Balanova Jelena

Place: Riga, Latvia

Rating: 2095.49, Rank: -

First game: 1990-06-29, Last game: 1997-08-06

Top rating: 2154.56 (1995-08-07)

Games: 48, Wins: 20, Draws: 8, Losses: 20

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2095.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2009.33
2 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1742.31
4 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1915.25
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2133.66
7 Black Loss Zaitseva Olga 2092.71
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2136.14
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2047.66
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2096.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2453.11
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2055.52
3 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2131.20
4 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2075.73
5 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2238.86
6 Black Draw Karatajev Igor 1952.69
7 White Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1959.03
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2147.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2340.68
3 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2200.40
4 White Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2340.68
6 White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2200.40
7 Black Win Kolk Marek 1941.21
9 White Draw Bertilsson Anders 1958.22
10 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2200.40
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2154.56
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2444.28
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2140.75
Black Win Metreveli Irina 2148.62
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2297.99
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2279.69
White Win Sawai Toshio 1648.33
Black Win Skuridina Olga 1923.43
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2136.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matyuk Valeri 2145.32
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2516.98
3 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2141.27
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2037.64
5 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2103.20
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2338.02
7 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2313.20
8 Black Win Harju Ülle 1722.59
9 Black Win Naber Lauri 1981.24
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2049.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Lars 1846.33
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2294.89
3 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2046.83
4 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2170.72
5 Black Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2081.06
6 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2001.33
7 Black Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2071.98
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2133.43
9 White Win Palmgren Jan 2093.12
10 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2133.13
11 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2172.24