Laube Pavel, Czech Republic - Renju Rating

Laube Pavel

Place: Prague, Czech Republic

Rating: 2478.89, Std: 167.52, Rank: 86

First game: 2005-10-01, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2478.89 (2019-08-06)

Games: 165, Wins: 103, Draws: 10, Losses: 52

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2478.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2300.23
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2532.67
3 White Win Piik Sander 2201.06
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2237.09
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2267.21
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2331.95
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2427.25
8 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2717.99
9 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2362.22
Deskohrani 2013
Date 2013-10-05 Rating 2431.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pellikka Marko 2246.02
2 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2173.16
3 White Loss Purkrábek Jan 2183.67
4 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2394.84
5 White Win Brdková Pavlína 1896.81
6 Black Win Háša Miroslav 2232.92
7 Black Win Kostlivý Radim 1986.25
Deskohrani 2012
Date 2012-10-13 Rating 2438.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2341.97
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2180.21
3 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2153.78
5 White Win Háša Miroslav 2205.62
6 White Draw Rybka Aleš 2384.07
Czech Open 2012
Date 2012-07-14 Rating 2441.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2233.41
2 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2344.54
3 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2147.40
4 White Win Rybka Aleš 2384.36
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2523.73
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2357.65
Deskohrani 2010
Date 2010-10-10 Rating 2406.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2362.04
2 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2057.04
3 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2137.57
4 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2221.29
5 Black Win Háša Miroslav 2131.47
6 White Win Hradecna Anezka 1703.87
Deskohrani - Renju
Date 2009-09-19 Rating 2408.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hlinovský Šimon 1699.24
2 White Win Kostlivý Radim 1982.19
3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2516.21
4 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2288.84
5 White Loss Nipoti Vladimir 2355.39
6 Black Loss Kopecký Jan 2065.47
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2413.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowak Paweł 2402.14
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2315.82
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.20
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2349.16
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2428.60
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2509.09
7 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2445.85
Mind Sports Olympiad of Central Europe
Date 2008-10-05 Rating 2428.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vondráčková Eva 1844.93
2 Black Loss Demján Attila 2693.90
3 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2450.78
4 White Win Strádal Jan 2177.95
5 Black Win Brenčík Štefan 1976.95
6 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2062.91
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2432.55
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Demján Attila 2689.23
A2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1994.41
A3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2220.14
A4 White Draw Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2255.27
A5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2600.03
A6 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2439.01
A7 White Win Lents Johann 2456.00
A8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2706.48
A9 Black Win Tamioła Artur 2367.45
A10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2649.08
A11 White Draw Ilu Timo 2537.54
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2432.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2768.41
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1994.97
3 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.69
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2512.03
5 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2220.18
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2370.28
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2434.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2435.39
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2293.38
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2320.58
4 White Win Strádal Jan 2187.20
5 White Win Němec Tomáš 2211.79
6 White Win Eged Igor 2318.87
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2428.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2490.59
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2753.41
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2389.64
4 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2234.47
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2607.77
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2621.43
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2566.51
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2723.63
Piskap
Date 2007-12-09 Rating 2431.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2051.51
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2311.41
3 White Draw Nykl Ondřej 2411.76
4 White Win Rybka Aleš 2267.31
5 White Win Němec Filip 1754.02
6 White Draw Neuman Petr 2152.41
7 White Win Brenčík Štefan 1971.61
Central European Mind Sports Olympiad - gomoku and renju
Date 2007-09-30 Rating 2430.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nipoti Vladimir 2291.35
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2301.91
3 White Win Krček Břetislav 2052.24
4 White Draw Němec Tomáš 2245.79
5 Black Loss Rejšek Jan 2180.01
6 White Win Koláček Michal 1952.16
7 Black Win Eged Igor 2285.97
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2429.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Godlewski Filip 1862.25
A2 White Win Němec Tomáš 2244.09
A3 White Draw Ilu Timo 2565.37
A4 Black Loss Nowak Paweł 2373.89
A5 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2400.40
A6 Black Win Lents Johann 2470.03
A7 White Win Koláček Michal 1945.75
F2 White Loss Lents Johann 2470.03
F3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2373.89
F4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2565.37
F5 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2400.40
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2428.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2103.66
2 Black Loss Zajk Michał 2278.57
3 Black Win Koláček Michal 1945.52
4 White Win Rybka Aleš 2273.48
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2561.38
6 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2449.12
7 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2436.55
4th Fishparty
Date 2007-04-21 Rating 2417.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strádal Jan 2150.19
2 Black Win Rippel Jan 2043.19
3 White Win Rejšek Jan 2167.80
4 Black Loss Němec Tomáš 2245.69
5 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2290.44
6 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2043.55
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2414.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2241.66
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2326.87
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.02
4 White Win Nowak Paweł 2360.31
5 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2276.42
6 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 2165.26
7 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2436.37
8 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2324.53
9 White Win Widman Linnea 1947.68
Polish Grand Prix - 1st round
Date 2007-02-11 Rating 2411.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2048.42
2 Black Win Wileczek Michał 1588.03
3 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2284.87
4 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2274.44
5 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2435.97
6 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2107.08
7 Black Draw Gorzecki Marek 2164.55
Czech Mind Sport Olympiad
Date 2006-10-08 Rating 2406.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krček Břetislav 2027.09
2 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2299.14
3 White Win Brenčík Štefan 1949.48
4 White Win Neuman Petr 2190.69
5 White Win Eged Igor 2273.05
6 Black Win Strádal Jan 2137.47
7 White Win Rippel Jan 2022.40
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2405.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2188.32
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2533.43
3 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2384.94
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2411.06
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2504.59
6 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2308.59
7 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2248.84
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2559.21
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2576.99
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2391.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Rybka Aleš 2313.80
2 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2384.32
3 Black Loss Eged Igor 2266.80
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2355.30
6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2153.00
7 White Win Burešová Martina 1941.05
Czech Mind Sport Olympiad
Date 2005-10-01 Rating 2352.08
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Rybka Aleš 2306.53
White Loss Němec Tomáš 2253.02
White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2357.22
Black Loss Neuman Petr 2220.50
Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2184.99
Black Win Rippel Jan 1982.17