Lin Huang-Yu, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Lin Huang-Yu (林皇羽)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2702.23, Std: 84.05, Rank: 12

First game: 2005-05-15, Last game: 2022-11-20

Top rating: 2789.19 (2013-01-12)

Games: 261, Wins: 173, Draws: 28, Losses: 60

Gy1: 20, Gy2: 34, Gy5: 54

14th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-11-20 Rating 2702.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2871.92
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2871.92
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-10-10 Rating 2703.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2572.15
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2370.94
3 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2353.04
4 Black Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2214.44
5 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2441.41
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Middle & Southern Area
Date 2022-09-17 Rating 2705.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1920.95
2 White Win Chang Yi-Feng 2443.99
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2131.04
4 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2570.70
5 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2352.83
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2022-04-16 Rating 2706.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2863.07
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-01-09 Rating 2708.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2857.05
2 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2857.05
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2021-12-19 Rating 2709.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Cheng Mu-Jung 2455.68
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2541.97
3 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2506.09
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2565.60
5 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2110.20
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2710.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2540.55
2 Black Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2505.18
3 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2108.82
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2563.99
5 Black Draw Cheng Mu-Jung 2458.31
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2021-01-30 Rating 2719.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2836.39
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2021-01-10 Rating 2720.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2835.26
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2835.26
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2724.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2391.84
2 Black Win Żukowski Michał 2496.75
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2687.88
5 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2782.51
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2276.51
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2421.00
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2725.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2546.67
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2306.81
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2302.36
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2546.67
5 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2306.81
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2302.36
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2727.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2547.23
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2304.45
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2306.48
4 White Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1911.99
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2534.53
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2735.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2518.10
2 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2789.06
3 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2312.68
4 White Win Yu Hung-Yi 2086.14
5 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2497.66
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2735.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Liao Li-Chia 2266.17
3 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2498.05
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2535.27
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2781.98
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2684.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2562.30
2 White Win Nakamura Shigeru 2897.95
3 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2514.68
4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2764.53
5 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2767.45
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2635.19
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2829.47
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2745.48
9 White Draw Qi Guan 2762.70
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2565.11
11 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2773.35
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2684.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2269.90
2 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2638.14
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2667.70
4 Black Win Liu Yang 2604.30
5 White Win Lan Zhiren 2586.05
6 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2772.39
7 Black Draw Tang Kai Lam 2713.60
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2677.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2509.21
2 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2293.15
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2405.51
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2547.36
5 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2564.86
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2678.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2286.60
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2392.48
3 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2708.52
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2539.13
5 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2618.80
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2681.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2237.18
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2395.43
3 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2286.02
4 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2411.14
5 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2495.23
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2728.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2642.79
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2299.42
3 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2633.68
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2507.68
5 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2492.01
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2731.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2168.20
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2298.24
3 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2422.78
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2506.71
5 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2268.88
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2742.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2651.60
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2682.41
3 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2682.12
4 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2653.24
5 White Loss Qi Guan 2758.44
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2724.05
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2592.69
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2553.75
9 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2594.08
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2602.72
11 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2676.91
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2742.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2494.37
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2602.55
3 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2656.14
4 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2682.29
5 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2651.72
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2682.84
7 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2586.29
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2746.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2020.55
2 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2458.07
3 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2243.02
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2515.46
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2659.04
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2751.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.32
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.32
3 Black Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.32
4 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.32
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2749.32
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2754.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2546.76
2 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2059.98
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2655.60
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2510.10
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2386.40
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2754.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2165.27
2 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2565.92
3 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2279.51
4 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2465.08
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2236.68
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2758.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2146.14
2 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2775.49
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.20
4 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2561.08
5 White Win Meritee Ando 2857.91
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2337.73
7 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2775.49
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.20
9 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2650.11
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2578.70
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2759.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.98
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.98
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.98
4 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.98
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2751.98
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2785.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2407.73
2 Black Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1944.66
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2619.29
4 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2465.20
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2222.53
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2789.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.48
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.48
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2609.48
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2788.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2030.31
2 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2676.32
3 White Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1949.54
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2607.82
5 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2139.44
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2787.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hsu Chung-Yi 1994.98
2 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2119.12
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2106.56
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2607.30
5 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2675.48
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2764.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2444.43
2 Black Win Cheng Yu-Han 1903.83
3 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2660.29
4 Black Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2367.00
5 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2590.79
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2733.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2666.86
2 White Win Dai Xiaohan 2660.01
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2566.54
4 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2464.79
5 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2713.27
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2671.79
7 White Draw Cao Dong 2666.13
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2768.38
9 Black Win Andersson Tord 2400.68
10 White Draw Huang Jin-xian 2563.00
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2741.65
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2732.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2588.68
2 Black Win Jellve Emma 2123.88
3 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2465.28
4 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.73
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.11
6 White Win Ono Takayuki 2364.83
7 Black Win Kise Katsumi 2515.51
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2715.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Kai-Ting 2145.16
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2414.97
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2551.09
4 White Draw Wang Chih-Kung 2389.90
5 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2437.25
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2706.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2438.13
2 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2313.49
3 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2458.75
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2407.78
5 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2547.12
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2636.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2577.78
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2680.85
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2212.39
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.83
6 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2421.25
7 White Win Xi Zhenyang 2404.41
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.83
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2680.85
10 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2404.41
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2582.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2696.92
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2384.39
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2411.15
4 White Win Nowak Paweł 2402.28
5 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2129.25
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2594.65
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2462.36
8 Black Win Yin Licheng 2469.11
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2349.00
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2580.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eged Igor 2388.76
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2383.47
4 Black Win Hu Xi 2344.79
5 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2315.98
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2637.45
7 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2402.31
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2563.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2414.93
2 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2440.26
3 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2120.15
4 Black Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2369.91
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2502.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2336.54
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2324.36
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2449.31
4 Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 2033.56
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2465.59
6 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2514.15
7 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2273.76
8 White Draw Lu Wei-Yuan 2414.42
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2471.56
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2501.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eged Igor 2277.59
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2234.34
3 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2656.54
4 Black Draw Qiu Yunfei 2469.52
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2601.01
6 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2502.88
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2337.27
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2488.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2040.44
2 White Win Chen Chih-Chang 2188.94
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2476.54
4 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2411.30
Asian Championship
Date 2006-08-15 Rating 2437.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Kyoung-Jun 1966.70
2 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2602.84
3 Black Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2469.77
4 Black Win Lee Jo-Sub 2311.21
5 Black Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2269.42
6 White Win Chang Jae-Won 2015.11
7 White Win Kim Kyu-Cheol 1989.61
8 White Draw Choi Yun Suk 2243.42
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2394.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2116.42
2 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2092.60
3 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2148.51
4 White Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2056.85