Jonsson Peter, Sweden - Renju Rating

Jonsson Peter

Place: Huskvarna, Sweden

Rating: 2327.77, Std: 76.17, Rank: 196

First game: 1985-06-30, Last game: 2022-11-27

Top rating: 2358.80 (2006-06-18)

Games: 1041, Wins: 524, Draws: 95, Losses: 422

Gy1: 30, Gy2: 68, Gy5: 147

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2327.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nitov Nils 2031.07
3 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1685.50
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2216.02
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2251.77
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2447.11
7 Black Win Tammaru Taavi 1828.09
Uppsala Renju open
Date 2022-09-10 Rating 2324.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 2067.13
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2559.48
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2255.97
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2449.09
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2089.21
Swedish Cup, Finals
Date 2022-08-20 Rating 2321.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3/4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1916.84
SF1 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2257.38
Juniaden
Date 2022-06-11 Rating 2313.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1937.94
2 White Win Lind Björn 2346.34
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1962.74
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1917.73
STORK Open
Date 2022-05-14 Rating 2309.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2255.21
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1963.40
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2093.32
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2457.06
5 Black Win Fanell Jan 2067.67
Swedish Championship
Date 2022-03-20 Rating 2301.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2461.57
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2342.62
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2253.87
5 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2098.62
Vintercupen
Date 2022-02-26 Rating 2300.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1959.53
3 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1919.67
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1919.67
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1959.53
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2294.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1957.24
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2469.33
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2244.24
4 White Win Fanell Jan 2064.02
Mind Master 2021 (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2021-10-03 Rating 2290.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Wu Iat Cheng 1603.44
A2 White Win Lee Chi Son 2033.65
A3 Black Win Leong Chit Seong 1877.24
A4 Black Win Lei Un Hou 2113.50
A5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2705.73
A6 Black Win Chan Ian Kio 1851.35
A7 Black Loss Hou Jun 2178.34
C1 Black Win Ung Ngai Chi 1751.77
C2 Black Win Chan Seong I 1595.79
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2288.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 2063.86
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2249.21
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2564.41
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2476.55
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2114.60
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1954.97
7 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 1918.31
The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2285.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andreev Sergey 1951.07
2 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2246.36
3 Black Loss Kang Sang-min 2352.36
4 Black Loss Eged Igor 2559.53
5 Black Loss Woo Gil 2221.60
6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2158.64
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2127.17
8 Black Loss Park Woong-bae 2336.99
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2435.69
Kawamura Cup 2021, online
Date 2021-05-02 Rating 2283.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leontiev Anton 1843.79
2 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2384.43
3 White Win Park Doyoung 2057.72
4 White Win Karavaeva Maria 1859.18
5 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2334.17
6 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2079.28
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2775.98
8 White Win Petrova Mariia 2111.32
9 Black Loss Hao Tianyi 2326.97
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2285.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1914.16
2 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2349.92
3 White Win Belova Polina 1939.53
4 White Win Chao Hou In 1724.06
5 White Win Lee Chi Son 2038.71
6 White Win Kang Sang-min 2326.29
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2402.75
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2282.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1954.61
2 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1852.80
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1638.05
4 White Win Piik Sander 2195.24
6 White Draw Purk Tauri 2371.80
7 Black Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2119.80
Wettercupen
Date 2019-10-12 Rating 2280.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Martin 1895.46
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2333.66
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2332.88
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2281.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2614.88
2 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2297.50
3 Black Draw Park Woong-bae 2295.98
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2564.69
5 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2333.40
6 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2301.40
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.97
Juniaden
Date 2019-06-15 Rating 2284.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1910.26
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2334.04
3 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1952.85
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1910.26
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2334.04
6 White Win Maltell Tommy 1952.85
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2285.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2333.79
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2641.54
3 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2315.65
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2262.49
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.49
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2285.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1744.41
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1959.72
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2345.54
4 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2259.77
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2020.46
6 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2464.66
7 White Win Moisto Mairon 1954.22
Wettercupen
Date 2018-10-14 Rating 2283.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1966.72
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1917.71
3 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2341.34
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2282.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2633.64
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1920.83
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2546.51
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2342.11
6 Black Win Fanell Jan 2026.82
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2261.34
Juniaden
Date 2018-06-16 Rating 2277.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Maltell Tommy 1980.79
3 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1656.52
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.65
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1888.57
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2277.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.92
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.78
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2244.70
4 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2344.03
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2103.82
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2276.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.06
2 Black Loss Cao Dong 2732.47
3 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2462.95
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2239.85
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2587.96
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2600.11
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2514.57
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.06
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2600.11
10 White Loss Piik Sander 2239.85
Swedish Championship, First League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2276.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.11
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1984.48
3 White Win Florentzson Adam 1659.01
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.11
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1984.48
6 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1659.01
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2276.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2245.85
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2538.57
3 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2313.14
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2623.66
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2276.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2010.73
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2500.91
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2536.71
4 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2565.89
5 White Win Pukk Oskar 1784.05
6 Black Win Narva Mart 2063.91
7 White Win Lääne Rauno 1943.08
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2269.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chang Ming-Jun 1812.61
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2632.39
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2609.72
4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2262.22
5 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2216.32
6 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2079.36
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2559.86
8 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2283.45
9 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2044.80
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2270.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2684.65
2 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2565.27
3 Black Loss Park Sang-Hyeon 2200.51
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2565.05
5 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1700.95
6 White Loss Sun In 2392.46
7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2283.36
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2293.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2254.01
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2531.57
3 Black Win Jellve Emma 2144.34
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1954.58
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2555.19
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2308.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1906.52
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2093.78
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2505.08
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2299.73
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2338.36
7 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2527.10
Swedish Cup Final 2016
Date 2016-11-03 Rating 2310.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2546.42
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2546.42
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2318.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2252.25
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2391.02
3 Black Win Fanell Jan 1992.91
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2294.52
5 White Loss Gardström Petter 2541.96
6 White Loss Jellve Emma 2133.30
Swedish Cup 2016 Semi Final
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2323.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jellve Emma 2131.55
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2131.55
Juniaden
Date 2016-06-12 Rating 2335.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1659.28
2 Black Win Jellve Emma 2128.03
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1981.90
4 White Win Florentzson Adam 1659.28
5 Black Win Jellve Emma 2128.03
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1981.90
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2339.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2740.32
2 White Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2134.18
3 Black Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2304.34
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2217.68
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.10
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2643.67
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2603.74
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2560.72
SWedish Championship First League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2343.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2252.10
3 White Win Florentzson Adam 1663.21
4 White Win Widman Linnea 1966.83
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1988.23
Swedish Cup 2015 Final
Date 2016-03-17 Rating 2343.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2294.16
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2294.16
Wettercupen
Date 2015-12-05 Rating 2340.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2484.90
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2303.44
3 White Win Karlsson Martin 1900.34
4 Black Loss Nyberg Bengt 1993.80
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2342.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Regina 1671.10
2 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.91
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1734.97
4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1990.14
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2251.96
F1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.91
F2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2394.17
F3 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2124.32
Swedish Cup 2015
Date 2015-08-29 Rating 2341.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2253.04
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2253.04
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2340.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2712.68
2 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2107.41
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.32
4 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2442.52
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2518.86
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2387.12
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2166.67
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2423.25
9 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2231.06
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2340.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.75
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2569.85
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2357.70
4 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2711.55
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2109.18
6 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2319.28
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2424.32
Juniaden
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 2340.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2333.05
2 Black Win Lindgren David 1661.68
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2258.32
4 Black Win Widman Linnea 1972.99
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1985.22
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2338.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2340.57
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2487.23
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2486.65
4 White Draw Andersson Tord 2430.21
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2267.43
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2334.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2000.64
2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2175.76
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2179.44
4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1916.91
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2292.94
6 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2311.95
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2066.81
8 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2263.68
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2331.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2485.85
2 White Win Fanell Jan 1973.82
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2283.93
4 Black Loss Lind Björn 2377.04
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1971.71
6 White Win Widman Linnea 1991.94
7 White Win Muugamae Eric 1735.02
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.76
9 Black Win Sulane Sander 1957.04
Swedish Cup 2014 Final R1
Date 2014-10-12 Rating 2331.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2340.02
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2340.02
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2340.02
Swedish Cup 2014
Date 2014-08-31 Rating 2329.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Widman Linnea 2006.05
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2343.28
3 White Win Jellve Emma 2126.54
S1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2257.03
S2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2257.03
S3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2257.03
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2331.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1983.09
2 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2511.74
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.78
4 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2283.63
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2139.50
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2569.22
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2574.90
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2423.94
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2547.15
10 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2139.72
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2412.31
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2331.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2489.56
2 Black Draw Lind Björn 2351.95
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2436.73
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2303.17
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2326.53
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2339.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2306.47
2 White Win Fanell Jan 1984.75
3 Black Loss Lind Björn 2351.31
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2075.10
5 White Win Muugamae Eric 1667.21
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2695.45
7 Black Win Savik Aki 1779.13
8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2512.86
9 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2620.03
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2347.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2693.91
2 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.40
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2539.84
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2412.48
5 White Win Lents Johann 2546.57
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2185.48
7 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2343.83
Juniaden
Date 2013-06-15 Rating 2348.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2351.67
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1972.07
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1949.12
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2240.37
5 Black Win Florentzson Adam 1665.83
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2349.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2532.05
2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2318.87
3 White Win Lind Björn 2329.80
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2532.05
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2318.87
6 Black Loss Lind Björn 2329.80
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2351.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2361.60
2 Black Draw Asplund Bengt 2235.66
3 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2142.67
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2404.23
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1939.98
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2317.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2354.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 1972.92
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1883.63
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2537.51
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2201.05
5 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2111.04
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.66
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2051.08
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2767.03
Wettercupen
Date 2012-12-01 Rating 2354.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1846.90
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2229.48
FIN White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2365.60
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2355.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2324.35
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1931.77
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2099.46
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2326.31
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2351.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 1996.78
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.61
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2392.46
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2430.00
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2320.17
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2364.04
Juniaden
Date 2012-06-17 Rating 2338.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Maltell Tommy 1987.87
3 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1847.44
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1931.16
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2367.32
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2238.14
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2334.12
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2323.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2336.35
3 White Loss Jellve Emma 2159.22
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.36
5 White Win Arkbo Johan 1747.20
Swedish Cup 2012
Date 2012-03-04 Rating 2320.68
Round Color Result Opponent
5-7 White Win Fanell Jan 1995.03
5-7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2245.38
Q1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2301.21
Q2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2301.21
Q3 White Draw Eriksson Marcus 2301.21
Wettercupen
Date 2011-12-03 Rating 2307.76
Round Color Result Opponent
F3 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2256.38
QF White Win Theimer Joachim 1860.96
SF White Loss Maltell Tommy 2007.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2307.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.71
2 White Win Sjostedt Hans 1998.98
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2566.38
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2414.38
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2257.60
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1925.18
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2142.91
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2307.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2297.87
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2436.58
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2398.96
4 White Win Jellve Emma 2131.77
5 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2338.62
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2351.95
Czech Open 2011
Date 2011-07-15 Rating 2302.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2381.26
2 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2237.61
3 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2065.80
4 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2575.66
5 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2244.75
6 White Win Asplund Bengt 2265.01
7 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2180.82
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2300.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltell Tommy 2008.54
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2401.03
3 Black Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2195.05
5 White Win Asplund Bengt 2275.64
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2011-03-06 Rating 2297.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2349.73
2 White Loss Jellve Emma 2116.90
3 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2425.07
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2401.08
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2284.48
Wettercupen
Date 2010-12-05 Rating 2294.27
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2354.00
F2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2354.00
Q White Win Nyberg Bengt 1911.29
S1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2291.89
S2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2291.89
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2293.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2292.71
2 White Win Vunk Tiit 2056.04
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2255.56
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2580.33
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2698.61
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2523.59
7 White Loss Lind Björn 2324.90
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2291.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 1946.20
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2424.34
3 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1867.66
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2075.17
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2107.97
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1916.86
7 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2290.80
Swedish Cup 2010
Date 2010-08-08 Rating 2292.94
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2288.38
Q2 White Win Jellve Emma 2101.04
Q2 White Win Jellve Emma 2101.04
S2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2406.97
S2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2406.97
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2295.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2686.18
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2251.59
3 White Win Jellve Emma 2102.29
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2370.43
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2418.07
6 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2400.30
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2255.83
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2621.89
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2210.64
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2301.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardström Petter 2409.71
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2405.40
3 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2384.47
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2537.12
Jonkoping Open
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2302.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Asplund Bengt 2269.84
2 White Win Maltell Tommy 2050.88
3 White Win Karlsson Martin 1909.28
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1918.55
7 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1918.55
8 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1909.28
9 White Win Maltell Tommy 2050.88
10 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2269.84
Swedish Cup 2009 Final
Date 2010-01-09 Rating 2303.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2396.58
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2396.58
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2304.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2179.52
2 White Win Olumets Erko 1699.72
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2367.71
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2379.33
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2708.66
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1961.75
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.47
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2747.99
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2307.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.12
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2258.03
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2320.28
4 White Win Theimer Joachim 1827.42
6 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2085.54
7 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2041.47
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2162.92
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2677.37
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2314.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2077.44
2 White Win Lind Björn 2308.83
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2404.08
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2379.46
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2082.97
6 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2297.74
7 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2185.83
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2318.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.45
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2375.22
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2383.85
4 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2466.00
5 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2375.07
6 White Win Yin Licheng 2469.23
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2624.86
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2319.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2067.33
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2067.33
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.89
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2540.89
2 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2540.89
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2316.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2058.46
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2058.46
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2316.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2049.70
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2275.39
3 White Win Widman Linnea 2044.33
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1930.86
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2549.99
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2388.19
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2313.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2090.37
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2085.73
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2086.08
7 Black Win Lindgren David 1751.63
8 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1522.44
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2397.68
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2305.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1924.47
2 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2248.00
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2373.44
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2389.11
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2305.16
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2085.62
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2302.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2034.17
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2652.36
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2649.45
4 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2220.65
5 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2162.02
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2337.66
Czech open
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2301.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2321.04
3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2435.85
4 White Draw Krček Břetislav 2063.11
5 Black Win Neuman Petr 2129.12
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2293.90
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Yamaguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-08 Rating 2301.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2263.44
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2248.42
3 White Win Skuridina Olga 2060.98
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1910.70
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1929.72
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Taraguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-07 Rating 2301.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2248.45
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1929.79
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2061.06
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2248.45
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Soosyrv rule)
Date 2008-06-06 Rating 2301.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2061.12
2 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2057.60
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2263.22
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2248.44
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2294.49
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2296.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lindholm Petter 2195.24
2 White Draw Lind Björn 2297.65
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2566.28
4 White Loss Lindberg Kristian 2375.82
5 White Loss Ternerot Fredrik 2306.71
6 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2352.09
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2255.45
8 White Draw Wallgren Bjorn 2326.31
9 White Loss Andersson Tord 2351.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2300.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2267.76
5 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2139.50
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2598.58
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2303.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.24
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2052.90
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2279.06
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2330.22
6 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2254.89
7 White Loss Gardström Petter 2380.94
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2308.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2033.33
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2101.30
3 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2358.53
4 White Draw Sakamoto Hirouji 2267.95
5 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2370.13
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2320.42
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.08
8 White Loss Li Shih-Wen 2359.60
9 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2242.04
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2310.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2656.89
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2571.38
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2474.86
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2503.19
5 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2242.10
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2323.86
7 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2268.23
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2312.48
Round Color Result Opponent
G1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2247.91
G2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2218.59
G3 White Draw Eriksson Marcus 2265.19
Q1 White Draw Lind Björn 2300.89
Q2 White Draw Lind Björn 2300.89
Q3 White Loss Lind Björn 2300.89
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2312.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1783.39
2 Black Win Klooster Karin 1894.24
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2565.50
4 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2064.74
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2470.42
6 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2436.99
7 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2273.89
Swedish WC qualification
Date 2007-06-18 Rating 2316.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2258.30
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2014.60
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2318.59
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2258.30
5 White Loss Jellve Emma 2014.60
6 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2318.59
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2324.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2217.55
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2247.16
3 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2069.14
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2307.10
5 White Win Lind Björn 2298.68
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2561.00
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2320.92
9 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2363.34
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2326.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2552.97
2 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2136.36
3 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2008.04
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2251.72
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1928.82
6 White Loss Lind Björn 2298.22
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2301.51
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2327.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2051.01
2 White Loss Laube Pavel 2415.13
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2283.75
4 White Loss Majczyk Marcin 2276.86
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.11
6 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2436.79
7 White Win Bohdankiewicz Marcin 1932.44
8 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1870.75
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.45
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2345.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2018.51
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2550.99
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2294.04
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2701.72
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2550.99
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2353.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2577.37
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2192.24
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2637.39
4 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2385.31
5 White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2321.23
6 White Win Němec Tomáš 2231.39
7 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2432.86
8 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2281.31
9 White Win Okatova Anna 2292.14
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2354.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Eriksson Marcus 2234.99
Black Win Nygards Daniel 1669.35
Black Win Nygards John 1682.92
White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2267.08
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2355.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2531.60
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2531.60
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2531.60
Wettercupen
Date 2006-09-03 Rating 2355.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2342.66
1/2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2209.99
1/4 Black Loss Nyberg Bengt 1921.85
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2265.18
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2209.99
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2237.51
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1921.85
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2372.93
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2013.50
Fin White Win Jellve Emma 2013.50
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
Date 2006-07-30 Rating 2356.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2211.85
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2211.85
Czech Open
Date 2006-07-15 Rating 2355.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rejšek Jan 2153.38
2 Black Win Burešová Martina 1941.27
3 White Win Strádal Jan 2133.32
4 Black Loss Kolouchová Monika 2231.61
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2392.06
6 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2229.47
7 White Loss Neuman Petr 2197.24
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2358.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1934.98
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2833.31
3 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2216.78
4 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2128.35
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2318.03
6 White Win Lind Björn 2299.09
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2618.79
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2357.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2468.36
White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2386.54
White Loss Ternerot Fredrik 2316.82
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2224.22
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2006.81
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2317.79
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.75
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2302.77
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.92
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2358.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savik Aki 1478.79
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2640.12
3 White Draw Purk Andry 2539.25
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2594.86
5 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2444.06
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2130.10
7 White Win Haikonen Kari 2161.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2353.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lind Björn 2254.66
4 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2392.91
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2432.80
Wettercupen
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2353.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.55
2 White Win Lindholm Petter 2193.19
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2517.52
4 White Win Maltell Tommy 2066.89
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2238.64
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2032.86
7 Black Win Quang Vu 1949.72
F White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2517.52
QF White Win Karlsson Martin 1950.86
SF Black Win Lindholm Petter 2193.19
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2339.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Omata Mitsuo 1712.54
2 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2558.64
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2113.54
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2504.05
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2239.05
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 1913.37
7 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2365.10
8 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2254.76
9 Black Win Lind Björn 2232.26
Swedish WC qualification - Final
Date 2005-06-16 Rating 2335.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2507.06
White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2394.44
Black Loss Andersson Tord 2348.26
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.18
White Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.18
White Loss Andersson Tord 2348.26
Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2394.44
Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2507.06
Swedish WC Qualification stage 1
Date 2005-05-06 Rating 2330.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Eriksson Marcus 2233.47
2 White Win Lindholm Petter 2173.65
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1916.85
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2215.99
5 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2028.59
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2343.98
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2325.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2389.16
2 White Win Lind Björn 2203.67
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2500.56
4 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2211.73
5 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2380.71
6 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2470.69
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2233.77
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2275.51
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2341.42
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2323.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2053.61
2 White Win Świder Krzysztof 2078.81
3 White Win Jopek Łukasz 1974.65
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.54
5 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2338.63
6 White Loss Gruca Marcin 2103.03
7 White Loss Niedbalec Marcin 2180.49
8 Black Win Sulane Sander 2062.98
9 White Win Soboń Karol 2071.64
10 White Win Gondek Grzegorz 2188.54
11 White Draw Kiszely Ákos 2153.67
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2312.51
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2498.15
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2310.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Quang Vu 1963.64
2 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2440.20
3 White Win Hermansson Linus 2209.23
4 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1721.48
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2069.75
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2179.75
7 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2463.61
9 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2165.42
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2291.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nara Hideki 2579.77
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2346.07
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2436.69
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2539.06
8 White Loss Ilu Timo 2470.44
9 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1726.57
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2291.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2206.13
2 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2370.96
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2337.52
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2397.96
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2516.95
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2091.92
7 White Win Hermansson Linus 2214.36
8 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2443.21
9 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2253.15
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2287.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2393.67
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2393.67
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2286.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.06
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2396.68
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1958.89
5 Black Loss Lind Björn 2125.06
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2602.47
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2285.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2435.81
2 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2395.43
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2342.94
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2697.25
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2592.18
6 Black Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2415.35
7 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2378.80
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2281.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.72
2 White Loss Svensson Peder 2122.09
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2105.08
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2124.81
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1961.11
6 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2394.42
7 Black Win Quang Vu 1918.13
8 White Win Karlsson Irene 2105.08
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2394.42
10 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1961.11
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2280.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wang Zhimou 1869.73
2 White Draw Hu Xi 2185.72
3 White Loss Wu Hao 2473.21
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2283.72
5 White Win Mei Fan 2282.16
6 White Draw Yao Jinrui 2151.41
7 White Loss Yu Jingping 2249.05
8 White Win Song Xian 1979.52
9 White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2134.12
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2281.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Siiriä Simo 1780.57
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2293.75
3 White Win Horelli Lauri 1828.03
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2142.21
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2374.04
6 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2110.84
7 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2441.88
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2288.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2369.09
2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2369.09
3 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2369.09
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2291.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2396.65
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2331.65
3 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2365.20
4 White Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2207.05
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.27
6 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2384.75
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2215.33
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2356.34
9 White Win Hermansson Linus 2230.22
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2298.05
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2521.96
F2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.96
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2298.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2118.68
2 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2142.75
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2424.37
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2210.18
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2518.86
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2608.36
9 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2129.84
10 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1807.55
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2299.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2186.37
2 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2395.87
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.00
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2370.03
5 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.74
6 White Draw Boikov Roman 2149.36
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2035.83
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2348.50
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2188.91
10 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2329.36
11 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2194.59
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
Date 2002-10-13 Rating 2300.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2387.48
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2387.48
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2387.48
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2300.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2101.34
3 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2388.91
F34 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2507.98
SF White Loss Carlsson Martin 2322.80
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2296.23
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2396.94
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2002-04-21 Rating 2296.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2265.44
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2265.44
3 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2265.44
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2296.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2376.43
White Loss Holgersson Goran 2411.06
White Win Hermansson Linus 2239.18
White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2339.55
Black Draw Wallgren Bjorn 2212.55
Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2190.51
Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2200.39
Black Win Andersson Tord 2261.79
Black Win Palmgren Jan 2182.25
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2298.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2101.97
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2388.08
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2480.44
4 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.63
5 White Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2020.72
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2188.09
7 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2417.54
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2301.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fjellstrom Sandra 1561.40
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2184.75
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2379.35
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2484.94
5 White Win Carlsson Peter 2060.05
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2192.28
7 Black Win Hellander Lars 1636.22
8 White Win Hermansson Linus 2224.45
9 Black Win Widman Linnea 1808.19
11 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1967.34
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2280.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2027.83
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2091.29
3 Black Win Moller Hakan 2097.14
4 White Win Karlsson Martin 1952.85
5 Black Draw Nielsen Johnny 2158.87
6 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2054.13
7 Black Win Pettersson Sven-Ake 1946.28
8 Black Win Paulander Jan 1830.77
9 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1955.96
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2276.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2477.14
2 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2477.14
Swedish Cup - Semi finals
Date 2000-11-19 Rating 2257.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.67
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.67
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2000-09-30 Rating 2251.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2207.13
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2207.13
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2248.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Milva Helen 1873.87
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2534.56
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2090.20
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2256.83
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2153.81
6 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1794.10
7 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2109.93
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2000-04-09 Rating 2236.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2393.30
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2352.02
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2515.40
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2223.12
5 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2338.34
6 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2167.98
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2124.41
8 Black Loss Bertilsson Anders 2184.23
9 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2208.14
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2237.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2226.56
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1991.35
4 White Win Skuridina Olga 2070.80
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2237.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2295.70
2 White Loss Chen Wei 2368.63
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2524.61
4 White Loss Liu Tong 2169.03
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2353.77
8 White Win Zhao Kai 2140.91
9 White Draw Yu Jingping 2129.93
Swedish Championship First League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2243.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pettersson Sven-Ake 1885.00
2 Black Loss Hermansson Linus 2167.38
3 White Win Paulander Jan 1767.84
4 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 2078.01
5 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2271.64
6 Black Win Moller Hakan 2122.33
7 White Win Hagstrom Tomas 2093.80
8 Black Win Vikerskog Johan 1859.64
9 White Win Skuridina Olga 2060.84
10 Black Win Lissel Erik 1908.48
11 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2141.19
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2242.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2391.04
Team World Championship
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2212.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dumanyan Mher 1859.63
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 2020.23
Black Loss Manukyan Mher 2123.39
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2317.13
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2201.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2328.93
2 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2139.31
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2019.11
4 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1986.20
5 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2314.50
6 Black Draw Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2130.31
7 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2287.89
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2181.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1991.97
2 White Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2303.65
3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2111.89
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2306.13
5 Black Draw Khramov Andrey 2101.91
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2252.23
7 Black Win Demidov Alexey 2104.25
8 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2182.74
9 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2313.72
Swedish Championship First League
Date 1997-04-20 Rating 2177.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2061.84
2 Black Loss Dufvenberg Mike 2083.72
3 White Loss Gustafsson Kristian 2096.29
4 Black Win Widman Nils 1631.65
5 Black Win Frid Jonas 1933.30
6 Black Win Lestander Marie 1854.46
7 White Loss Henningsson Anders 2351.44
8 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2053.60
9 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2254.69
10 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2175.01
11 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2151.42
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2101.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Matyuk Valeri 2175.18
White Win Gaujens Artis 2095.42
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2263.29
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2065.65
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2327.44
Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1909.53
White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.63
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2086.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2081.15
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2168.88
3 Black Draw Hagstrom Tomas 2007.48
4 Black Draw Bertilsson Anders 2020.25
5 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2168.97
6 White Win Harju Ülle 1764.10
7 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2323.07
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2556.79
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2389.62
Kyoto - 1200
Date 1994-08-07 Rating 2071.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2219.39
2 White Win Honda Shoseki 1619.81
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2273.59
4 White Draw Koiso Shigemasa 2102.75
5 White Loss Nishiyama Atsushi 2273.37
6 White Draw Saito Syuichi 1970.27
7 White Win Nakamura Kotaro 1986.21
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2057.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2241.87
2 White Loss Nielsen Johnny 2082.30
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2315.49
4 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2121.40
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2326.10
6 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2355.36
7 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2223.64
8 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2136.08
9 White Draw Lindberg Kristian 2107.16
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2000.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2180.72
3 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1998.65
4 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2180.64
5 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2286.29
6 White Win Holgersson Goran 2040.43
7 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2140.82
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 1991.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2185.76
5 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2182.05
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 1978.79
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Andersson Tord 2117.33
Black Loss Jansson Lars 1989.33
White Draw Henningsson Anders 2103.18
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2293.55
White Loss Arkbo Frank 2185.23
Black Win Holgersson Goran 2034.61
White Loss Gardström Petter 2247.49
White Win Palmgren Jan 2171.98
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2125.67
Team Tournament Jonkoping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 1977.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bethers Arilds 2099.16
2 White Loss Reims Aldis 2415.90
3 White Loss Kaminskis Gundars 1882.36
4 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2311.32
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1969.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Malyshev Alexander 1885.82
2 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2175.17
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2229.95
4 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2161.89
5 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2008.81
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2268.02
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2170.63
8 Black Loss Rotbergs Aigars 2053.49
9 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2180.83
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 1964.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2224.62
White Draw Hayakawa Koji 1942.30
Black Win Karlsson Martin 1847.52
White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2005.47
White Loss Asplund Bengt 1892.62
White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2246.70
Black Win Lindberg Kristian 1917.91
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1965.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2191.29
2 Black Loss Tashkinov Nikolay 2050.70
3 Black Draw Varakin Pavel 2044.55
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 1887.62
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2253.23
6 White Draw Chadov Vitali 1839.22
7 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2006.33
8 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1753.57
9 White Loss Laibinis Linas 1952.62
10 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2285.93
11 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2151.00
Stokholm Summer trophy
Date 1988-08-08 Rating 1954.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2460.39
2 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2094.78
3 White Win Ono S. 1806.14
4 Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2012.18
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 1849.45
6 White Win Kaufman Victor 1810.20
7 White Win Mikami M. 1827.68
8 Black Win Barsky Evgeny 1998.48
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 1918.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2107.46
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2236.39
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2089.26
4 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2090.09
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2108.01
6 Black Loss Bethers Arilds 2016.61
7 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2046.09
8 Black Draw Gaujens Artis 2022.71
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2025.38
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 1899.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2132.96
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2262.12
4 White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2107.03
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2290.94
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 1876.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bezkrovny Oleg 2081.07
Black Win Kaminskis Gundars 1808.50
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2111.57
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2016.83
White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2042.70