Arevkov Maxim, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Arevkov Maxim

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2305.63, Std: 186.77, Rank: 227

First game: 2002-04-25, Last game: 2019-01-06

Top rating: 2407.46 (2008-02-23)

Games: 230, Wins: 109, Draws: 26, Losses: 95

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 5

4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2305.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1598.36
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2262.05
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2421.85
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2625.15
9 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1962.23
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2378.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2608.07
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.98
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2673.51
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2519.62
5 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2312.28
6 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1828.80
7 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2136.11
8 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2425.46
9 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1996.43
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2399.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Widman Linnea 2057.17
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2284.81
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.50
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2621.17
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.85
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2294.66
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2417.31
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2250.81
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.20
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2399.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2478.28
2 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2468.57
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2235.52
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2254.58
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2369.34
6 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1919.66
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2313.18
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2403.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2187.42
2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2187.42
3 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2285.57
4 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2285.57
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
10 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.90
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2470.20
12 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2470.20
13 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2293.33
14 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.87
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2400.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2507.34
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2174.88
3 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1836.79
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1993.31
6 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1988.00
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2281.07
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2456.78
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.03
10 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2150.67
12 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.07
13 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2293.30
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2400.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2655.24
2 White Draw Takashima Junya 2498.58
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.07
4 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2254.73
6 Black Win Neuman Petr 2128.17
8 Black Loss Chen Wei 2503.33
9 White Loss Lindberg Kristian 2378.69
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2407.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2572.07
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2346.87
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2593.90
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2461.70
5 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2542.92
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2498.31
7 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2551.60
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2720.01
10 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2530.06
11 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2394.11
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2398.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1962.95
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2467.57
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2440.54
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2100.70
5 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2044.97
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2358.07
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2423.91
8 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2290.15
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2372.28
10 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1995.35
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2172.68
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2395.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1954.54
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2504.81
3 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2181.33
4 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2198.52
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2288.02
6 Black Win Gross Anna 2347.21
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2568.23
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2395.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.97
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2399.43
3 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2360.83
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2503.44
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2566.53
6 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2167.68
7 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2420.26
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2177.92
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2441.59
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2180.72
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2378.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2722.18
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2450.59
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2751.57
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2644.62
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2497.48
7 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2357.21
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.58
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.77
10 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2372.74
11 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2540.33
12 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2301.14
13 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2444.81
14 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2558.29
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2565.57
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2376.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1943.53
3 Black Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2159.52
4 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2159.52
5 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2175.03
7 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2408.99
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2373.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2099.41
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2383.69
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.60
4 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1963.17
5 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2188.55
6 White Win Gross Anna 2333.31
7 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2352.81
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.29
9 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2241.16
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2392.86
11 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2305.55
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2369.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2138.56
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2623.90
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2241.12
4 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2144.32
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2644.38
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2578.67
7 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2239.71
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2368.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1963.57
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1922.55
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1843.48
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.49
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2150.24
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2124.18
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2344.96
White Draw Strokov Konstantin 2136.83
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.05
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2335.08
White Win Artemyev Sergey 2590.18
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2421.61
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.52
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2286.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2055.96
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1853.44
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.26
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2104.56
White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.51
White Loss Ses Pavel 2374.49
Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2132.97
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2398.79
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.81
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2539.49
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2367.49
Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2612.67
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2349.06
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2263.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2346.51
White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2112.94
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2332.52
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2101.59
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2122.92
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1962.65
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2244.35
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Gerasimov Ilya 2054.05
Black Loss Maltsev Andrey 1967.18
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2257.99
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2399.35
Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.20
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.83
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2242.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2405.95
2 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2422.35
3 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2100.46
4 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2121.68
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2455.01
6 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2282.23
7 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2329.60
8 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2197.64
9 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2087.22
10 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2204.90
11 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2356.95
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2199.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2228.88
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2263.89
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2351.83
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2308.17
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.38
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2543.66
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2148.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2164.25
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2557.28
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2557.28
3 Black Win Tusinova Julia 1762.81
4 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2387.30
5 Black Win Sheyanova Marina 1743.59
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2287.62
7 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2097.00
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2253.50
9 White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2219.09
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2097.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2014.57
2 Black Loss Maltsev Andrey 1942.60
3 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 1996.32
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
Date 2002-12-07 Rating 2093.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2043.61
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1948.61
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2188.96
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 1992.66
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2091.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2471.71
2 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2161.91
3 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1869.81
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2162.95
5 White Win Sorokin Anton 1777.50
6 Black Loss Gross Anna 2262.97
7 White Win Khozina Maria 1387.92
8 Black Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.24
9 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1948.96
10 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2320.55
11 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1936.09
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
Date 2002-10-12 Rating 2091.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2173.48
2 White Loss Smirnov Dmitry 2190.10
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
Date 2002-09-28 Rating 2090.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.41
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.41
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2093.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2275.11
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2385.33
3 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2403.68
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.75
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2352.27
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2165.47