Ikonen Jussi

Place: Helsinki, Finland

Rating: 2341.90, Rank: 166

First game: 2003-09-21, Last game: 2019-08-06

Top rating: 2341.90 (2019-08-06)

Games: 171, Wins: 79, Draws: 7, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2341.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Park Woong-bae 2283.44
2 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2107.34
3 White Win Nitov Melissa 1790.87
4 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2284.47
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2409.64
6 Black Loss Wai Chan Keong 2700.54
7 White Loss Sun In 2354.65
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2405.04
9 White Loss Laube Pavel 2450.36
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2297.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.29
2 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2100.62
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.58
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2209.11
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2388.93
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1965.61
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2263.99
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2550.20
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2485.90
10 Black Win Orlov Denis 2139.39
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2225.32
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2296.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kostlivy Radim 1950.12
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2316.84
3 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2120.76
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2455.20
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2252.64
6 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2386.32
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2078.56
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.84
9 White Win Carlsson Martin 2302.45
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2215.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vaher Liisbet 1681.55
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2565.97
3 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2333.49
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1874.23
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2128.57
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2408.41
7 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2191.63
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2211.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Salula Ain 2117.66
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2335.96
6 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1185.11
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2200.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2142.53
3 White Loss Kolouchova Monika 2267.22
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2447.35
5 Black Loss Wu Di 2619.78
6 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2303.53
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2468.43
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2288.30
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2632.19
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2196.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2306.27
3 Black Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2031.98
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2259.81
5 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2037.68
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2262.66
7 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2208.03
8 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2266.69
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2346.50
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2196.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2037.81
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2520.20
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2307.06
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2266.12
5 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2207.19
6 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2263.23
7 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2167.51
5th Shanghai Unit Cup Renju Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2190.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Xue Wenxi 2296.21
Black Loss Huang Yufeng 2382.86
White Win Li Jie 1861.58
Black Win Hong Hui 1694.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2190.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2484.91
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2055.35
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2516.63
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2677.75
6 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2198.57
7 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2084.34
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2570.17
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2189.09
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2308.50
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2188.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2464.71
2 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1712.93
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2596.83
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1920.63
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.68
6 White Loss Potlova Tatyana 2010.33
7 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2111.86
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1822.19
9 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1694.26
10 White Win Sushko Yury 2014.73
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2192.22
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2189.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1967.35
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1871.21
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2381.50
5 Black Win Sulane Sander 2042.16
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2197.04
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2505.37
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2182.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2221.68
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2493.85
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2057.47
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2129.62
5 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2086.89
6 Black Win Klooster Karin 1840.01
7 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2003.18
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2181.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2585.33
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 1952.12
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2782.70
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2493.43
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2638.68
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2174.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2631.01
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1675.81
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2302.77
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2257.34
5 White Win Klooster Karin 1834.72
6 White Win Mirme Madli 1881.00
7 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2197.26
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2171.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2387.32
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2627.87
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2493.07
4 Black Draw Wu Hao 2549.76
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2653.77
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2372.44
7 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2312.99
F1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2372.44
F2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2372.44
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2171.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2496.08
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2540.54
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1489.11
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 1969.33
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2056.12
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 2020.55
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2573.11
II Finnish Championship
Date 2005-07-03 Rating 2174.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Haikonen Kari 2115.15
White Win Toivonen Lauri 2046.06
White Win Pellikka Marko 2204.62
Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2382.62
White Loss Haikonen Kari 2115.15
Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2046.06
Black Win Pellikka Marko 2204.62
Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2382.62
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2160.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nykl Ondrej 2247.73
2 Black Draw Jopek Lukasz 1928.44
3 Black Draw Koziarek Tomasz 2088.22
4 White Win Kuusk Mark 1696.37
5 Black Win Papinski Maciej 1895.52
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2441.81
7 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1857.98
8 Black Draw Demjan Attila 2340.33
9 Black Win Niedbalec Marcin 2206.06
10 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2097.62
11 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2619.30
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2138.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Quang Vu 2094.73
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2393.87
4 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2146.37
5 Black Loss Nygards Daniel 1713.06
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2006.72
7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2126.17
8 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2394.51
9 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2263.05
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2131.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2396.10
2 Black Win Kokkonen Eelis 1665.51
3 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2119.83
4 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2016.98
5 White Win Siiriä Simo 1783.82
6 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1835.77
7 White Win Haikonen Kari 2088.36
I Finnish Championship
Date 2004-06-06 Rating 2122.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grahn Johan 2035.42
2 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2221.49
3 White Loss Haikonen Kari 2076.67
4 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2073.88
5 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2397.31
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2125.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2741.74
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2127.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1815.31
3 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2083.75
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2411.23
5 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2200.60
6 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2396.84