Gorshenkov Artur

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2101.85, Rank: -

First game: 1988-05-25, Last game: 1999-03-14

Top rating: 2153.81 (1994-05-29)

Games: 108, Wins: 44, Draws: 10, Losses: 54

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2101.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2474.12
3 Black Win Dukhno Evgeny 1706.19
4 Black Win Provorov Yury 2031.66
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.12
8 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2206.51
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.57
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2097.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2122.09
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.30
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2208.49
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2103.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2335.18
5 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2094.07
7 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2196.63
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.05
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2285.86
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2102.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2312.71
6 Black Loss Surovegina Ekaterina 2006.84
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2118.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1895.51
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2231.58
4 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2163.39
6 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2170.63
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.65
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1907.47
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2125.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2379.48
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2379.48
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2379.48
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2136.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2206.28
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2257.44
3 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2163.19
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2294.41
5 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1886.20
6 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2159.92
7 White Win Makeyev Danila 1844.52
8 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2121.53
9 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2025.35
10 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2284.99
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2152.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1919.86
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.79
5 White Win Antonov Andrey 1928.00
6 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.47
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1919.86
9 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2343.79
10 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1928.00
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2150.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2252.79
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2336.84
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2068.94
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2062.36
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2155.60
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2057.73
8 Black Draw Gruzin Sergey 1890.39
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2178.89
10 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1935.56
11 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1918.37
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2153.81
Round Color Result Opponent
SF1 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
SF2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
SF3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
SF4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2325.99
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2153.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2376.06
White Win Khramov Andrey 2068.38
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2351.36
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2165.94
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1943.83
Black Win Peskov Stepan 2371.97
White Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1863.68
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2150.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2011.14
2 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2077.48
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2090.01
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2210.98
9 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 1992.83
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2116.05
Round Color Result Opponent
c21 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2068.17
f1 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2122.61
f2 White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2122.61
sf1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
sf2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
sf3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
sf4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
sf5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
sf6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2216.30
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2055.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vinogradov Alexey 1766.35
2 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2179.28
5 White Win Kuznetsov Evgeny 1629.98
7 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1880.36
8 Black Win Bankovs Rihards 1732.54
9 White Loss Mirkin Sergey 2011.89
10 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2297.33
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 1975.59
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Salnikov Dmitry 1843.09
6 Black Win Ostra Ain 1870.07
7 Black Loss Hergauk Andrus 2074.39
10 Black Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1862.17
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 1940.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2155.84
Black Win Bethers Arilds 2076.85
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2203.83
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2209.77
4 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2282.98
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 1933.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2099.25
White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2099.25
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 1908.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2021.13
White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2092.71
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2246.62
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2227.08
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 1892.84
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Antonov Andrey 1965.14
White Loss Antonov Andrey 1965.14
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 1889.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1746.05
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1795.50
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 1878.55
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2011.29
6 White Loss Volkov Sergey 1954.36
10 White Loss Ibatullin Robert 1977.90
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 1876.51
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Varakin Pavel 1997.76
4 White Win Marchenko Anton 1547.88