Soosõrv Ants, Estonia - Renju Rating

Soosõrv Ants

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2687.20, Std: 169.48, Rank: 12

First game: 1987-12-20, Last game: 2021-05-29

Top rating: 2716.39 (2016-05-04)

Games: 1156, Wins: 817, Draws: 111, Losses: 228

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 28

Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 2687.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1824.06
1 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1750.54
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2687.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Neimann Rainer 1896.37
1 White Win Sander Oskar 1702.46
1 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1757.15
2 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1816.83
3 Black Win Anijalg Andreas 1762.37
4 Black Win Anijalg Andreas 1762.37
5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1811.39
Estonian Cup 2019 to 33th place
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2685.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Koppel Reiko 1681.95
2 Black Win Koppel Kermo 1893.09
3 Black Win Koppel Kermo 1893.09
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 2684.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1759.80
2 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1844.29
2 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1759.80
3 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1844.29
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1782.47
4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1782.47
B1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1799.20
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2683.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Bex Black Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1837.55
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2682.73
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1759.90
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2682.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1957.46
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2123.48
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2158.54
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2239.03
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2370.75
6 White Win Kolk Mari 1887.97
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2070.04
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2678.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2330.87
A2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2363.49
A3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2308.27
A4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2568.78
A5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2547.47
A6 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2375.41
A7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2528.46
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2671.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2284.87
2 White Win Karlsson Laura 1599.37
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2544.76
4 White Loss Gardström Petter 2638.47
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2348.77
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2670.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liu Yang 2585.83
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2312.72
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2635.49
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2625.49
8 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2616.84
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2519.39
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2668.95
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2544.53
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2669.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2305.99
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2582.92
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2740.40
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2360.85
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.36
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2817.50
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2627.77
8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2490.26
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2675.65
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1917.73
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2684.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Park Jong hyun 1908.40
2 Black Win Kim Do-hyun 2094.38
3 Black Win Jeong Gi-Yong 2009.40
4 White Win Cho Ik-hyun 1705.47
5 White Win Yoon Seong-Won 2061.68
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2703.62
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2268.83
5 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2225.02
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2793.41
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2705.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Narva Mai 2117.21
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2715.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1849.77
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1931.30
2 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1849.77
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1931.30
3 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1967.75
5 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1849.77
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2716.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2086.98
6 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2796.81
8 White Win Liu Yang 2547.11
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2715.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.93
A3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2048.20
A4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2321.62
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2214.83
A6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2262.98
A7 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2176.56
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2713.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2007.43
4 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2142.37
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2561.97
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.62
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2186.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2713.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2317.79
A5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2288.07
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2708.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2019.05
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2168.37
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2270.16
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2201.49
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2529.97
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2284.58
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2108.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2706.44
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1757.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2705.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Widman Linnea 1998.40
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1977.72
3 White Loss Lind Björn 2394.20
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2290.39
5 White Win Fanell Jan 1980.97
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2491.30
7 White Win Florentzson Adam 1704.76
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2337.01
9 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2344.09
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2705.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 1949.61
2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2101.14
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2268.02
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2284.34
5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2253.23
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 2007.94
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.86
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2706.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.73
2 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2550.49
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2504.48
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2574.60
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2592.75
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.18
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2593.38
8 White Win Lents Johann 2573.06
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2405.53
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2481.95
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.74
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2705.35
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Lents Johann 2571.78
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2571.78
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2702.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2553.18
2 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2287.04
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2779.50
5 White Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2482.98
7 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2287.04
9 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2435.95
10 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2655.92
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2698.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2517.49
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1785.81
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2623.74
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1954.45
5 White Win Karlsson Martin 1932.70
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2345.23
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2312.40
8 White Win Fanell Jan 1990.88
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2510.22
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2695.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1813.06
2 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2061.31
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2517.19
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2688.12
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2585.11
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2561.70
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2413.63
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2695.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2541.06
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.06
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2541.06
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.06
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2541.06
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2699.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.61
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2063.95
2 White Win Narva Mai 2119.61
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2063.95
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.61
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2063.95
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2700.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2307.27
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2614.17
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2405.51
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2562.40
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2635.03
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2681.72
7 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2450.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2702.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1741.30
2 White Win Narva Mai 2117.47
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2820.08
4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2116.20
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2546.04
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2768.34
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2541.50
8 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2057.28
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2701.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2805.25
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2637.96
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2702.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1770.71
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 2050.43
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2383.15
4 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2554.84
5 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2498.02
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2102.86
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2194.04
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2703.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1770.66
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1974.26
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2550.61
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2545.85
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2124.39
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2493.24
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2383.11
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2704.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2140.32
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2517.68
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2670.28
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2584.06
5 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2657.53
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2701.48
7 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2635.65
8 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2811.21
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2587.56
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2699.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1805.24
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2159.39
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2362.74
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2376.26
5 Black Win Xie Cun 2530.94
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2466.84
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2527.33
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2698.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1826.44
2 White Loss Xie Cun 2530.93
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2067.08
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2362.75
5 Black Draw Lents Johann 2526.85
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2376.16
7 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2809.89
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2698.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Narva Mai 2126.53
3 White Loss Xie Cun 2530.70
4 Black Win Savik Aki 1767.89
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2376.02
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1909.55
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2697.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2038.46
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2038.46
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2038.46
F1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2461.39
F2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2461.39
F3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2461.39
F4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2461.39
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2697.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2105.61
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2586.35
3 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2455.26
4 Black Win Chen Jing 2599.52
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2844.80
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2546.06
7 Black Draw Zhu Jianfeng 2637.74
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2455.26
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2703.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2355.68
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2355.68
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2355.68
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2705.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2109.49
2 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2109.49
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2109.49
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2707.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2506.09
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1986.10
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2748.96
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1936.74
5 Black Win Staub Rain 1893.32
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2428.72
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2777.07
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2709.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2311.85
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2571.16
3 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2419.61
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2261.85
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2710.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1727.45
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2085.79
3 Black Win Narva Mart 1831.61
4 White Win Narva Mai 2126.18
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2333.74
6 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2469.16
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2414.30
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2713.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2605.05
2 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2592.90
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2561.46
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2380.02
5 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2736.63
6 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2668.93
7 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2671.68
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2708.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2329.52
2 White Draw Oll Aivo 2697.49
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2274.09
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2765.51
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2426.60
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2329.52
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2697.49
8 Black Win Mesila Villem 2274.09
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2765.51
10 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2426.60
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2707.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2269.36
2 White Win Staub Rain 1889.21
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.67
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2698.90
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1888.43
8 White Win Pajuste Renee 2424.85
9 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2366.76
10 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2316.40
11 White Win Mirme Madli 2174.59
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2706.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2257.11
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2283.15
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2766.39
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2697.19
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2555.52
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2749.09
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2202.37
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2037.22
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2702.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2584.12
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2264.57
3 Black Loss Lind Björn 2330.69
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2527.55
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2297.37
6 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2059.86
7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2296.98
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2699.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2372.85
2 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2516.72
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2237.53
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2526.68
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2634.86
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2678.48
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2502.11
8 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2523.44
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2580.31
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2693.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2084.71
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1636.99
3 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2473.67
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2102.55
5 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1967.73
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2685.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2209.28
2 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2641.29
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2425.18
5 Black Loss Xi Zhenyang 2421.35
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2523.31
7 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2558.27
8 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2421.35
9 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2641.29
10 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2558.27
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2683.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2075.17
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1981.11
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2209.33
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2699.49
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2382.69
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2683.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1980.18
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1724.82
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2382.27
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2784.94
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2389.27
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2700.55
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2473.12
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2681.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2191.19
2 White Draw Lents Johann 2473.79
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2188.75
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2181.23
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2681.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2187.67
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2186.57
4 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2182.33
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2374.49
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2681.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2183.12
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2383.08
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2712.66
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2790.12
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2372.40
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2751.55
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2308.08
8 White Win Salula Ain 2207.16
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2681.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2182.02
2 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2050.21
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2172.66
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2206.66
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2713.56
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2681.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1637.25
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1842.11
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1877.40
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2713.70
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2170.10
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2046.55
7 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1853.88
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2681.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Theimer Joachim 1831.29
3 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2089.21
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2262.12
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1931.08
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2324.38
7 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2311.74
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2026.71
9 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2311.94
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2681.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2713.85
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1842.13
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1691.96
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2184.25
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2179.08
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2371.81
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2165.13
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2682.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2184.48
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2039.31
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2196.56
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2713.48
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2163.14
6 White Win Mirme Madli 2178.49
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 2 and 3
Date 2009-09-20 Rating 2681.57
Round Color Result Opponent
F2 White Win Mirme Madli 2172.49
F3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2172.49
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2680.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1574.20
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2160.15
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2715.78
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2793.17
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 1
Date 2009-06-12 Rating 2681.47
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2155.89
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2682.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2549.19
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2300.32
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2389.17
5 White Win Theimer Joachim 1816.83
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2682.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2524.40
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2524.40
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2524.40
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2682.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2203.51
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2203.51
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2203.51
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2682.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2373.11
2 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1997.43
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2174.34
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2525.28
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.49
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2134.24
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2681.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1523.25
2 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1523.25
3 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1523.25
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2676.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1977.60
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2339.14
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2035.18
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2765.70
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2529.64
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2788.72
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2562.55
8 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2367.43
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2677.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2100.59
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1653.96
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1973.34
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2530.37
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2101.31
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2168.79
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2367.79
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2678.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2519.22
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2369.24
4 White Win Purk Andry 2603.01
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1837.24
6 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2176.32
7 Black Win Savik Aki 1553.34
8 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2400.00
9 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2313.43
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2678.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2084.70
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2370.60
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2533.10
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2164.70
5 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1966.50
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2191.53
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2144.70
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2677.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1906.59
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2084.68
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2335.31
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2787.08
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2160.78
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2535.94
7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2372.25
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2677.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1528.76
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2536.74
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2080.73
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.95
5 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2334.66
6 White Win Salula Ain 2142.68
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2678.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2075.38
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2248.82
3 White Win Ikonen Jari 2066.09
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2373.63
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2781.06
6 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2622.85
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2471.05
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2679.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2512.71
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2342.08
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2332.08
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2407.65
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2870.39
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2603.94
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2270.48
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2679.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Jonathan 1820.45
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2512.40
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2331.86
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2773.66
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2303.85
6 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2870.29
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2298.95
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2679.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2224.13
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2040.70
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2407.27
4 White Win Purk Andry 2604.11
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2772.66
6 Black Loss Demján Attila 2692.44
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2676.32
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.15
F2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.15
F3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.15
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2675.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1910.65
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2141.02
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2545.88
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2134.90
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2319.34
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2545.88
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2545.88
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2670.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2405.41
4 White Win Chen Wei 2517.46
5 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2382.93
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2537.93
7 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2503.14
9 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2258.83
The 9th Shanghai Friendship Cup invitational tournament
Date 2008-03-23 Rating 2669.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Gu Wei 2501.85
White Loss Zhang Yifeng 2393.78
Black Win Ge Chongyu 2319.14
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2678.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2565.46
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2300.25
3 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2440.21
4 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2452.68
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2320.33
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2569.36
7 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2403.90
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2678.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2286.89
2 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1873.72
3 White Win Laube Pavel 2418.60
5 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2439.97
6 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2280.53
7 White Win Nowak Paweł 2364.15
8 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 2168.50
9 White Win Jonsson Peter 2330.86
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2677.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2501.69
2 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2361.37
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2448.50
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2457.68
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.86
6 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2544.14
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2305.34
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2382.92
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2562.52
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2569.79
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2726.45
12 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2454.86
13 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2755.87
14 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2648.62
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2400.62
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2666.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2633.33
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 1946.72
3 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2133.75
4 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2359.78
5 White Win Purk Andry 2571.00
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2706.60
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2559.78
8 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2121.21
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2661.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gross Anna 2337.28
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 2006.91
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2236.82
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2570.87
5 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2242.03
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2363.25
7 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2349.84
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2400.44
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2569.16
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2456.62
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2509.04
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2655.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Neuman Petr 2195.47
2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2640.86
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2537.34
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2841.89
5 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2570.05
6 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2435.95
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2311.91
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2581.04
9 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2388.95
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2648.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2112.48
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2839.78
3 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2075.34
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2652.89
5 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2373.78
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2713.08
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2142.17
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2646.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2091.05
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2228.18
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2627.08
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.08
5 White Win Purk Tauri 1951.12
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2839.91
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2644.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ge Lingfeng 2399.15
2 Black Win Hou Xinyuan 2134.73
3 White Win Yu Hao 2288.31
4 Black Win Xu Bin 2212.00
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2625.55
6 White Loss Gu Wei 2474.20
7 Black Loss Wu Jie 2305.98
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2645.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lents Johann 2486.08
2 White Win Purk Andry 2543.96
3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2709.55
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2624.08
5 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1763.71
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2838.83
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1941.99
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2645.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2131.91
2 Black Win Lindholm Petter 2205.88
3 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2434.90
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2708.27
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2622.64
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2072.75
7 Black Win Meritee Ando 2836.92
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2644.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2240.05
2 White Win Haikonen Kari 2167.60
3 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2407.15
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2321.99
5 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2551.00
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2594.45
F1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2594.45
F2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2594.45
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 2643.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2601.60
2 White Win Leesmann Sten 1949.58
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2237.51
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1973.09
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2601.60
6 White Win Sulane Sander 2074.20
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2601.60
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2643.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2525.32
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2361.38
3 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2304.27
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2287.80
5 White Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2435.65
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2832.48
7 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2214.98
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2649.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Oll Aivo 2570.13
Black Win Lents Johann 2504.90
Black Win Purk Andry 2537.39
White Win Purk Andry 2537.39
White Win Lents Johann 2504.90
White Loss Oll Aivo 2570.13
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2648.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Ilu Timo 2554.12
Black Loss Lents Johann 2508.34
Black Win Oll Aivo 2546.59
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1938.34
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2351.03
Black Win Virma Iisak 1791.18
Kiev Open
Date 2005-04-17 Rating 2650.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Stefaniv Vladimir 2026.48
Black Win Vlasuk Peter 2141.92
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2042.01
Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2075.60
Black Win Piddubny Oleksander 1620.80
White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2211.23
White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2184.39
White Win Stefaniv Vladimir 2026.48
White Win Sushko Yury 2100.97
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2649.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gondek Grzegorz 2190.86
2 Black Win Koziarek Tomasz 2146.07
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2065.98
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2341.51
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2514.67
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2814.72
7 White Win Demján Attila 2405.37
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2732.11
9 Black Win Tamioła Artur 2331.16
10 White Win Klepacki Kacper 2231.21
11 White Win Ilu Timo 2537.12
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2645.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2501.16
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2400.15
3 White Win Ikonen Jari 1988.79
4 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1968.62
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2371.25
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2268.74
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2632.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2725.00
Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.39
Black Win Ilu Timo 2490.30
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1946.06
Black Win Purk Andry 2401.91
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.59
Black Win Sulane Sander 2038.29
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2628.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2437.77
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2437.77
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2437.77
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2437.77
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2624.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrov Boris 2125.01
3 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2363.97
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2541.92
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2461.33
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2543.10
8 Black Win Andersson Tord 2339.23
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2619.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uja Aller 1987.43
2 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2147.11
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2441.52
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.32
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2470.19
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2430.26
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2370.28
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2615.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1788.15
2 Black Win Leite Kristjan 1788.15
3 White Win Leite Kristjan 1788.15
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2606.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1962.51
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2100.40
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2526.09
4 White Win Carlsson Martin 2410.39
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1971.23
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2138.73
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2290.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2595.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2410.63
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2346.95
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2700.97
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2527.77
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2289.13
6 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2361.99
7 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2439.04
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2593.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chen Wei 2498.49
2 White Win Cheng Yongxu 1914.67
3 White Win Hua Tao 2103.56
4 Black Win Yao Jinrui 2154.26
5 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2452.33
6 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2157.39
7 White Draw Wu Hao 2477.78
8 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2502.93
9 White Win Chang Chao-Yung 2190.73
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-06-27 Rating 2598.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2662.98
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2662.98
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2662.98
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2662.98
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2593.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2641.98
White Draw Ilu Timo 2411.19
White Draw Lents Johann 2434.84
White Win Purk Andry 2235.38
White Win Oll Aivo 2306.67
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2130.32
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2130.32
Black Win Oll Aivo 2306.67
Black Win Purk Andry 2235.38
Black Draw Lents Johann 2434.84
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2411.19
Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2641.98
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2593.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2433.41
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2433.41
3 White Win Lents Johann 2433.41
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2591.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2297.10
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2297.10
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2297.10
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2590.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1917.13
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1917.13
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1917.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2587.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2122.46
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2130.88
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2617.39
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2528.51
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2428.86
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 2024.22
7 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2381.82
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2583.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2358.56
2 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2389.60
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2299.70
5 Black Win Englund Martin 1826.42
6 White Win Larsson Martin 1504.89
7 White Win Hermansson Linus 2248.26
8 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2332.05
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2245.50
11 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1810.08
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2580.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Boikov Roman 2153.17
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2374.07
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2425.50
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2410.73
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2167.47
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2200.90
7 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2368.33
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2462.24
9 White Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2257.13
10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2165.72
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.11
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2584.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1796.56
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2124.84
F Black Win Carlsson Martin 2330.06
SF Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2512.45
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2591.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2529.92
2 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2484.03
3 White Win Skuridina Olga 2081.08
4 Black Win Kim Chang-Hoon 2374.29
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2221.45
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2541.23
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2272.83
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.23
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2541.23
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2591.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2169.82
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2349.48
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2184.05
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2398.74
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2279.33
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2402.16
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.20
Estonian Cup
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2591.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2529.88
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2529.88
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2529.88
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2529.88
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2529.88
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2592.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2397.47
2 White Win Lents Johann 2397.47
3 White Win Lents Johann 2397.47
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2592.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2147.91
2 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2147.91
3 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2147.91
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2592.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2306.95
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2192.15
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2392.35
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2113.05
5 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2421.99
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2104.92
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2485.06
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2592.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1898.14
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1898.14
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1898.14
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2592.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pellikka Marika 1687.36
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2386.68
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2473.24
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2257.55
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2382.77
6 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2363.95
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2387.52
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2590.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gross Anna 2214.70
2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2408.07
3 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2305.97
4 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2313.82
5 White Win Ses Pavel 2393.70
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2655.96
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2337.57
8 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2635.37
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2335.70
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2520.92
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2396.36
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2586.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2162.09
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2107.23
3 Black Win Ostra Ain 2128.33
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2153.87
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2298.41
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2433.18
7 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2292.52
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2580.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2452.74
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2491.32
3 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2643.54
4 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2382.30
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2813.89
6 White Loss Nara Hideki 2522.60
7 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2438.27
8 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2180.01
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2622.29
10 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2483.07
11 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2395.30
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2580.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2220.36
2 Black Win Harju Eve 1942.09
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2661.08
4 Black Win Ses Pavel 2396.19
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2342.02
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2580.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2174.64
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2391.29
Black Win Lents Johann 2333.02
Black Win Ilu Timo 2215.54
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2140.04
Black Win Eggert Ester 1940.44
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2013.81
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1688.25
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2576.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Lents Johann 2320.43
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2368.06
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2128.92
Black Win Ilu Timo 2208.35
White Win Taimla Tunnet 2368.06
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2128.92
White Win Ilu Timo 2208.35
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2573.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ostra Ain 2141.20
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2206.04
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2311.97
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2125.47
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2354.36
6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2291.62
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1930.19
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2563.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2299.68
2 Black Win Gaujens Artis 2098.51
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2519.41
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2201.28
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2418.03
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2117.31
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2667.67
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2551.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2235.12
2 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2128.16
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2475.94
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.87
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2077.56
6 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2207.02
7 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2059.09
8 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2529.06
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.87
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2540.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2069.46
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2253.41
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2527.66
4 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2346.06
5 White Win Lents Johann 2262.11
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2213.38
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2158.52
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2533.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2389.96
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2471.78
3 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2359.47
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2588.87
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2150.86
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2263.95
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.02
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2526.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2302.39
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2372.62
3 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2297.42
4 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2624.78
5 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2511.93
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2387.65
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2330.14
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2509.11
9 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2531.50
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2522.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.77
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2522.67
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.77
6 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2522.67
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2075.69
9 White Win Lents Johann 2228.43
10 Black Win Lents Johann 2228.43
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2514.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2211.88
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.24
3 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1792.78
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2385.61
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2232.51
6 Black Draw Wallgren Björn 2211.95
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2119.28
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2501.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2444.95
2 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2561.90
3 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2432.24
4 White Loss Meritee Ando 2762.71
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.26
7 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2550.26
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2519.32
9 White Win Nishizono Norio 2390.54
10 White Win Zhang Jinyu 2380.95
11 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2541.60
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2497.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2759.37
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2495.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2547.53
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2370.44
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2148.80
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2376.13
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2496.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2388.43
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2495.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2039.86
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2288.93
3 White Win Filippov Sergey 2352.13
4 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2205.56
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2488.96
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2342.44
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2461.76
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2488.96
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2499.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Meritee Ando 2721.19
White Win Ses Pavel 2310.76
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2518.92
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2483.29
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2334.58
Black Win Naber Lauri 2124.31
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2417.48
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2500.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2138.19
2 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2321.30
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2515.28
4 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2144.81
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2470.64
6 White Loss Gardström Petter 2421.62
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2346.42
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2509.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2503.99
2 White Win Sagara Takashi 2499.13
3 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2582.18
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2515.75
5 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2556.03
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2501.22
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2365.78
8 White Draw Meritee Ando 2689.39
9 White Win Reims Aldis 2519.81
10 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2456.60
11 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2419.11
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2509.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2138.16
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2503.72
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2418.21
4 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2239.17
5 White Win Sagara Takashi 2498.71
6 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2515.24
7 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2394.60
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2508.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2228.06
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2227.40
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2450.92
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2214.51
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2339.80
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2501.57
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2354.50
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2685.84
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2500.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2044.83
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2314.42
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2404.98
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2295.73
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2269.44
6 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2329.56
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2422.47
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2272.58
9 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2331.19
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2492.46
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Ses Pavel 2244.01
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2328.35
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2481.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2496.43
2 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2355.25
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2394.20
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2265.34
5 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2432.65
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2256.90
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2424.06
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2449.97
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2492.24
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.78
12 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2449.36
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2377.63
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2476.00
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2434.98
9 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2350.20
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2491.54
11 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2222.05
12 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2447.61
A1 Black Win Naber Lauri 2105.47
A2 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2252.93
A3 White Draw Poghosyan Albert 2255.57
A5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2670.78
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2469.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2213.89
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2247.84
3 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2238.47
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2309.01
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2428.66
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2491.52
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2430.64
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2206.97
9 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2362.63
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2440.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1953.36
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2387.41
3 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2155.68
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2078.60
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2392.73
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2308.25
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2299.20
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2483.69
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2250.45
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2432.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Deng Jinghui 2097.91
2 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2533.47
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2444.03
4 White Loss Deng Jinghui 2097.91
5 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2533.47
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2444.03
7 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2435.24
8 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2435.24
9 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2444.03
10 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2482.23
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2409.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2094.55
2 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2136.25
3 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2273.62
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2321.32
5 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2477.17
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2369.03
7 White Draw Wallgren Björn 2179.26
8 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2221.11
9 Black Win Ermakov Oleg 2020.49
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2406.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Solomatov Vasily 1698.69
4 White Win Gruzin Sergey 1975.00
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2232.31
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2040.39
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2215.98
8 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2193.80
9 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2477.94
10 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2195.24
11 Black Win Martynov Andrey 2392.52
Wettercupen
Date 1995-09-17 Rating 2397.80
Round Color Result Opponent
ex White Loss Palmgren Jan 2282.57
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2393.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Gardström Petter 2398.32
2 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2214.68
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2578.52
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2497.41
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2395.27
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2434.08
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2337.25
8 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2582.61
9 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2421.62
10 White Draw Reims Aldis 2481.00
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2462.83
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2392.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2402.49
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2306.46
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2373.68
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2296.84
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2398.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2328.73
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2559.48
3 White Win Harju Ülle 1769.08
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2086.92
5 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2174.63
6 Black Win Hagstrom Tomas 2012.13
7 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2025.41
8 White Win Holgersson Goran 2174.86
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2092.19
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2381.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2402.31
2 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2516.29
3 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2380.22
4 White Draw Meritee Ando 2562.30
5 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2372.88
6 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2352.61
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2346.40
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2283.16
9 White Loss Reims Aldis 2472.44
10 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2466.86
11 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2195.31
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2381.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2365.49
2 Black Win Unterweger Michael 1940.99
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2380.78
4 Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1907.96
5 White Win Savchenko Igor 2282.30
6 White Draw Meritee Ando 2561.94
7 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2066.60
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2278.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2289.62
White Draw Mishin Andrey 2227.24
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2283.83
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2283.83
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2289.62
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2269.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2055.47
2 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2238.44
3 Black Win Petrov Boris 2031.18
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2310.17
5 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2185.30
6 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2395.91
7 White Win Malyshev Alexander 1913.50
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2309.39
10 White Win Barykin Victor 2119.83
11 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2199.01
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2263.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gruzin Sergey 1871.25
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2304.80
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2137.18
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2467.80
7 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2158.68
8 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2021.77
9 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2262.27
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2146.05
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2226.02
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2262.59
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Henningsson Anders 2123.18
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2230.13
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2240.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2321.83
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2229.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2155.40
2 Black Win Unterweger Michael 1948.03
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2369.98
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2232.25
6 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2327.08
7 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2237.95
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2286.80
9 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2123.65
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2222.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1990.77
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2291.85
4 Black Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2158.27
5 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2165.47
6 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2335.39
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2215.99
9 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2192.56
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2190.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2099.13
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2308.55
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2082.08
4 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2264.93
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2228.11
6 Black Win Petrosian Margarita 1851.65
6 Black Win Petrosian Margarita 1851.65
7 White Win Suslov Alexander 2200.65
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2277.37
9 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2247.79
10 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2244.65
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2158.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2304.90
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2272.84
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2143.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2247.58
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2294.55
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2169.66
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2178.59
White Draw Tregubov Mikhail 2073.64
White Loss Yakovleva Alyona 1820.89
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2134.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2029.61
1st Estonian Renju Tournament
Date 1987-12-20 Rating 2070.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mattal Jelena 1905.16
6 Black Loss Raude Urmas 2082.75