Olyunin Sergey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2226.96, Rank: -

First game: 1992-12-25, Last game: 2002-09-29

Top rating: 2226.96 (2002-09-29)

Games: 152, Wins: 64, Draws: 13, Losses: 75

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2226.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.62
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2213.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lonin Alexander 2039.92
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2139.72
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2139.72
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2206.02
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2058.21
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2473.61
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.30
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2448.96
8 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2101.54
9 Black Win Provorov Yury 2030.68
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2200.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2207.74
White Loss Shatunov Alexander 1903.12
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2348.56
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2199.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2335.33
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2350.34
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2332.22
5 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2310.06
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2390.99
7 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2245.62
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2269.96
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2218.35
11 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2042.04
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2180.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2403.78
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2312.36
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2179.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2450.35
2 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2178.62
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2304.41
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2051.29
5 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 1967.55
6 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2019.98
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.26
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2270.33
10 White Win Volkov Sergey 2072.15
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2211.68
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2179.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2103.75
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2224.14
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2221.76
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2254.58
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2169.44
6 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2139.74
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2269.73
8 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2355.59
9 White Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2265.50
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2178.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2178.66
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.23
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2437.02
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2173.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2363.72
3 Black Win Provorov Yury 1996.56
7 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2169.48
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2144.35
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2170.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2384.62
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1907.12
6 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2118.23
7 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1895.52
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2231.41
9 White Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2163.14
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2165.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rodin Maxim 2078.11
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.42
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2192.46
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2391.07
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2340.65
6 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2261.37
7 White Win Ses Pavel 2131.58
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2139.83
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2303.75
10 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2205.18
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2143.24
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2369.85
A4 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2179.33
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2193.93
A8 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2340.20
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2131.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.44
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2175.79
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2276.56
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2187.04
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2248.93
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.44
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2224.87
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2187.04
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2122.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.17
2 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2091.82
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2189.51
6 Black Win Ermakov Oleg 1987.58
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2438.22
8 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2245.67
9 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2281.24
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2359.27
11 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2287.60
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2117.61
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2356.93
4 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2112.32
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2022.35
6 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2148.80
8 White Loss Reibandt Vitaly 1908.48
9 White Win Varakin Pavel 2005.40
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2098.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2268.97
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2025.03
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2025.03
White Win Ses Pavel 2060.19
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2198.03
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2097.00
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.14
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2102.01
8 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2144.95
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2194.62
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2097.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1927.76
3 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2111.47
4 White Win Skuridina Olga 1919.86
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.99
6 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2152.81
7 White Win Antonov Andrey 1927.76
8 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2111.47
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1919.86
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.99
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2097.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zharinov Andrey 1868.69
2 White Win Mirkin Sergey 1989.96
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2290.59
4 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1935.34
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2253.11
6 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2088.29
7 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2210.77
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.77
9 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2201.90
11 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2376.31
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2089.52
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2036.57
8 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2202.40
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2332.51
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2083.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Antonov Andrey 1943.18
White Win Antonov Andrey 1943.18
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1943.18
White Win Skuridina Olga 1908.82
White Win Skuridina Olga 1908.82
Black Loss Skuridina Olga 1908.82
Black Win Skuridina Olga 1908.82
f1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2326.26
f2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2326.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2077.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2150.63
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2070.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2295.60
4 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2145.96
7 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1982.48
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2072.37
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2068.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2018.83
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2282.02
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2062.06
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 1990.78
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2018.83
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2018.83
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2062.06
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 1990.78
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2068.39
Round Color Result Opponent
c21 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2116.33
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2058.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirkin Sergey 2006.94
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2278.32
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2219.85
12 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2278.32