Suenaga Daiki (末永大貴)

Place: Tokyo, Japan

Rating: 2209.30, Rank: 289

First game: 2020-08-06, Last game: 2021-08-08

Top rating: 2209.77 (2020-11-23)

Games: 55, Wins: 24, Draws: 3, Losses: 28

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 55, Gy5: 55

38 Kanto Championship
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 2209.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2623.54
2 White Win Yokoyama Shota 2370.76
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2410.89
4 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2279.26
5 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2274.64
6 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2198.70
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2208.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kulin Maxim 1841.23
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.13
3 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2025.82
4 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.72
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2451.17
6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2276.48
7 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1971.07
8 Black Loss Kawamoto Shoma 2297.44
9 Black Win Wang Miao 2001.41
59th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2021-06-27 Rating 2207.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2484.33
2 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2559.13
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2405.31
4 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2191.84
5 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2319.92
59th Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2021-05-09 Rating 2209.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2398.19
2 White Win Fujita Maiko 2280.88
3 White Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2556.52
4 Black Draw Ono Takayuki 2319.30
ex Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2398.19
38 Kanto Shineisen Tournament
Date 2021-04-11 Rating 2208.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kasahara Reiko 1635.16
2 Black Loss Nagasoe Hiroki 2554.62
3 Black Win Maruyama Takashi 1990.08
4 Black Loss Tanaka Shotaro 2185.43
5 White Win Matsuda Shoma 2108.26
16th All Japan Championship
Date 2021-03-28 Rating 2208.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2642.84
2 Black Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1923.29
3 Black Loss Inoue Fumiya 2394.98
4 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2286.87
5 Black Win Maruta Koji 2045.41
6 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2317.52
52 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2020-11-23 Rating 2209.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kito Shinichi 2096.21
A2 Black Win Kawaai Hitoshi 1928.50
A3 Black Win Shimura Hiroki 1904.08
A4 Black Draw Ide Daisuke 1940.45
A5 Black Win Tanaka Shotaro 2179.04
21 Renju Emperor Tournament Kanto area 1st round
Date 2020-11-15 Rating 2209.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maruta Hiroki 2173.57
2 Black Win Maruta Koji 2040.09
3 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2457.73
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2302.55
37 Kanto Championship
Date 2020-08-10 Rating 2203.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 2174.83
2 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2294.47
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2203.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss László Zoltán 2515.91
3 Black Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2167.91
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.00
5 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2045.40
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2476.23
7 White Win Chan Kam Chio 2000.72
8 Black Win Piik Sander 2179.08
9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2531.36