Taiblin Yuriy, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Taiblin Yuriy

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2386.46, Std: 141.53, Rank: 151

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2432.79 (2016-11-05)

Games: 373, Wins: 149, Draws: 64, Losses: 160

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 27

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2386.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2072.94
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1861.75
3 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2510.82
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.21
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2279.23
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2450.85
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2168.48
8 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2348.11
9 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2167.54
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2383.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1840.77
2 Black Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2428.15
3 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2204.95
4 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2135.95
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2083.34
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2626.23
7 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2311.45
8 White Win Kurdina Olga 2271.74
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2464.89
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2378.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1957.50
2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2320.77
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2365.10
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2256.06
5 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2276.70
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2062.21
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2016.27
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2221.39
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2380.74
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2406.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2403.58
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2274.33
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2178.80
4 Black Win Sonina Marina 1888.07
5 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2585.07
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2402.95
7 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.71
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2443.62
9 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2208.24
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2432.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2070.89
2 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2570.56
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.64
4 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2337.56
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2572.09
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2462.62
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2445.55
8 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2381.00
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.10
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2425.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.08
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2519.74
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2312.41
5 White Win Muugamae Eric 1828.88
6 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2136.21
7 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1996.52
8 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2378.75
9 White Loss Berezin Roman 2466.59
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2420.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.49
2 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2547.44
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2401.83
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2456.82
5 White Loss Berezin Roman 2462.99
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.76
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2394.03
8 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.81
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2233.70
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2353.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Glibin Aleksey 2047.38
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2569.67
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2352.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2006.17
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2412.05
3 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2184.33
4 Black Loss Tesařík Štěpán 2172.41
5 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1997.97
6 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2345.39
7 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2123.83
8 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2341.54
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2482.48
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2365.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1904.50
2 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2014.66
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2459.55
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2453.75
5 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2513.33
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.41
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2393.36
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2485.08
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2421.52
10 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2421.36
11 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2399.50
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2394.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1964.99
2 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2517.41
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2567.46
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.14
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2438.00
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
7 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2608.95
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2389.10
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.07
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2552.73
11 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2440.86
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2392.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.22
2 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2540.39
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2561.66
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.81
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2614.02
8 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2444.67
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.54
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2412.58
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2586.25
12 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2461.53
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.38
14 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.88
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2397.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karpov Fyodor 1905.01
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.36
3 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2046.14
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2464.80
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2411.20
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2129.61
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2545.01
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2463.96
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.69
10 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2229.19
11 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2209.17
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2395.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Evdokimova Ksenija 1701.48
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2519.21
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.78
4 White Win Stulova Darya 1925.80
5 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2437.67
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2455.63
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2533.69
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2417.98
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2351.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1787.93
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2639.38
3 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2000.57
4 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2405.77
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2409.36
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2583.54
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2395.28
8 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2190.44
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2278.98
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2071.18
11 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2096.81
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2336.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shubin Alexander 2125.11
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2485.82
3 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2378.60
4 White Win Makarov Sergey 2177.35
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2707.54
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2408.35
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2569.71
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2327.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2059.53
2 Black Win Smirnov Mikhail 1638.34
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.15
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2158.96
5 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2460.50
6 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2288.63
7 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2074.34
8 White Win Tumanov Yuryi 1957.78
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2142.88
10 Black Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2251.19
11 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2412.76
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2327.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2568.30
2 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2464.34
3 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2251.66
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2441.03
5 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2449.56
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2403.75
7 White Draw Drozd Olexandr 2366.43
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2261.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2497.99
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2400.52
3 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2363.04
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2120.63
7 Black Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2078.03
8 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2064.89
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2273.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2544.65
2 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2392.74
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2405.26
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2321.40
5 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2060.32
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2310.88
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2578.90
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2484.23
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2294.31
10 White Win Ritter Alexey 2363.91
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2269.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2168.43
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1938.04
3 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2318.24
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2132.68
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2253.56
6 White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2184.96
7 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2170.44
8 White Draw Durandin Kirill 2246.62
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2399.43
10 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2220.20
11 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2269.23
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2267.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.55
2 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2272.08
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2365.12
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2303.17
5 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2172.26
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2367.02
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2364.67
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2311.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2257.76
2 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2112.15
3 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1912.22
4 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2314.29
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2288.86
6 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2126.59
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2306.59
8 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2311.59
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2658.57
10 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2283.45
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2311.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2254.97
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2305.59
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2380.91
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2308.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2611.68
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2460.88
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2386.76
White Win Ses Pavel 2365.51
White Loss Golosov Viktor 2304.87
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2610.81
White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2371.49
White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2269.89
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2369.11
Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2133.69
Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2315.25
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2252.51
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2558.57
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2528.28
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2449.42
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2316.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2127.63
2 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2065.05
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2401.12
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2252.77
5 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2167.83
6 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2223.86
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2250.00
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2373.92
9 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2596.54
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2446.54
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2301.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2199.71
2 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2265.82
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2170.40
4 White Win Golosov Viktor 2278.78
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2248.06
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2397.23
10 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2150.91
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.09
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2271.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2320.60
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2382.17
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2486.57
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2466.49
6 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 1840.42
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2195.61
8 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2269.82
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2306.40
10 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2325.45
11 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2448.20
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2402.77
13 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2424.64
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2262.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosova Serafima 1944.78
2 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2391.09
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2282.48
4 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2044.56
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2162.05
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2391.91
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2109.81
8 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2489.44
9 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2316.28
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2246.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2239.94
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2430.32
4 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.38
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2438.94
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2470.19
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2489.07
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2211.91
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2449.54
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2387.02
11 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2478.78
12 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2333.58
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2380.57
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2237.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2006.10
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2456.57
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2257.07
4 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2002.30
5 Black Win Ses Pavel 2172.76
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2231.99
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2431.45
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2150.74
9 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2364.24
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2359.80
11 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2302.49
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2229.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.04
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2424.83
6 White Win Skuridina Olga 1947.79
8 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2108.11
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2192.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2361.30
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2462.79
3 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2327.27
4 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2449.63
5 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2320.04
6 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2299.30
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2377.51
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2406.87
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2314.42
10 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2476.82
11 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2220.25
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2184.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2339.28
2 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2200.05
3 White Win Zharinov Andrey 1779.81
4 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1891.65
5 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2150.62
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2179.42
7 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2014.97
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2394.57
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2213.60
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2252.87
11 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2200.15
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2180.00
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2390.72
5 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2285.31
9 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2273.50
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2163.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2120.34
White Win Matyuk Valeri 2173.77
Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2197.65
White Win Sawai Toshio 1722.04
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2181.91
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2072.00
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2464.24
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2141.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Volkov Sergey 2060.71
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2092.90
White Win Volkov Sergey 2060.71
White Loss Ses Pavel 2092.90
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2130.51
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2175.88
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2380.18
7 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2117.91
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2099.06
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2195.09
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2096.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2372.81
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2048.48
3 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2402.96
4 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2187.49
5 Black Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2147.11
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2274.94
7 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2183.71
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2159.93
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2054.95
10 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2142.06
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2068.43
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1933.92
5 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2055.26
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2361.26
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 1979.32
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2061.83
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2360.16
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2104.75
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2037.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2398.61
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2381.94
White Loss Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1981.06
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2213.84
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2390.84
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2280.38
Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2133.53
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2002.65
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2029.12
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2320.53
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2078.92
9 Black Win Vinogradov Alexey 1783.58
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2207.28
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2095.73
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 1975.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2233.16
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2238.54
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2068.48
The Centre regional tournament
Date 1992-10-14 Rating 1973.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2116.48
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.81
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 1973.91
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2197.54
4 Black Win Bankovs Rihards 1870.44
5 Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2187.23
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2137.34
8 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2320.86
9 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2217.40
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2237.65