
2 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2250.53
3 White Draw Nykl Ondrej 2339.24
4 White Win Rybka Ales 2210.23
5 White Win Nemec Filip 1721.57
6 White Draw Neuman Petr 2085.23
7 White Win Brencik Stefan 1922.63
Central European Mind Sports Olympiad - gomoku and renju
Date 2007-09-30 Rating 2385.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nipoti Vladimir 2220.20
2 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2238.38
3 White Win Krcek Bretislav 2002.11
4 White Draw Nemec Tomas 2173.51
5 Black Loss Rejsek Jan 2134.85
6 White Win Kolacek Michal 1909.31
7 Black Win Eged Igor 2218.42
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2385.16
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Godlewski Filip 1810.96
A2 White Win Nemec Tomas 2171.49
A3 White Draw Ilu Timo 2503.87
A4 Black Loss Nowak Pawel 2307.20
A5 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
A6 Black Win Lents Johann 2414.39
A7 White Win Kolacek Michal 1903.51
F2 White Loss Lents Johann 2414.39
F3 White Win Nowak Pawel 2307.20
F4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2503.87
F5 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2384.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Malowiejski Piotr 2137.10
2 Black Loss Zajk Michal 2243.67
3 Black Win Kolacek Michal 1903.38
4 White Win Rybka Ales 2219.41
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2500.31
6 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2412.51
7 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2385.74
4th Fishparty
Date 2007-04-21 Rating 2375.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stradal Jan 2091.82
2 Black Win Rippel Jan 2004.68
3 White Win Rejsek Jan 2118.77
4 Black Loss Nemec Tomas 2169.21
5 White Loss Kolouchova Monika 2219.42
6 Black Win Krcek Bretislav 1997.39
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2374.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2208.47
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2281.41
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2612.35
4 White Win Nowak Pawel 2290.38
5 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2182.97
Polish Grand Prix - 1st round
Date 2007-02-11 Rating 2372.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Wileczek Michal 1645.01
3 Black Win Rybka Ales 2232.26
4 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2203.49
5 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2383.99
6 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2147.67
7 Black Draw Gorzecki Marek 1993.40
Czech Mind Sport Olympiad
Date 2006-10-08 Rating 2367.61
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Brencik Stefan 1889.08
4 White Win Neuman Petr 2110.92
5 White Win Eged Igor 2197.06
6 Black Win Stradal Jan 2080.20
7 White Win Rippel Jan 1989.46
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2366.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2111.43
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2473.42
3 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2300.18
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2344.23
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2433.08
6 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2197.52
7 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2192.02
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2494.99
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2526.28
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2357.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nykl Ondrej 2301.32
3 Black Loss Eged Igor 2192.26
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2301.89
6 White Win Rejsek Jan 2102.42