Fedorkin Oleg, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Fedorkin Oleg

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2570.14, Std: 79.05, Rank: 43

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2022-11-04

Top rating: 2682.40 (2015-08-05)

Games: 507, Wins: 233, Draws: 172, Losses: 102

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 101

The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2570.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2170.73
2 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2388.54
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2317.70
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2653.24
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2477.46
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2464.56
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2482.97
8 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2479.39
9 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2518.17
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2559.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2376.94
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2463.36
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2321.06
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2643.35
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2509.39
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2564.59
7 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2600.21
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2710.75
9 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2464.08
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2468.48
11 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2438.10
12 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2467.23
13 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2459.74
14 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2516.95
15 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2587.42
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2560.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2325.33
2 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2322.83
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2470.96
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2317.59
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2475.04
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2315.95
7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2404.47
8 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2517.61
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2506.53
10 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2537.93
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.64
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.02
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2239.23
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2523.66
15 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2337.48
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2593.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2436.62
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2644.35
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2523.78
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.02
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2381.44
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.81
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2537.48
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2453.75
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2476.08
10 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2655.92
11 Black Win Morozov Egor 2260.50
12 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2520.51
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2450.90
14 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2526.55
15 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2573.61
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2596.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Peter 2313.68
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2179.87
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2653.06
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2540.83
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2507.04
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.70
7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2336.75
8 Black Win Yudina Maria 2198.50
9 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2227.90
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2624.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2482.84
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2545.37
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2323.68
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2439.34
5 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.68
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2477.27
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2556.09
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2624.17
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.61
10 White Win Fedotov Denis 2609.26
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2596.86
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2408.14
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2370.09
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.84
15 Black Win Barykin Victor 2348.49
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2640.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2625.96
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2811.52
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2543.39
4 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2797.80
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2783.46
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.01
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2716.22
9 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.01
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2543.39
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2651.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2546.40
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2600.00
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2494.61
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2559.03
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2402.01
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2621.48
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2431.30
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.38
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2560.58
11 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2589.27
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.36
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2518.13
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2448.29
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2275.14
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2660.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1850.64
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2054.35
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2505.88
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2271.01
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2564.73
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2625.19
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2665.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2448.07
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2353.83
3 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2389.84
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2403.31
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2643.24
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2585.22
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.10
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2460.24
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.85
10 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2580.05
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2491.29
12 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2648.01
13 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2545.56
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.92
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2587.48
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2675.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2767.03
3 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2403.50
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2441.40
5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2243.46
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2533.69
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2762.14
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2514.09
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2676.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.16
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2470.53
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2534.00
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2387.69
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2608.25
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2556.73
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2535.21
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2677.35
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.28
10 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2532.24
11 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2343.41
12 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.59
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2542.20
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2369.58
15 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2568.52
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2681.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2592.31
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2741.56
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2553.37
4 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2681.59
5 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2593.44
6 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2652.74
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2602.25
8 Black Draw Qi Guan 2757.65
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2676.42
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2723.51
11 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2651.19
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2682.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.20
2 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2420.30
3 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2710.56
4 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2651.23
5 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2681.76
6 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2742.40
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2602.08
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2681.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2499.35
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.14
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2586.96
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2579.67
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2345.42
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2531.83
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2452.67
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2482.53
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2647.09
10 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2259.08
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2409.85
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2577.38
13 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2667.07
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2560.54
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.23
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2669.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2465.66
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2424.17
4 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2465.66
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2424.17
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2646.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2560.83
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2583.44
3 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.59
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2587.70
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2563.14
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2426.66
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.34
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.25
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2574.70
10 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2412.52
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.09
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2410.87
13 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2442.53
14 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2489.64
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2568.61
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2640.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.90
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2134.81
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2415.41
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.02
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2320.10
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.59
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2397.10
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2437.06
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2635.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2292.53
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2421.73
3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2450.59
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2659.09
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2428.94
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2433.22
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2585.12
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2404.24
9 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2395.46
10 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2569.67
11 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2561.69
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2633.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2303.50
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2424.72
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2425.46
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2664.67
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2411.56
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2411.56
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2633.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2576.73
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.98
3 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1933.36
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2514.83
5 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2123.79
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.52
7 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2482.46
8 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2184.21
9 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.83
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2633.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2579.61
2 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2342.79
3 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2573.44
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2568.26
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2777.59
6 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2701.55
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2515.37
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2640.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2607.54
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.44
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2573.46
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2578.91
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2575.14
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2522.65
7 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2512.91
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2641.05
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2468.70
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2653.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2369.20
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2806.85
3 Black Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2631.07
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2666.58
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.63
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2583.61
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.34
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2514.03
9 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2579.92
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2653.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2300.62
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1968.34
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2440.70
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2470.97
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2420.67
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2343.16
7 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2260.40
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2653.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.16
2 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2382.22
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2603.69
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2505.73
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2430.72
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2586.05
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2666.95
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.19
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2140.96
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2631.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2100.00
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2202.42
3 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2288.93
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2674.62
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.67
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2497.92
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.66
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2522.89
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2368.77
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2622.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2089.31
2 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2089.31
5 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2406.12
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2406.12
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2406.12
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2406.12
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2577.69
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2577.69
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2577.69
12 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2577.69
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2615.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2191.21
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2407.38
3 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2013.32
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2509.57
5 Black Win Buzdalov Denis 1725.84
6 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1725.84
7 White Win Kaftan Darja 2049.07
8 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2430.35
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2510.90
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2578.38
11 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2315.60
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2606.29
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.32
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.32
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2514.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2096.89
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2383.44
3 White Win Lents Johann 2232.13
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.39
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2520.12
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2617.69
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2458.79
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2384.70
9 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2297.55
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2432.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2380.54
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2330.54
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2504.34
4 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2168.75
5 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2200.57
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2405.21
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2188.69
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2499.16
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2336.80
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2378.94
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2368.40
12 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2438.50
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2251.77
14 White Loss Ses Pavel 2290.76
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2469.12
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2423.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2465.66
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2194.84
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2269.30
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2305.71
6 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2324.96
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2447.70
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2402.27
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2485.98
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2319.65
12 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2381.42
13 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2270.63
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2415.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2126.61
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2213.79
3 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2212.60
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2066.52
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2196.00
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2399.59
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2275.38
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2315.64
11 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2503.69
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2400.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2077.12
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2313.41
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2252.07
4 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2440.84
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2307.06
6 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2347.83
7 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2259.44
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2220.28
9 White Draw Hayakawa Yoshimi 2464.11
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2390.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1962.05
2 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2261.49
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1990.60
4 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2309.87
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2415.81
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2308.16
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2316.38
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2391.16
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2204.91
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2385.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2445.50
2 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2395.54
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2384.87
4 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2344.64
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2482.50
6 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2439.82
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2494.46
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2366.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2214.43
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2367.79
White Draw Reims Aldis 2508.05
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2664.21
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2488.88
D1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2155.69
D2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2258.55
D3 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2245.90
D5 White Win Peskov Stepan 2445.82
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2358.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2200.80
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2179.51
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2210.29
4 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2111.40
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2301.63
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2286.23
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.10
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.85
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2235.81
11 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2230.16
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2339.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2091.11
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2317.57
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1974.03
White Draw Ses Pavel 2145.18
White Draw Ses Pavel 2145.18
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2406.44
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2091.11
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2406.44
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2317.57
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1974.03
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2334.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2183.12
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1950.20
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2209.01
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2328.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2350.63
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2350.63
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2350.63
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2350.63
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2278.80
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2278.80
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2326.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2109.77
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2392.01
3 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2148.93
4 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2173.70
5 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2283.35
6 Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2084.39
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2320.27
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2342.44
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2246.38
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2187.77
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2468.98
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2311.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2120.06
White Win Demidov Alexey 2116.12
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2501.64
Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2246.32
Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2335.51
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2190.65
Black Win Gaujens Artis 2095.22
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2301.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2437.96
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2291.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2433.95
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2375.87
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2389.59
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.48
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2435.32
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2258.03
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2421.29
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2327.16
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2428.34
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2336.72
White Win Mishin Andrey 2300.70
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2361.82
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2325.82
White Draw Barykin Victor 2255.22
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2304.84
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2283.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2112.42
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2433.21
3 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2306.06
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2374.61
5 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2157.42
6 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2323.03
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2187.31
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2172.45
9 White Draw Reims Aldis 2464.12
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2274.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Barykin Victor 2266.82
2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2188.75
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2205.80
4 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2142.34
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2117.84
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2096.12
7 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2245.66
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2163.24
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2226.15
10 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2145.94
11 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2427.85
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2264.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2163.73
2 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.42
3 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2314.56
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2179.04
6 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2270.17
7 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.35
10 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1938.83
11 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2228.41
12 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2244.53
14 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2359.70
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2339.70
16 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2283.08
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2233.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2405.93
White Win Khramov Andrey 2096.94
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2392.34
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2363.19
Black Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2379.61
White Loss Gardström Petter 2319.17
Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 1972.85
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2318.61
Black Draw Lomakin Mikhail 2156.54
Black Win Oganesyan S. 1674.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2219.31
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2195.32
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2197.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Reims Aldis 2469.20
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2159.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2243.68
White Draw Teterovskis Nils 2147.58
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2350.95
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2249.33
Elets-93
Date 1993-05-04 Rating 2136.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2354.23
White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2113.77
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2382.06
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2382.06
Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2113.77
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2354.23
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2115.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2243.64
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2355.04
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2239.75
6 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1954.03
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2112.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2066.28
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2238.86
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2293.06
9 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2345.88
11 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2252.08