Burtsev Nikolai

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2338.60, Rank: 172

First game: 2019-12-30, Last game: 2022-03-30

Top rating: 2338.60 (2022-03-30)

Games: 135, Wins: 83, Draws: 6, Losses: 46

Gy1: 58, Gy2: 129, Gy5: 135

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2022-03-30 Rating 2338.60
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ozerov Denis 1688.81
C2 White Win Noskov Pavel 1954.19
C3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2000.10
C4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 2024.32
C5 White Win Fokichev Egor 2030.46
C6 White Draw Strakulia Lev 1963.05
C7 White Win Leontiev Anton 1818.64
C8 Black Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1708.38
C9 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1839.08
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2338.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2518.55
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2555.02
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.00
4 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.18
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2599.84
6 White Win Burtsev Peter 2472.06
7 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2536.61
8 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.16
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.03
10 White Loss Gromov Danila 2437.57
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.59
12 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2398.56
13 White Win Kachaev Denis 2433.83
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2412.54
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2489.37
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2324.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Andrei 1801.21
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2484.18
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.76
4 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2127.16
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2284.65
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2408.71
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2442.58
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2596.36
9 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2577.04
Hello School 2021
Date 2021-10-17 Rating 2320.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazantsev Konstantin 1826.68
2 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1850.87
3 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1632.57
4 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2375.77
5 White Win Strakulia Lev 1942.60
6 Black Loss Startsev Maksim 2010.14
7 White Win Gershman Artem 1900.70
European Renju and Gomoku Youth Championship
Date 2021-09-04 Rating 2316.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2029.63
2 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2127.85
3 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1916.99
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.33
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2458.46
6 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2191.61
7 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2367.28
8 Black Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2204.44
9 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1849.24
World Renju Youth Cup (online) C Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2310.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhao Lingxuan 2037.01
2 Black Win Ma Chenzhi 2256.29
3 Black Win Akbayır Rüzgar 1427.94
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2096.33
5 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2158.49
6 White Loss Lin Xinpeng 2057.55
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2009.67
8 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1981.71
9 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2380.28
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2307.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2498.68
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2302.31
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.46
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2442.51
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.42
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2457.12
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.15
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2381.74
9 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.65
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.95
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2512.54
12 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2464.85
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2655.91
14 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.78
15 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2527.33
Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2301.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Churikova Daria 1874.51
A2 Black Win Gromov Danila 2396.00
A3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2434.69
A4 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2220.92
A5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2116.61
A6 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2346.12
A7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.25
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 2296.80
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1733.45
C2 White Win Strakulia Lev 1915.50
C3 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2156.84
C4 White Win Fokichev Egor 2004.18
C5 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1862.68
C6 White Win Startsev Maksim 1990.45
C7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1978.77
C8 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2134.14
C9 White Win Mikhalitsyn Matvey 1709.87
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2288.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2456.85
2 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1754.36
3 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2304.64
4 White Win Churikova Daria 1869.90
5 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2214.79
6 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1913.08
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2146.46
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2302.00
9 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2153.38
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2278.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazanin Artyom 1498.30
2 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2494.56
3 White Win Mityagin Anton 1939.94
4 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2063.29
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.43
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2405.43
7 Black Loss Valinkin Andrei 1860.44
8 White Win Kazanina Daria 1739.15
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. B
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2271.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Si I Kong 1724.89
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2271.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2133.15
3 White Win Chan Kam Chio 1998.67
4 Black Win Piruakov Artem 1638.78
5 Black Loss Nitov Nils 1972.02
6 Black Win Cheng Seng Hei 1756.20
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2436.86
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2266.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wong Tek Kio 1798.86
2 White Win Lei Un Hou 2021.22
3 Black Loss Żukowski Michał 2476.46
4 White Win Lo Chan Hin 2082.07
5 White Win Vislovich Vladislav 2056.91
6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2376.05
7 Black Win Lau Hou Ioi 2057.55
World Renju Youth Cup, C Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2258.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lam Pok Hong 1872.20
2 White Loss Kang Tingrui 2372.43
3 White Win Ilu Oliver 1580.06
4 White Win Gershman Artem 1909.46
5 Black Win Kawamoto Shoma 2292.43
6 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2122.50
7 White Win Li Jiajun 2333.64
8 Black Loss Jiao Zhengrui 2311.37
9 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2118.95
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2211.37
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Roginski Roman 1885.41
B3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1970.56
B4 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1899.37
B5 Black Win Simanovskaia Anastasia 1762.21
B6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1944.49
B7 Black Loss Buslakova Anastasja 1867.58