Mishin Andrey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2277.97, Rank: -

First game: 1988-08-17, Last game: 1995-11-11

Top rating: 2288.67 (1994-11-12)

Games: 98, Wins: 53, Draws: 11, Losses: 34

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2277.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Zharinov Andrey 1858.88
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2163.55
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2294.80
6 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2025.18
7 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2245.75
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2091.16
9 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2202.11
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2145.41
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2222.31
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2285.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2165.81
Black Win Meritee Ando 2523.94
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2406.45
White Win Soosõrv Ants 2349.90
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2232.32
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1885.11
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2284.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2396.67
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2417.83
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.26
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2271.58
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2322.70
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2355.73
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2303.03
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2344.16
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2393.07
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.10
White Win Barykin Victor 2223.13
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.97
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2265.93
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2226.58
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2289.76
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2287.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2126.97
2 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2105.02
3 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2260.26
4 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2142.45
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2521.01
6 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2214.08
7 White Win Matyuk Valeri 2145.58
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2295.99
9 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2386.00
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2288.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2186.83
2 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2088.37
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.85
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2210.85
6 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2141.36
7 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2292.16
8 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2410.42
10 White Win Filippov Sergey 2201.98
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2272.11
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2264.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2068.73
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2303.78
Black Win Holgersson Goran 2092.70
White Win Maltsev Oleg 2119.08
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2213.41
White Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1891.81
White Loss Babayan Arman 2037.37
White Win Deineko V. 1771.25
Black Win Safaraliyev H. 1614.50
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2268.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2347.24
4 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2279.58
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2336.91
6 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.69
10 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.69
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2284.67
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2265.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2090.89
2 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1929.30
3 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2264.01
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2283.49
6 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2154.74
7 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2190.01
8 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2206.51
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2255.40
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2256.53
Black Loss Hergauk Andrus 2080.97
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2262.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hergauk Astrid 1909.45
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2036.06
3 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.38
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2313.50
5 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2095.95
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2122.52
7 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2343.77
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2312.80
9 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2339.52
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2260.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2174.49
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2257.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prikhach Vladimir 1959.96
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1772.65
3 White Win Bethers Arilds 2073.19
4 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2042.85
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 1934.02
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 1870.72
7 White Win Varakin Pavel 2040.48
9 White Win Bashirov Rustam 2208.30
10 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2181.95
11 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2149.09
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2212.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Ivanov Alexander 1994.85
3 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2156.82
4 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2196.84
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2210.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2232.18
4 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2149.46
7 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2253.96