Zaitsev Vyacheslav

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2296.40, Rank: -

First game: 1994-08-20, Last game: 2001-11-02

Top rating: 2296.40 (2001-11-02)

Games: 75, Wins: 34, Draws: 8, Losses: 33

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2296.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2145.99
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2403.63
3 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1897.15
5 White Win Diner Stanislav 2205.47
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2340.29
8 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2071.96
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2196.29
11 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2221.52
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2278.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2214.44
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2358.53
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.08
4 Black Win Ses Pavel 2310.85
5 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2209.44
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.28
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.71
8 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2298.97
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2181.99
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2419.31
12 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2193.58
13 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2554.94
14 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2351.43
15 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2283.63
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2270.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gross Anna 2129.33
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1846.80
3 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2203.47
4 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2294.30
5 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2321.29
6 White Win Zhukova Eketerina 2006.04
7 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2192.17
8 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2153.67
9 Black Win Ses Pavel 2303.54
10 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2537.61
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2218.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2254.53
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.34
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2185.54
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2199.31
10 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2245.62
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2212.60
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2235.48
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2195.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2228.75
2 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2111.29
3 White Draw Melnikov Sergey 2183.54
4 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2138.63
5 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2108.73
6 White Loss Ses Pavel 2216.28
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2163.96
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2068.69
10 White Draw Maltsev Oleg 2172.94
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2163.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2318.55
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2219.18
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2261.37
4 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2153.37
5 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2286.53
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2014.29
9 White Win Ses Pavel 2131.58
10 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.42
11 White Draw Barykin Victor 2215.18
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2156.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2385.97
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2098.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varakin Pavel 2005.40
2 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2112.32
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2129.96
9 White Win Karnaukh Alexander 1891.78
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2059.23
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.14
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2034.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2062.49
4 White Loss Mirkin Sergey 1989.96
5 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 1890.40
6 Black Loss Melnikov Sergey 2059.39
8 Black Win Zharinov Andrey 1868.69
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2143.15
11 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2027.71
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2029.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2333.46
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1912.15
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2042.85
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2126.16
8 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2177.63
9 Black Loss Mirkin Sergey 1994.68