Krasnonosov Dmitry

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2253.77, Rank: -

First game: 1982-12-25, Last game: 2000-06-12

Top rating: 2378.72 (1996-05-04)

Games: 261, Wins: 128, Draws: 48, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2253.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2522.47
3 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2057.22
4 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2321.06
6 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2201.01
7 White Loss Meijin-2000 AI 2186.22
9 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2189.46
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2297.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tyaglo Yuri 1928.26
3 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2048.01
4 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2118.76
7 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2051.36
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2424.85
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2469.70
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2303.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2453.71
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2332.72
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2301.66
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.78
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2277.09
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.54
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2387.13
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2430.45
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2360.47
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2303.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2473.60
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2220.56
Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2059.36
Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2215.46
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2377.37
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2448.40
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2310.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Boikov Roman 2051.81
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2185.65
3 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2209.99
4 White Loss Barykin Victor 2298.33
5 White Draw Olyunin Sergey 2199.61
6 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2350.39
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2042.44
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2386.46
10 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2350.45
11 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2385.39
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2328.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2074.08
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2334.86
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.28
9 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2199.46
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2330.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2242.62
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2421.71
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2328.99
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2283.10
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.30
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.11
7 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.73
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2357.98
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2139.89
10 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2452.11
11 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2384.22
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2321.30
13 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2285.88
14 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2391.83
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.62
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2343.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2440.21
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2235.78
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2419.49
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.29
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2221.73
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2269.56
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2275.80
10 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.79
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2355.72
12 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2376.84
13 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2273.68
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2357.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2341.06
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2341.88
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2306.89
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.05
5 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2397.03
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2448.22
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2403.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2363.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2173.73
4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.63
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2144.44
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2366.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2336.84
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2198.10
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2389.02
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2209.61
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2396.90
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2429.31
8 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2444.11
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2176.41
10 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2409.46
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2340.53
12 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.83
13 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2284.61
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2378.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2058.53
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1883.85
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2179.56
White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2058.53
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2278.60
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2179.56
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2155.76
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2375.78
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2161.74
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2373.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2283.50
2 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2266.59
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2339.28
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2321.64
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2279.52
6 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2444.42
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2194.39
8 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2160.35
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2426.26
10 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2287.53
11 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.27
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2361.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2168.85
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2189.59
3 White Draw Pavinich Andrey 2091.16
5 White Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2091.90
7 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.55
8 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2438.31
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2327.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.02
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2290.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2272.11
2 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2133.40
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.11
5 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2219.30
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2220.36
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2137.99
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2027.79
9 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2144.89
10 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2088.37
11 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2057.82
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2287.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Muraki Menira 2040.88
2 White Loss Perepljotchikov Sergey 2061.89
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2245.70
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2200.59
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2218.40
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2139.18
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2329.81
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2300.37
9 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2261.73
11 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2136.61
12 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1972.31
13 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1911.64
14 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2152.34
17 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.58
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2280.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.91
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2375.72
3 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.16
4 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.51
5 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2366.03
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.35
7 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2225.83
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2341.60
9 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.67
10 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2299.61
11 Black Win Segal Alexander 2215.15
12 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2180.62
13 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2345.02
14 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2112.85
15 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2320.59
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2267.43
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2319.42
6 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2271.25
14 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.69
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2264.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2015.81
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 1980.56
3 White Win Mishin Andrey 2265.99
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2265.59
5 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2140.61
6 Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2266.97
7 White Draw Gurckis Gatis 2201.76
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2227.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2268.60
2 White Win Eremin Oleg 2025.19
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2008.54
4 White Draw Tuvikene Margus 2212.23
5 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2242.72
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2313.03
7 White Draw Gulyayev Igor 2171.78
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2208.54
9 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2205.34
10 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2179.07
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2214.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Malyshev Alexander 1884.10
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2208.99
3 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2284.25
6 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2074.36
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2211.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Malyshev Alexander 1871.86
2 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2095.95
3 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1958.85
4 Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2128.29
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2215.04
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2164.13
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2278.84
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2210.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Grigoryan Nerses 1885.64
2 White Win Degtyar Felix 1978.64
3 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1941.03
4 Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2280.00
8 Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2124.89
9 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2211.73
10 White Win Peskov Stepan 2159.55
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2208.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Jonsson Peter 1934.09
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2263.29
White Draw Asplund Bengt 1874.85
Black Draw Sundling Ingvar 2229.26
Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2014.61
White Win Unterweger Michael 1923.03
White Loss Arkbo Frank 2135.99
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2212.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2224.55
2 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2192.86
3 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2103.69
5 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2416.28
7 White Loss Bashirov Rustam 2208.30
8 White Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2337.49
8 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2134.30
10 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2047.71
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2230.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2277.26
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2287.28
Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2207.69
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2305.18
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2162.60
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2158.12
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2342.59
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2274.91
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2230.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zakharian Michael 1920.43
3 White Loss Andersons Andris 2200.42
4 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2099.04
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2197.91
6 White Win Pavinich Andrey 1970.33
7 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2166.10
8 Black Win Reims Aldis 2297.95
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2266.29
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2229.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2276.67
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2274.80
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2165.33
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2278.82
Black Win Kireev Grigory 2049.22
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2235.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2301.12
3 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2086.05
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2264.80
9 White Draw Bogatyryov Andrey 1991.02
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2235.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Beloutov Gennady 1884.86
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2234.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2310.94
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2310.94
White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1988.06
Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2310.94
Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1988.06
Ural Zori
Date 1988-05-10 Rating 2235.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2064.82
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2254.59
Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2069.44
White Win Makarov A. 1990.74
White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2077.97
White Win Sobolev Mikhail 2146.77
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2234.24
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2292.54
6 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2125.63
9 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.74
10 White Win Terekhov Dmitry 2197.74
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2256.71
12 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2248.65
13 Black Win Reims Aldis 2261.29
14 White Win Karatajev Igor 2042.33
15 Black Win Sobolev Mikhail 2147.39
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2220.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2194.35
4 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2016.31
5 White Loss Kirshteinis Gints 2027.06
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2131.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Artemiev Sergey 1916.21
Black Draw Azov Dmitriy 2037.85
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2215.97
White Win Artemiev Sergey 1916.21
III Moscow championship
Date 1982-12-25 Rating 2100.02
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2231.16