Taimla Tunnet, Estonia - Renju Rating

Taimla Tunnet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2719.70, Std: 183.61, Rank: -

First game: 1998-05-03, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 2819.62 (2013-08-14)

Games: 749, Wins: 546, Draws: 63, Losses: 140

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2719.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2102.68
A2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2192.67
A3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2604.52
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2711.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1746.64
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2338.54
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2251.38
4 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2596.90
5 White Win Lents Johann 2619.46
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.01
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2541.50
F1 Black Win Lents Johann 2619.46
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2619.46
F3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2619.46
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2714.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2040.55
A2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2648.39
A3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.92
A4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2540.09
A5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2599.35
A6 Black Win Lents Johann 2621.17
A7 White Win Purk Tauri 2323.88
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2713.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2044.00
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2274.62
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2326.25
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2292.48
7 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2807.66
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2538.14
9 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2589.02
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2716.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2319.31
A2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2523.22
A3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2764.30
A4 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2581.41
A5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2310.72
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2812.27
A7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2664.58
A8 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2584.83
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2723.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2553.37
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2593.44
3 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2602.25
4 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2676.42
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2651.19
6 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2741.56
7 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2681.59
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2652.74
9 White Loss Qi Guan 2757.65
10 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2681.97
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2592.31
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2785.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1819.46
2 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2078.90
3 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2243.17
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2310.04
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2373.74
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2544.88
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2587.81
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2796.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2821.15
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2649.69
3 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2839.44
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2506.16
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2753.18
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2549.44
7 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2560.67
8 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2839.44
10 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2753.18
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2819.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2792.16
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2602.54
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2632.66
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2631.72
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2567.19
6 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2583.46
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2692.99
8 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2539.01
9 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2701.74
10 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2778.31
11 Black Draw Cao Dong 2703.17
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2818.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2549.01
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2537.16
3 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2288.92
4 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2378.12
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2187.73
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2413.83
7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2387.36
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2816.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2547.83
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2532.21
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.40
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2332.17
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2564.23
6 White Win Lents Johann 2547.83
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2532.21
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.40
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2332.17
10 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2564.23
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2816.36
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2119.68
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2087.28
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2336.20
8 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2562.36
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2383.20
11 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2202.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2815.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2229.28
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2505.34
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2698.18
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.99
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2766.21
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2353.47
7 White Win Lents Johann 2541.47
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2536.61
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2806.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2384.95
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2653.82
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2515.44
4 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2631.07
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.34
6 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2515.40
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2579.92
8 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2699.63
9 White Win Fedotov Denis 2301.62
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2805.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2027.41
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2153.24
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2358.02
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2550.94
5 White Win Xie Cun 2524.73
6 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2020.22
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2694.34
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2802.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2237.72
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2744.97
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2589.64
4 Black Draw Yang Yanxi 2635.25
5 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2746.34
6 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2532.27
7 White Draw Cao Dong 2662.29
8 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2237.72
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2589.64
10 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2744.97
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2768.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2671.45
2 Black Loss Cao Dong 2665.77
3 Black Draw Dai Xiaohan 2659.69
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2400.16
5 White Loss Huang Jin-xian 2562.70
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2741.29
7 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2666.52
8 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2733.29
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2566.31
10 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2464.47
11 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2712.93
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2760.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2422.59
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2269.33
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2321.78
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2703.67
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.85
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2422.59
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2269.33
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2321.78
9 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2703.67
10 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2692.85
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2760.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1884.51
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2361.82
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2308.35
8 Black Win Mirme Madli 2169.93
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2264.59
10 Black Win Staub Rain 1884.65
11 Black Win Olumets Erko 1840.22
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2761.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2745.02
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.33
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2550.33
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2252.33
6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2692.54
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1818.37
8 White Win Staub Rain 1883.47
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2778.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2255.20
2 White Win Purk Andry 2621.24
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2628.92
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2685.53
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2369.80
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2672.42
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2597.90
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2529.61
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.23
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2780.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2377.53
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2573.08
3 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2258.67
4 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2630.26
5 White Draw Li Yi 2655.71
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2736.64
7 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2821.38
8 Black Loss Li Yi 2655.71
9 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2573.08
10 White Win Nakamura Shigeru 2821.38
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2780.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2183.68
2 White Win Lents Johann 2468.51
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2384.95
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.92
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2695.91
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2377.12
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2189.73
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2785.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1699.13
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2178.92
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2378.72
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2676.87
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2747.38
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2708.06
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2203.36
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1961.14
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2790.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ono Takayuki 2373.41
2 Black Win Cao Dong 2670.72
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2632.61
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2521.83
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2627.56
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2577.50
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2763.33
8 White Win Wu Di 2624.69
9 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2510.26
10 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2636.93
11 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2818.83
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2788.86
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2711.18
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1569.79
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2156.08
3 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2711.18
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2675.86
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2786.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2615.39
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1848.32
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2369.24
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2142.87
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2131.95
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2335.29
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2521.11
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2170.31
9 White Win Vunk Tiit 2041.68
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2786.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2131.56
2 Black Win Oblikas Argo 1936.63
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2366.24
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2170.10
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2522.19
6 White Win Nõmm Liina 1846.60
7 Black Win Uibos Raido 1805.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2784.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1839.17
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2525.49
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2761.49
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1974.10
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2557.97
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2672.62
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2031.06
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2167.00
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2784.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2255.50
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2412.86
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2471.02
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2537.50
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2491.24
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2518.43
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.86
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2405.94
9 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2605.36
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2517.40
11 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2331.49
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2782.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2070.35
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2367.88
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2531.80
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.01
5 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1959.03
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1903.25
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2328.18
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2780.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1828.75
2 White Win Nerman Martin 1557.00
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2368.48
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.30
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2532.59
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2327.38
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2776.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1925.96
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2283.33
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.99
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2618.65
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2674.21
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2369.24
7 Black Loss Haikonen Kari 2296.02
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2769.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1828.19
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2324.21
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2299.72
4 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.92
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2403.61
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2866.31
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2769.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2337.66
2 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2866.20
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2061.45
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2675.61
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.79
6 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2295.29
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2299.50
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2768.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Laube Pavel 2432.57
2 Black Win Zajk Michał 2328.61
3 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2353.73
4 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2334.39
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.21
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2651.86
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2767.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2468.09
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2344.56
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2560.55
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2513.45
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2516.51
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2568.86
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2706.06
8 Black Win Purk Andry 2599.95
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2651.87
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2766.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salula Ain 2131.30
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2139.08
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2314.60
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2702.94
5 Black Win Meritee Ando 2865.01
6 White Win Purk Andry 2598.87
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2753.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2234.47
2 Black Win Laube Pavel 2428.43
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2607.77
4 Black Draw Cao Dong 2621.43
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2723.63
7 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2490.59
9 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2389.64
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2742.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2282.02
2 White Win Lind Björn 2301.09
3 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2089.09
5 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2308.82
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2357.61
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2739.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2210.03
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2643.39
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2469.87
4 White Win Salula Ain 2125.62
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2388.91
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2288.69
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2160.77
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2728.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2721.73
2 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2758.48
3 White Win Purk Andry 2593.07
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2656.49
5 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2502.23
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2627.44
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2601.47
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2570.90
9 Black Loss Wu Di 2666.90
10 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2614.46
11 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2566.53
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2715.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2574.49
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2631.34
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2555.72
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.73
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2409.80
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2162.51
8 White Win Purk Andry 2574.49
9 White Draw Oll Aivo 2631.34
11 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.72
12 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.73
13 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2409.80
14 White Win Väljataga Paul 2162.51
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2702.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reintal Chris 1940.56
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2129.10
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2407.89
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2628.98
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2555.44
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2662.52
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2566.82
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2744.96
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2701.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2538.07
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2293.60
4 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2205.32
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2236.02
6 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2345.77
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2344.91
8 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2374.06
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2702.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2628.61
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2540.15
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2131.80
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1976.88
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2254.44
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2405.36
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2556.01
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2708.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2072.06
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2241.18
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2835.79
4 White Win Purk Andry 2541.34
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2623.96
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2644.46
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2578.82
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2708.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1947.66
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2535.89
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2835.91
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2643.02
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2622.78
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2224.25
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2705.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1959.78
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2834.82
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.38
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2072.79
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 1810.14
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2539.90
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2619.81
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2704.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2216.38
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2317.60
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2524.50
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2641.38
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2832.90
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2618.38
7 Black Loss Lind Björn 2298.66
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2704.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2380.01
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2212.97
3 White Win Takashima Junya 2476.50
4 Black Draw Hermansson Hannes 2383.61
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2559.32
6 Black Draw Wu Hao 2572.63
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2564.68
F1 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2724.78
F2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2724.78
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2704.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2486.05
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1919.70
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2234.15
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2604.18
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2486.05
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2604.18
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2717.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2391.77
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2514.17
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2625.89
4 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2557.46
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2816.88
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2667.15
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.83
8 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2347.20
9 White Draw Purk Andry 2526.94
10 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2707.82
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2611.74
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2719.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2353.50
2 White Win Lents Johann 2504.37
3 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2544.02
4 White Win Purk Andry 2524.04
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2232.54
6 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2706.27
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2720.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2485.28
B2 White Win Ilu Timo 2543.65
B3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2066.13
B4 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2498.20
B5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2226.58
B6 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2085.57
B7 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2031.88
B8 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1912.65
B9 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2094.20
B10 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2138.44
B11 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1990.22
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2728.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorzecki Marek 2120.28
2 White Win Klepacki Kacper 2228.52
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2487.30
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2322.74
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2810.64
6 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2390.31
7 White Win Lents Johann 2510.81
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2645.81
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2533.24
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2499.74
11 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2192.39
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2725.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2072.74
2 White Win Okatova Anna 2264.44
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2477.18
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2523.03
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2798.87
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2409.75
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2468.71
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2726.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2458.33
White Win Purk Andry 2441.85
White Win Meritee Ando 2784.56
White Win Lents Johann 2515.39
White Win Ilu Timo 2516.67
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2723.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2502.66
2 White Win Ikonen Jari 1984.54
3 Black Win Meritee Ando 2782.53
4 Black Win Sulane Sander 2050.49
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2430.22
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2064.84
7 White Win Lents Johann 2516.47
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2721.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2628.67
Black Win Lents Johann 2512.56
Black Win Ilu Timo 2486.45
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1943.13
Black Win Purk Andry 2398.28
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.32
Black Win Sulane Sander 2035.03
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2719.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2388.07
2 White Win Purk Andry 2388.07
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2388.07
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2718.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuryan Oleg 1764.49
3 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2303.56
4 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2169.08
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2490.88
6 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2352.48
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2691.33
8 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2447.59
9 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2047.79
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2716.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2019.42
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2135.00
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2494.47
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2615.35
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2426.44
6 White Win Purk Andry 2366.63
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2466.34
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2712.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1914.47
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1914.47
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1914.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2700.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1697.44
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2452.46
3 White Win Lents Johann 2463.72
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2780.78
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2522.59
6 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2051.59
7 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2404.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2696.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2342.60
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2523.26
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2591.85
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2284.94
5 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2378.46
6 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2435.44
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2395.07
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2689.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1798.18
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2441.89
3 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2146.92
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2454.38
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2384.67
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2146.92
7 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2043.15
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2674.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2035.28
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.53
A White Draw Purk Andry 2280.28
A White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2120.87
A Black Win Oll Aivo 2364.68
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2193.63
A Black Draw Ilu Timo 2427.78
A Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2700.94
A Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2309.14
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2186.39
A Black Win Lents Johann 2443.41
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2672.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2526.60
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2459.01
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2383.20
4 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2516.55
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2344.09
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2699.86
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2387.32
8 White Draw Meritee Ando 2774.54
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2653.76
10 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2535.86
11 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2552.29
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-06-27 Rating 2658.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2594.57
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2594.57
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2594.57
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2594.57
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2637.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ilu Timo 2407.33
Black Draw Lents Johann 2430.75
Black Win Purk Andry 2231.63
Black Win Oll Aivo 2302.87
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.80
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2589.76
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2589.76
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.80
White Win Oll Aivo 2302.87
White Win Purk Andry 2231.63
White Loss Lents Johann 2430.75
White Win Ilu Timo 2407.33
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2636.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2062.18
White Win Oll Aivo 2300.73
White Win Uja Aller 1993.07
White Win Kolk Peeter 1837.27
White Win Ilu Timo 2405.30
Black Win Purk Andry 2229.17
Black Win Lents Johann 2429.77
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.81
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2635.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2342.76
2 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2342.76
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2342.76
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2628.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.96
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2125.01
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2530.60
4 Black Draw Lents Johann 2427.27
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2395.51
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2220.70
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2293.68
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2627.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eggert Ester 2024.26
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2024.26
3 White Win Eggert Ester 2024.26
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2623.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1810.35
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1810.35
3 White Win Kolk Kaia 1810.35
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2613.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2205.81
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2243.68
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2582.92
4 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.31
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2523.78
6 Black Win Naber Lauri 2125.71
7 Black Draw Lents Johann 2424.68
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2608.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2295.01
2 White Win Pellikka Marko 2241.61
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2385.15
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2353.46
5 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1807.25
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2243.87
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2297.88
9 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1962.53
10 White Win Carlsson Martin 2323.88
11 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2518.56
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2577.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2521.32
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2101.83
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2206.45
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2409.67
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.74
6 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2653.71
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2482.07
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.81
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2382.22
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2572.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Bankovs Rihards 2043.58
B2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2319.85
B3 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2373.58
B4 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2315.12
B5 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2056.76
B6 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2197.21
B7 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2203.12
B8 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2313.66
B9 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2296.50
B10 Black Win Shabrinskas R. 2050.33
B11 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2001.85
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2559.00
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Lents Johann 2403.78
Black Win Ilu Timo 2309.29
Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1901.80
Black Win Purk Andry 2155.28
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2535.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2391.49
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2454.90
3 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2336.32
4 White Win Lee Yun-Sub 2026.17
5 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2253.40
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2655.89
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2313.00
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2655.89
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2655.89
Estonian Cup
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2525.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2522.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2323.51
2 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2323.51
3 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2323.51
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2518.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1966.01
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 1966.01
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1966.01
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2487.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holm Kristo 1887.85
2 Black Win Holm Kristo 1887.85
3 Black Win Holm Kristo 1887.85
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2476.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2329.89
B2 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2023.89
B3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1791.33
B4 Black Win Purk Andry 2129.24
B5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2402.25
B6 Black Win Sulane Sander 1932.08
B7 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2165.12
B8 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2257.61
B9 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2147.14
B10 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1935.37
B11 Black Win Amer Gustav 1971.19
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2468.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2378.10
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2361.32
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.59
4 Black Win Tarbe Tauri 1836.39
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2382.03
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2128.59
7 White Win Pellikka Marko 2161.77
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2445.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2382.83
2 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2322.64
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2335.35
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.46
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2359.75
6 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2284.95
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2416.77
8 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2383.96
9 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2151.18
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2309.29
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2514.28
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2428.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2102.93
2 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2166.79
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2292.36
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2148.03
5 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2154.55
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2581.39
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2481.78
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2399.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2141.98
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2337.07
3 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2144.26
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2216.30
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2386.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2575.30
White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2169.99
Black Win Lents Johann 2328.01
Black Win Ilu Timo 2211.48
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.51
Black Win Eggert Ester 1937.16
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2010.06
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1685.20
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2363.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2571.33
White Loss Lents Johann 2315.28
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2124.33
Black Win Ilu Timo 2204.31
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2571.33
Black Win Lents Johann 2315.28
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2124.33
White Win Ilu Timo 2204.31
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2349.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2306.73
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 1926.97
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2120.91
4 Black Win Ostra Ain 2143.77
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2567.94
6 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1688.84
7 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2286.33
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2322.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1920.31
2 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2412.29
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2351.20
4 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2123.51
5 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2112.80
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2197.30
7 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1690.22
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2271.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2102.70
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2649.57
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2380.03
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2145.77
5 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2257.54
6 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2346.96
7 Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2065.14
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2269.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lents Johann 2248.11
B2 Black Loss Korolyov Alexey 2179.78
B3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2301.63
B4 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 1954.38
B5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2172.53
B6 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2326.00
B7 Black Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1788.15
B8 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2162.32
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2250.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2500.96
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2395.58
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2571.12
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2395.58
9 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2074.82
10 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2074.82
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2227.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2076.21
2 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1789.30
3 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2206.65
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.55
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2507.27
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2380.17
7 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2165.36
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2184.48
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2524.46
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2094.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2314.21
2 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 2010.65
3 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2129.87
4 White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2018.80
5 Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2146.49
5 White Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1985.98
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2088.86