Nitov Melissa

Place: Saue, Estonia

Rating: 1865.85, Rank: 698

First game: 2019-05-04, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 1866.92 (2020-10-11)

Games: 100, Wins: 38, Draws: 4, Losses: 58

Gy1: 21, Gy2: 67, Gy5: 100

World Renju Youth Cup (online) G Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1865.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2425.86
2 White Loss Zhang Tianyu 1909.23
3 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1827.78
4 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2180.70
6 Black Win Churikova Daria 1869.20
7 Black Loss Zhang Yunshu 2222.20
8 Black Win Välli Ida-Liisa 1721.74
9 Black Loss Liu Shaoqi 2234.39
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1865.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1938.06
B2 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 2097.73
B3 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1517.07
B4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1947.95
B5 Black Loss Kuzmin Dmitri 1758.86
B6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2276.09
B7 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1834.12
Karepa Open 2021
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 1865.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1504.86
2 Black Win Kaljurand Karl Lukas 1755.30
3 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2018.25
4 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.45
4 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1947.95
6 Black Win Saard Sergo 1591.11
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 1865.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nitov Nils 1966.69
2 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1778.93
3 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2320.00
4 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2007.31
5 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1751.41
6 Black Win Tanissaar Mattias 1706.99
7 Black Loss Park Doyoung 2018.14
8 Black Loss Strakulia Lev 1921.87
9 Black Win Normak Mihkel 1677.17
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1866.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1785.12
2 Black Loss Cheng Seng Hei 1756.10
3 Black Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2488.76
4 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1800.95
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Egor 2127.78
6 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2023.66
7 Black Win Oberle Henri 1656.39
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 1866.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Hok Kuan 1621.05
2 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2476.44
3 Black Win Leong Chit Seong 1850.57
4 White Win Lei Un Hou 2021.01
5 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 1945.52
6 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2407.42
7 White Loss Vislovich Vladislav 2056.71
World Renju Youth Cup, G Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1859.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Roshtshina Dilyara 1610.83
2 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2354.38
3 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2011.22
4 White Loss Zhang Xinyi 2302.01
5 Black Draw Vostriakova Yulia 1761.33
6 White Draw Zhang Yunshu 2237.93
7 Black Loss Wang Kemiao 2316.30
8 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1829.91
9 White Draw Zhu Jiayi 2356.90
Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1853.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karba Karoliina 1566.85
2 White Win Hõbemägi Henrik 1851.28
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Gren 1923.12
4 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.19
5 White Win Normak Mihkel 1702.24
6 White Win Lents Sebastian 1526.24
7 White Win Laanemets Emil 1849.55
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1853.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2296.01
2 White Win Saard Sergo 1596.62
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.56
4 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1924.67
5 Black Win Karba Karoliina 1566.87
6 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1532.17
7 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 1919.16
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1806.71
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Strakulia Lev 1869.56
B2 Black Loss Simanovskaia Anastasia 1762.03
B3 Black Win Karlsson Sander 1674.64
B4 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1867.40
B5 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1766.23
B6 Black Loss Berdiy Arseniy 1887.39
B7 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1807.57
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1800.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2355.76
3 White Loss Laanemets Emil 1823.76
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2246.01
6 White Loss Piik Sander 2172.76
7 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1578.19
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 1790.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2405.00
3 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2341.73
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.68
5 Black Loss Piik Sander 2181.25
6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2216.76
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.58
8 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1821.62
9 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2059.53
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1788.53
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2184.96
G2 Black Loss Buslakova Darya 1762.06
G3 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2214.59
G4 White Win Tammistu Mette Anete 1438.03
G5 White Loss Shkarupa Maria 1798.42
G6 White Loss Sonina Marina 1943.09
G8 White Win Galkina Veronika 1492.29
G9 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2296.33
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 1788.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varind Taavi 1557.78
2 White Win Varind Taavi 1557.78
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.72
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.72
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1787.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1720.56