Sumarokov Evgeny

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2505.63, Rank: -

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2014-02-02

Top rating: 2527.73 (2012-03-30)

Games: 330, Wins: 193, Draws: 28, Losses: 109

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2505.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2419.15
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2560.16
5 White Win Narva Mai 2128.98
6 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2369.16
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.33
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 2527.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Puh Alexander 2085.76
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2397.39
3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2010.52
4 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2087.37
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2485.17
6 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2059.52
7 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1974.89
8 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2484.23
9 Black Win Spirichev Vladislav 1972.20
10 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1870.31
11 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 1930.05
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2523.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stulova Darya 1945.53
2 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2211.96
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2299.47
4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2231.55
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2284.99
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2480.52
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2474.15
8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2489.10
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2280.39
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2513.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Malowiejski Piotr 2145.28
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2507.09
3 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1956.00
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2406.88
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2545.69
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.10
7 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2157.78
8 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2411.47
9 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2485.12
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2513.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2157.98
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2565.99
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2567.46
4 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2701.20
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.16
6 Black Loss Hou I-Cheng 2432.59
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2345.80
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2513.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2314.64
A2 White Win Mesila Villem 2272.11
A3 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
A4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2314.64
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2272.11
A6 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
A7 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
A8 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2504.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2503.80
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.03
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.63
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.85
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.17
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2422.70
8 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2572.25
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2385.24
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2495.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2519.57
2 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2407.57
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2440.25
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2327.10
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2502.77
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2366.82
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2484.61
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2549.31
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2524.12
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2424.64
11 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.96
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2553.82
13 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.21
14 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2356.98
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.51
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2490.71
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2235.02
ge2 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2235.02
gf1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2445.28
gf2 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2445.28
gf3 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2445.28
gf4 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2445.28
gf5 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2445.28
gq1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.34
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.34
gs1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
gs2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
gs3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
gs4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2485.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2277.74
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2367.83
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2426.01
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2505.81
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2449.67
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2499.85
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.03
8 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2401.88
9 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2329.86
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2425.73
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.18
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2476.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Litvinova Alina 1881.64
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2634.38
3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2271.96
4 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2260.56
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2469.24
6 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2077.01
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2195.04
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.92
9 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2136.78
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2476.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2433.38
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.30
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2556.14
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2182.33
5 White Win Pestereva Maria 2264.80
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2330.51
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.98
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2373.66
9 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2351.62
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2474.06
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2327.28
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2643.59
8 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2174.38
10 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2451.58
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2468.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2472.58
2 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2363.76
3 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2403.82
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.14
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2310.68
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2612.18
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2563.74
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.07
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2546.17
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2480.59
11 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2445.51
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2460.85
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.18
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2541.32
15 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.41
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2454.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2106.21
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2275.84
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2375.47
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2357.64
5 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2379.17
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2419.03
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2595.39
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2410.74
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2318.94
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2430.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.99
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.32
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2025.59
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2008.46
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2176.40
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.50
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.12
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1839.97
10 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2247.56
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.51
12 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1924.92
13 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2425.39
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2401.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2227.61
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.93
3 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2193.69
4 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1968.99
5 Black Draw Sobolev Pavel 2053.60
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2378.26
7 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2377.19
8 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.05
9 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2346.81
10 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2261.47
11 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.17
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2397.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2088.92
2 White Win Okatova Anna 2240.90
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2467.54
4 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2397.62
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2472.91
6 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2485.32
7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2332.64
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2088.31
9 White Win Pestereva Maria 2214.11
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2396.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tumanov Yuryi 1923.62
2 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2076.83
3 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1907.83
4 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2197.10
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2333.01
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2473.67
7 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2214.23
8 White Win Novozhilova Olesya 1798.73
9 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2148.05
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2386.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1965.36
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2488.36
5 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2239.66
6 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2322.18
7 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2082.20
8 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2036.91
9 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1929.56
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2377.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 1967.28
2 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2502.16
3 Black Loss Beshantsev Vasily 1958.21
4 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2110.48
5 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2225.47
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2272.51
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2388.12
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2283.67
9 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2433.86
10 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.90
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2522.33
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2377.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zajk Michal 2244.33
2 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2412.05
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2162.49
4 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1747.28
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2096.78
6 Black Loss Zajk Michal 2244.33
7 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2412.05
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2162.49
9 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1747.28
10 Black Draw Timmermann Alvar 2096.78
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2376.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2198.73
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1899.64
3 White Win Pestereva Maria 2221.02
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2387.87
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2578.08
6 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2360.77
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2210.62
9 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2474.65
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2372.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2377.93
2 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2455.46
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.25
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2358.77
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2499.35
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2372.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1877.66
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2107.05
4 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2284.37
5 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2087.26
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1946.18
7 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1912.34
8 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2498.89
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2373.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1910.26
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1876.72
4 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2498.87
5 Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1686.47
6 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2279.39
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1932.35
8 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1883.65
9 Black Win Solovyov Egor 2105.99
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2373.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.25
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2502.31
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.27
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.99
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2385.01
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2364.03
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2281.16
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.54
9 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2462.64
10 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2563.77
11 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2244.09
12 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2347.76
13 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2287.10
14 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2433.27
15 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2503.08
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2371.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2324.16
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.88
3 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1872.97
4 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2361.65
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2356.12
6 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2499.71
7 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2266.22
8 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2458.72
9 White Loss Okatova Anna 2183.88
10 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2072.70
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2194.35
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2363.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Pestereva Maria 2200.23
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2506.76
6 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2258.32
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2166.55
8 White Win Okatova Anna 2179.00
10 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2077.15
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2357.21
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2193.88
4 White Win Okatova Anna 2175.67
5 Black Win Okatova Anna 2175.67
6 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2075.75
7 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2075.75
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2160.87
9 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2160.87
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2356.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushko Yury 2014.84
2 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2473.85
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.20
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2464.87
5 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2327.79
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2286.79
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2364.84
8 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2273.67
9 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2241.88
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2281.65
11 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2314.58
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2344.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2495.02
2 White Win Nemec Tomas 2143.52
3 Black Win Lind Bjorn 2236.15
4 Black Win Laube Pavel 2366.75
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2473.46
6 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2300.21
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2433.12
8 White Loss Nowak Pawel 2275.45
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2332.88
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2332.45
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2348.36
7 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2459.79
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2309.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2040.60
4 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2048.28
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2170.94
6 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2494.91
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2157.23
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2227.46
9 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2463.29
11 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2076.59
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2296.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2332.29
12 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2547.86
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2285.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2495.64
3 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2225.69
4 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2188.69
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.80
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2297.34
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2312.28
8 Black Win Sulane Sander 2026.11
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2296.51
10 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.63
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2303.26
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2230.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.77
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2479.07
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2472.82
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2267.45
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2061.41
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2042.88
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.28
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2483.02
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2329.88
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2141.58
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2210.89