Moiseyev Kirill

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2166.79, Rank: -

First game: 1985-08-24, Last game: 2016-01-10

Top rating: 2223.39 (1994-05-06)

Games: 159, Wins: 71, Draws: 22, Losses: 66

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2166.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2516.28
2 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.15
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2642.50
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.52
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2594.55
6 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1865.05
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2199.56
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.80
9 Black Win Piik Sander 2026.40
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2192.80
Round Color Result Opponent
qt3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2039.19
qt4 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.14
qt5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2242.89
qt6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.82
qt7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.82
qt8 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.14
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2207.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.44
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2099.96
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2208.14
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2208.14
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.44
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.18
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2117.91
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2191.38
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.41
5 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1933.95
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2118.92
7 Black Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.41
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2118.92
ge1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1933.95
ge2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1933.95
gq1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2355.49
gq2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2355.49
se1 White Draw Gross Anna 2338.61
se2 White Loss Gross Anna 2338.61
European Championship BT
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2209.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1901.59
2 White Win Rippel Jan 1988.75
3 Black Win Stradal Jan 2079.96
4 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1786.63
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2059.37
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2090.74
8 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 1923.81
9 White Win Rejsek Jan 2100.32
European Championship QT
Date 2006-09-23 Rating 2209.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1786.76
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2155.47
3 Black Loss Nowak Pawel 2273.91
4 White Loss Neuman Petr 2111.50
5 White Loss Kolouchova Monika 2177.51
6 White Win Nemec Tomas 2143.06
7 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2090.12
8 White Win Rejsek Jan 2099.76
9 White Loss Stradal Jan 2079.74
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2200.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2424.58
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.15
4 White Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2218.89
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.48
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2281.28
8 Black Loss Osepjants Alexandr 2014.09
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2172.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2057.37
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2357.84
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2162.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2042.04
2 White Win Peskov Stepan 2375.86
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.25
5 White Loss Boikov Roman 2051.72
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2111.87
10 White Win Khramov Andrey 2082.44
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2138.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2068.69
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2270.33
3 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2075.23
4 Black Draw Sitnik Sergey 1931.15
5 Black Draw Melnikov Sergey 2183.54
6 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2172.94
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2228.75
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2072.15
10 White Loss Barykin Victor 2231.75
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2139.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2221.76
2 Black Win Ses Pavel 2188.18
3 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2308.10
4 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2042.03
5 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2143.79
6 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.35
7 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2037.55
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2269.73
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2144.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Naber Lauri 2050.08
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2239.68
11 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2047.25
12 White Win Karapetyan Aram 1723.30
B1 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2305.88
B3 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2394.56
B4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2446.01
B5 Black Win Karapetyan Aram 1723.30
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2153.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2014.29
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2391.07
3 White Win Zaripov Timur 1698.84
4 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2163.72
5 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2123.70
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.42
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.00
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2417.32
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2205.18
10 Black Loss Melnikov Sergey 2188.43
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2173.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1863.93
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2342.63
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2142.31
White Win Makarov Pavel 2187.04
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2248.93
White Draw Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.44
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2202.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ermakov Oleg 1987.58
2 White Win Filippov Sergey 2213.41
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2168.76
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2145.33
5 Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2206.41
6 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2127.72
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2287.60
9 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2277.89
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2257.98
11 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2091.07
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2223.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Segal Alexander 2222.53
Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2114.88
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2134.53
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.30
White Win Saroyan K. 1705.52
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2199.24
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2246.54
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2278.08
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2193.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2128.56
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2238.55
5 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2232.96
6 White Draw Bashirov Rustam 2183.98
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2143.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2288.76
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2246.16
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2135.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Tregubov Mikhail 2058.03
Black Win Varavin Alexey 2009.64
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2238.72
White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1949.98
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2102.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Fedotov Sergey 1855.66
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2091.69
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2253.91
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2076.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexander 2014.17
11 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2117.95
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2073.65
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2116.12
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2074.74
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1932.75
5 Black Draw Sychev Vladimir 1944.72
6 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2086.14
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2124.28
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2120.69
9 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2165.14
10 White Draw Melman Mark 2157.42
11 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2223.48
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2065.07
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Sychev Vladimir 1946.11
8 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2113.42
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2059.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2328.94
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2126.81
3 White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1928.44
4 Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2067.13
5 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2110.38
6 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 1832.04
7 White Draw Perepljotchikov Sergey 1970.42
8 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2206.07
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2196.00
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2050.44
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2204.01
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2044.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2079.13
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2223.61