Ikonen Jussi, Finland - Renju Rating

Ikonen Jussi

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Rating: 2362.22, Std: 165.97, Rank: 160

First game: 2003-09-21, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2362.22 (2019-08-06)

Games: 203, Wins: 94, Draws: 9, Losses: 100

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2362.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2295.60
2 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2125.72
3 White Win Nitov Melissa 1806.81
4 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2296.91
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2428.75
6 Black Loss Wai Chan Keong 2717.99
7 White Loss Sun In 2372.40
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2427.25
9 White Loss Laube Pavel 2478.89
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2320.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.92
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2117.47
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2580.16
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2226.99
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2411.28
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1981.97
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2282.55
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.92
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2510.80
10 Black Win Orlov Denis 2156.84
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2245.63
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2320.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kostlivý Radim 1987.77
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2341.42
3 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2123.79
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2482.46
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2275.52
6 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2411.97
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2095.69
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2013.36
9 White Win Carlsson Martin 2334.54
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2247.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vaher Liisbet 1580.13
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2618.65
3 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2369.24
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1925.96
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2183.25
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.99
7 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2244.78
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2242.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2296.41
2 White Win Salula Ain 2130.80
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2370.28
6 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1305.46
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2235.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2206.38
3 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2322.94
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.38
5 Black Loss Wu Di 2659.72
6 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2353.72
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2531.81
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2375.13
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2685.94
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2235.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2358.11
2 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2267.43
3 Black Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2033.00
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2320.01
5 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2100.86
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2314.58
7 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2235.07
8 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.25
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2394.67
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2234.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2101.28
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2600.80
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2358.92
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2360.71
5 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2234.31
6 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2315.27
7 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2241.57
5th Shanghai Unit Cup Renju Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2233.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Xue Wenxi 2340.09
Black Loss Huang Yufeng 2443.86
White Win Li Jie 1897.45
Black Win Hong Hui 1830.04
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2233.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2555.44
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2129.10
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2566.82
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2744.96
6 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2236.25
7 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2129.59
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2628.98
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2233.02
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2345.77
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2232.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2531.51
2 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.17
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.50
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2055.03
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.04
6 White Loss Potlova Tatyana 2079.24
7 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2188.69
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1899.81
9 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1789.22
10 White Win Sushko Yury 2093.28
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2299.40
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2233.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 1840.17
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1974.32
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1951.30
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2404.10
5 Black Win Sulane Sander 2096.73
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2252.96
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2554.18
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2224.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2296.86
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2541.34
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2122.82
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2087.37
5 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2155.43
6 Black Win Klooster Karin 1855.21
7 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2072.06
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2224.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2643.02
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 1947.66
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2835.91
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2540.74
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2708.94
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2216.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2704.16
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1759.13
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2358.39
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2295.25
5 White Win Klooster Karin 1850.48
6 White Win Mirme Madli 1805.69
7 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2242.40
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2212.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2476.50
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2704.03
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2559.32
4 Black Draw Wu Hao 2572.63
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2724.78
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.01
7 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2383.61
F1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.01
F2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2380.01
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2211.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2538.85
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2594.45
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1478.37
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2008.18
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2129.72
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 2071.07
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2639.72
II Finnish Championship
Date 2005-07-03 Rating 2210.09
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Haikonen Kari 2163.68
White Win Toivonen Lauri 2080.45
White Win Pellikka Marko 2257.47
Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2431.64
White Loss Haikonen Kari 2163.68
Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2080.45
Black Win Pellikka Marko 2257.47
Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2431.64
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2192.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2338.29
2 Black Draw Jopek Łukasz 1974.40
3 Black Draw Koziarek Tomasz 2143.41
4 White Win Kuusk Mark 1671.81
5 Black Win Papiński Maciej 1954.06
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2498.55
7 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1893.79
8 Black Draw Demján Attila 2402.15
9 Black Win Niedbalec Marcin 2180.19
10 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2053.30
11 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.17
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2175.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Du Kuan 1737.93
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2510.94
3 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1972.56
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1875.61
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2497.72
6 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2206.51
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2477.18
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2165.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Quang Vu 1963.29
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2439.81
4 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2208.90
5 Black Loss Nygards Daniel 1721.13
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2069.41
7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2179.40
8 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2463.24
9 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2310.48
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2154.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2430.22
2 Black Win Kokkonen Eelis 1679.55
3 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2175.83
4 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2078.98
5 White Win Siiriä Simo 1756.65
6 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1965.65
7 White Win Haikonen Kari 2135.21
Warsaw Open 2004
Date 2004-07-04 Rating 2140.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Łękowski Jerzy 2080.44
2 White Draw Świder Krzysztof 2064.22
3 Black Loss Zakonnik Andrzej 2198.92
4 White Draw Małowiejski Piotr 2032.16
5 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2257.12
6 Black Win Soboń Karol 2062.68
7 White Loss Gorzecki Marek 2150.73
8 Black Win Klepacki Kacper 2179.18
9 White Loss Klisch Michał 2102.39
I Finnish Championship
Date 2004-06-06 Rating 2136.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grahn Johan 2060.90
2 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2277.27
3 White Loss Haikonen Kari 2122.04
4 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2104.47
5 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2440.80
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2135.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jin Hong 1746.42
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.30
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2366.63
4 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1926.69
5 Black Loss Uja Aller 1985.00
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1841.76
7 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2090.96
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2139.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jin Hong 1747.64
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2780.78
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.59
4 Black Loss Leite Kristjan 1796.74
5 White Win Lents Johann 2463.72
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1978.49
7 White Win Pellikka Marika 1697.44
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2141.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1780.26
3 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2110.47
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2373.69
5 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2262.16
6 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2441.52