Fedorkin Oleg

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2518.89, Rank: 60

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2660.54 (2015-08-05)

Games: 491, Wins: 228, Draws: 166, Losses: 97

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 30, Gy5: 98

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2518.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.34
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.49
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2600.19
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2472.45
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2536.95
7 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2594.49
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.40
9 Black Draw Gromov Danila 2437.97
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2440.94
11 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2398.95
12 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2434.17
13 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2412.89
14 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2489.72
15 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2555.36
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2527.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2302.65
2 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2312.88
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2442.89
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2304.77
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2457.47
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.50
7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2382.08
8 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2496.01
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2481.29
10 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2512.87
11 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2465.19
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2656.27
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.12
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2499.01
15 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2307.43
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2568.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2430.00
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2620.41
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.66
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2491.14
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2361.20
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.77
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.86
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.32
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.26
10 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.57
11 Black Win Morozov Egor 2240.92
12 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2499.79
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.90
14 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.50
15 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2551.81
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2571.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Peter 2292.41
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2160.23
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.81
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2521.14
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2484.89
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.93
7 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2316.30
8 Black Win Yudina Maria 2158.53
9 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2194.29
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2602.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.05
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.89
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.91
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2418.97
5 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2462.93
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2536.50
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2604.02
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.65
10 White Win Fedotov Denis 2590.42
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.46
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.98
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.04
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2614.44
15 Black Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2619.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gardstrom Petter 2608.50
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2790.29
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2523.87
4 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2779.79
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.70
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2491.03
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2700.03
9 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2491.03
10 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2523.87
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2630.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2526.89
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2474.11
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2601.81
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2411.12
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2345.44
10 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2540.90
11 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2569.09
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2500.58
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.81
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.50
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2638.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1846.21
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2029.99
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2483.80
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2252.12
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2544.89
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.55
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2644.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.45
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.76
3 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2371.06
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.94
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2623.21
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.67
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.16
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.93
10 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2559.62
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.68
12 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2627.02
13 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2526.02
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.74
15 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2567.01
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2654.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2748.77
3 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2385.05
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2422.23
5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2225.28
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2514.05
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2738.94
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2494.05
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2655.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2635.99
2 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2449.08
3 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2513.61
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.94
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2587.04
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2535.46
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2514.29
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2655.48
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2407.40
10 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2510.35
11 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.86
12 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.37
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2519.66
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2348.79
15 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2548.47
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2660.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2570.61
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2720.16
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2531.62
4 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2661.74
5 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2575.05
6 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2632.17
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.44
8 Black Draw Qi Guan 2739.55
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2655.57
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2701.17
11 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2630.40
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2660.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2401.84
2 White Draw Huang Yen-Hua 2399.98
3 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2689.70
4 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2630.64
5 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2661.91
6 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2720.95
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2581.24
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2658.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2477.69
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2532.57
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2563.82
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.33
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.81
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2511.43
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2433.10
8 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2460.28
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2624.31
10 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2239.00
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2388.47
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2555.01
13 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2644.00
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2537.17
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.17
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2645.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2443.47
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2401.34
4 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2443.47
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2401.34
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2621.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.19
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2559.20
3 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2609.53
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.31
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2542.47
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2403.75
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.54
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.64
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.62
10 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2395.28
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.66
12 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.67
13 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.81
14 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.71
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2544.09
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2616.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.77
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2108.80
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2391.87
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2630.85
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2296.86
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2559.95
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2367.40
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2414.14
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2610.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2280.93
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2398.62
3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2425.14
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2633.71
5 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2405.97
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2410.20
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2560.19
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.16
9 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2375.77
10 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2544.29
11 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2541.33
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2608.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2279.85
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2401.42
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2399.01
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2636.80
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.16
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.16
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2607.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2550.95
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1891.24
3 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1906.50
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2488.90
5 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2120.88
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2252.80
7 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2455.35
8 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2159.96
9 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2343.52
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2607.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2551.64
2 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2318.34
3 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2546.03
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.06
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2750.19
6 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2675.26
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2489.40
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2614.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2580.04
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.33
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2546.15
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2552.18
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2548.10
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2496.03
7 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2482.93
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2614.16
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2441.21
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2625.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2349.54
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2778.42
3 Black Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2625.54
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2635.41
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.49
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2554.13
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.69
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2485.50
9 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2550.56
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2624.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2286.15
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1946.57
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2413.13
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2442.88
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2399.11
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2322.48
7 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2239.31
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2620.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.90
2 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.44
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.80
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2470.96
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2397.88
6 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2551.32
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2631.66
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2431.66
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2113.33
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2593.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2063.74
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2136.76
3 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2260.54
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2634.36
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.89
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2457.56
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2469.21
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2481.88
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2330.20
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2583.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2059.13
2 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2059.13
5 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2363.05
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2363.05
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2363.05
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2363.05
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2536.39
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2536.39
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2536.39
12 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2536.39
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2574.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2142.87
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2361.93
3 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 1989.10
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2464.59
5 Black Win Buzdalov Denis 1707.13
6 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1707.13
7 White Win Kaftan Darja 2014.53
8 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2392.37
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2465.57
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2534.51
11 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2274.30
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2564.51
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2661.45
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2661.45
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2450.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2014.86
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2334.74
3 White Win Lents Johann 2132.55
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2438.91
6 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2522.43
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2413.62
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2317.38
9 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2200.98
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2384.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2328.96
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2283.07
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2445.27
4 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.08
5 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.71
6 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2357.95
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2139.86
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2452.08
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2285.85
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2321.27
11 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.78
12 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2391.80
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.60
14 White Loss Ses Pavel 2242.59
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2421.68
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2376.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2419.46
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.26
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2221.70
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2269.53
6 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2275.77
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.76
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2355.69
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2440.18
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2273.65
12 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.39
13 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2235.75
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2369.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2075.30
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2164.03
3 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2173.01
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2013.30
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.33
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2353.31
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2228.82
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2270.41
11 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2450.42
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2355.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2038.58
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2269.80
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2207.12
4 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2395.33
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2260.50
6 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2308.17
7 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2212.74
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2179.42
9 White Draw Hayakawa Yoshimi 2408.04
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2346.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1865.82
2 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2225.33
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1945.51
4 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2267.46
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2363.63
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2262.65
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2269.19
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2346.72
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2170.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2341.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2403.25
2 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2357.86
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2341.03
4 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2306.86
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2440.02
6 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2397.00
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2448.19
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2324.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2175.55
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2329.01
White Draw Reims Aldis 2470.51
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2620.36
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2446.08
D1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2047.33
D2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2168.39
D3 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2199.67
D5 White Win Peskov Stepan 2406.51
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2318.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2163.78
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2139.89
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2176.35
4 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2063.59
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2261.43
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.06
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2433.21
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2417.39
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2200.94
11 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2188.49
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2304.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2058.54
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2276.63
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1966.28
White Draw Ses Pavel 2113.84
White Draw Ses Pavel 2113.84
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2371.14
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2058.54
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2371.14
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2276.63
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1966.28
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2299.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2141.88
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1917.45
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2175.43
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2296.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2312.46
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2312.46
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2312.46
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2312.46
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2247.89
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2247.89
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2294.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2081.69
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2359.33
3 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2127.77
4 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2136.38
5 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2277.95
6 Black Draw Degtyar Felix 2052.99
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2281.06
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2302.10
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2213.47
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2164.32
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2438.28
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2281.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2072.78
White Win Demidov Alexey 2081.17
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2453.30
Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2213.28
Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2299.32
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2157.04
Black Win Gaujens Artis 2021.83
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2273.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.00
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2265.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.24
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.14
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2355.71
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2417.81
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.95
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2226.55
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2393.05
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2289.73
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2396.65
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2303.01
White Win Mishin Andrey 2284.02
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2322.67
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.08
White Draw Barykin Victor 2223.11
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2271.56
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2260.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2083.82
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2416.19
3 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2287.76
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2340.43
5 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2126.94
6 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2296.34
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2159.31
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2142.43
9 White Draw Reims Aldis 2433.66
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2253.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Barykin Victor 2236.03
2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2151.03
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2179.04
4 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2116.46
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2097.09
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2069.36
7 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2219.28
8 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2133.38
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2220.33
10 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2125.61
11 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2410.39
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2245.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2136.59
2 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1972.29
3 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.51
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2152.31
6 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2238.58
7 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.56
10 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1911.61
11 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2200.57
12 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2218.38
14 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2329.79
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2300.34
16 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2261.71
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2221.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2377.78
White Win Khramov Andrey 2068.71
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2373.01
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2326.03
Black Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2350.99
White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2289.81
Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 1943.34
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2293.81
Black Draw Lomakin Mikhail 2215.37
Black Win Oganesyan S. 1671.42
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2211.00
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2150.68
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2194.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Reims Aldis 2441.80
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2164.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2167.32
White Draw Teterovskis Nils 2135.63
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2326.78
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2222.63
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2125.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2232.10
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2331.13
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2219.28
6 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1929.28
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2120.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2046.21
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2219.17
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2271.13
9 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2316.93
11 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2234.37