Vershinin Pavel

Place: Vologda, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2442.26, Rank: -

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2015-08-12

Top rating: 2490.19 (2007-07-03)

Games: 197, Wins: 107, Draws: 13, Losses: 77

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2442.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.51
2 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2286.20
3 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2507.81
4 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2463.58
5 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2227.44
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2186.76
7 White Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2301.66
8 Black Win Sun In 2384.08
9 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2392.37
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2488.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.63
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2619.61
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2446.31
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2585.55
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2470.84
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2551.61
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2619.81
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.90
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2501.60
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2488.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2403.12
2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2630.63
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2530.55
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2405.20
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2555.64
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.19
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2490.63
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.73
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2356.88
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2480.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.01
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2427.56
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.54
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2574.74
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.83
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2484.97
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2554.82
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2425.18
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2526.58
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.43
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2408.15
12 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2554.52
13 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2543.60
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2595.36
15 White Win Volkov Sergey 2347.42
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2485.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2263.57
2 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2366.33
3 White Win Kurdina Olga 2274.07
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2462.41
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2329.73
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2291.74
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2410.97
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2199.38
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2418.73
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2419.13
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2537.95
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2475.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2442.56
3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2486.46
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2667.58
5 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2340.86
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2469.38
7 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2322.32
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2517.98
9 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2281.71
10 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2541.85
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2399.19
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2478.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2397.51
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2466.38
4 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2494.58
5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2307.92
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2236.22
7 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2203.94
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2321.39
9 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2132.47
10 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2218.68
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2210.04
12 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2193.43
13 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2056.36
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2483.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Merkulov Artyom 2322.34
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2195.63
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2525.57
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2320.34
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2314.36
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2244.86
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2593.73
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2372.55
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2433.60
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2443.34
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2490.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2298.44
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2354.14
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2358.10
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2445.54
5 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2424.06
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2515.00
7 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2321.51
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2476.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2195.03
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.12
3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2066.81
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2198.60
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2312.17
6 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2172.81
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2502.07
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.31
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2599.98
10 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2244.27
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2352.23
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2462.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2457.01
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2263.00
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2631.17
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2457.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2487.47
2 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2484.11
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.89
4 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2293.57
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2459.03
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2167.10
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2339.65
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.21
9 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2466.73
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2463.64
11 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2654.86
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2442.97
13 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2566.64
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2496.60
15 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2552.43
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2464.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2470.20
2 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2412.64
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.18
4 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2630.61
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2294.17
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2441.94
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.92
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2597.95
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2491.99
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2456.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.92
2 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2217.26
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2494.80
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2542.97
5 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2263.29
6 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2626.95
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2470.39
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2154.51
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2168.62
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2275.19
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2441.77
12 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2503.62
13 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2547.21
14 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2299.04
15 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2552.04
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2388.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2095.75
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2288.03
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2304.06
5 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2422.77
6 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2255.38
7 Black Loss Ritter Alexey 2337.83
8 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2214.10
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2267.94
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2221.25
11 Black Win Durandin Kirill 2132.06
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2379.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2469.21
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2560.15
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2505.54
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2622.71
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2374.62
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2476.36
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.35
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.51
9 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2440.80
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2375.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2353.83
2 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2560.40
3 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2269.02
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2502.61
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2612.67
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2423.91
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.37
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2285.46
9 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2357.39
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2458.02
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2436.80
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2368.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1854.01
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.13
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2148.10
4 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2272.35
5 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2091.33
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2285.81
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2276.76
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2446.35
9 White Win Gross Anna 2179.33
10 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2348.87
11 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.33
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2337.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Korolyov Alexey 2047.34
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2310.27
5 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2227.75
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2314.49
8 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2284.86
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2341.72
10 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2223.39
11 Black Win Lents Johann 2245.15
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2329.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2290.25
B7 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2059.60