Lin Huang-Yu, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Lin Huang-Yu (林皇羽)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2701.75, Std: 84.81, Rank: 12

First game: 2005-05-15, Last game: 2022-11-20

Top rating: 2788.95 (2013-01-12)

Games: 261, Wins: 173, Draws: 28, Losses: 60

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 34, Gy5: 54

14th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-11-20 Rating 2701.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2871.45
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2871.45
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-10-10 Rating 2703.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2571.70
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2370.62
3 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2352.96
4 Black Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2214.19
5 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2440.99
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Middle & Southern Area
Date 2022-09-17 Rating 2704.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1920.74
2 White Win Chang Yi-Feng 2443.58
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2130.73
4 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2570.25
5 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2352.75
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2022-04-16 Rating 2705.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2862.59
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-01-09 Rating 2708.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2856.57
2 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2856.57
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2021-12-19 Rating 2709.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Cheng Mu-Jung 2455.32
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2541.45
3 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2504.55
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2565.12
5 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2109.89
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2710.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2540.03
2 Black Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2503.63
3 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2108.51
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2563.52
5 Black Draw Cheng Mu-Jung 2457.96
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2021-01-30 Rating 2718.98
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2835.92
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2021-01-10 Rating 2720.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2834.79
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2834.79
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2723.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2391.24
2 Black Win Żukowski Michał 2496.76
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2687.32
5 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2782.14
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2276.43
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2420.63
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2724.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2546.18
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2306.46
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2301.96
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2546.18
5 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2306.46
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2301.96
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2727.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2546.74
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2304.11
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2306.08
4 White Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1911.78
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2534.08
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2734.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2517.68
2 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2788.61
3 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2312.33
4 White Win Yu Hung-Yi 2085.94
5 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2496.22
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2735.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Liao Li-Chia 2266.05
3 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2496.66
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2534.81
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2781.54
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2684.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2561.96
2 White Win Nakamura Shigeru 2897.59
3 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2514.32
4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2764.23
5 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2767.08
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2634.92
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2828.87
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2745.12
9 White Draw Qi Guan 2762.43
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2564.64
11 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2772.95
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2684.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2268.75
2 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2637.78
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2667.33
4 Black Win Liu Yang 2604.00
5 White Win Lan Zhiren 2585.73
6 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2772.00
7 Black Draw Tang Kai Lam 2713.19
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2676.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2508.86
2 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2292.84
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2405.18
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2547.01
5 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2564.47
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2677.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2286.30
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2392.14
3 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2708.18
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2538.79
5 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2618.44
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2681.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2236.90
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2395.09
3 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2285.71
4 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2410.82
5 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2494.88
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2727.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2642.46
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2299.16
3 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2633.37
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2507.38
5 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2491.69
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2730.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2167.92
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2297.98
3 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2422.48
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2506.41
5 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2268.58
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2741.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2651.28
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2682.04
3 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2681.75
4 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2652.93
5 White Loss Qi Guan 2758.20
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2723.64
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2592.31
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2553.37
9 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2593.84
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2602.29
11 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2676.61
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2742.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2494.06
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2602.12
3 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2655.75
4 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2681.92
5 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2651.42
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2682.47
7 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2586.01
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2746.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2020.29
2 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2457.82
3 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2242.80
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2515.16
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2658.73
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2750.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.02
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.02
3 Black Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.02
4 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.02
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.02
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2754.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2546.48
2 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2059.73
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2655.31
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2509.81
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2386.12
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2754.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2165.03
2 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2565.58
3 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2279.26
4 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2464.83
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2236.47
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2758.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2145.95
2 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2775.23
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2633.89
4 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2560.82
5 White Win Meritee Ando 2857.69
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2337.48
7 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2775.23
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2633.89
9 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2649.84
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2578.36
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2759.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.70
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.70
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.70
4 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.70
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.70
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2785.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2407.48
2 Black Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1944.49
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2619.05
4 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2464.96
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2222.33
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2788.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.24
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.24
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.24
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2787.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2030.10
2 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2676.08
3 White Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1949.37
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2607.58
5 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2139.25
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2787.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hsu Chung-Yi 1994.79
2 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2118.94
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2106.37
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2607.06
5 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2675.24
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2764.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2444.24
2 Black Win Cheng Yu-Han 1903.67
3 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2660.05
4 Black Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2366.78
5 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2590.56
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2733.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2666.66
2 White Win Dai Xiaohan 2659.87
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2566.33
4 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2464.57
5 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2713.08
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2671.55
7 White Draw Cao Dong 2665.97
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2768.14
9 Black Win Andersson Tord 2400.23
10 White Draw Huang Jin-xian 2562.86
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2741.42
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2732.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2588.45
2 Black Win Jellve Emma 2123.45
3 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2465.06
4 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.52
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.86
6 White Win Ono Takayuki 2364.63
7 Black Win Kise Katsumi 2515.32
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2715.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Kai-Ting 2144.99
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2414.77
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2550.89
4 White Draw Wang Chih-Kung 2389.71
5 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2437.04
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2705.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2437.92
2 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2313.31
3 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2458.56
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2407.58
5 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2546.92
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2636.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2577.61
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2680.65
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2212.22
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.67
6 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2421.09
7 White Win Xi Zhenyang 2404.30
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.67
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2680.65
10 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2404.30
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2582.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2696.76
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2384.20
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2410.97
4 White Win Nowak Paweł 2402.13
5 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2128.98
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2594.51
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2462.19
8 Black Win Yin Licheng 2468.97
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.86
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2580.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eged Igor 2388.67
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2383.28
4 Black Win Hu Xi 2344.67
5 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2315.82
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2637.30
7 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2402.16
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2563.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2414.77
2 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2440.18
3 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2119.89
4 Black Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2369.77
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2502.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2336.34
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2324.20
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2449.24
4 Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 2032.95
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2465.57
6 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2514.11
7 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2273.64
8 White Draw Lu Wei-Yuan 2414.44
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2474.78
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2501.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eged Igor 2277.49
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2234.32
3 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2656.40
4 Black Draw Qiu Yunfei 2469.45
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2600.89
6 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2502.78
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2337.07
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2488.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2040.32
2 White Win Chen Chih-Chang 2188.82
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2476.39
4 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2411.32
Asian Championship
Date 2006-08-15 Rating 2437.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Kyoung-Jun 1966.66
2 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2602.73
3 Black Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2469.70
4 Black Win Lee Jo-Sub 2311.15
5 Black Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2269.36
6 White Win Chang Jae-Won 2015.06
7 White Win Kim Kyu-Cheol 1989.56
8 White Draw Choi Yun Suk 2243.37
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2394.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2116.25
2 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2092.41
3 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2148.41
4 White Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2056.74