Gross Anna

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2343.00, Rank: -

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2012-12-23

Top rating: 2343.82 (2012-05-27)

Games: 87, Wins: 44, Draws: 10, Losses: 33

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2343.00
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2541.81
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.81
gq3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.81
gq4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.81
sq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.58
sq2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.58
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2343.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.73
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2078.40
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2399.26
4 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1948.06
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.83
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2438.49
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2134.05
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2476.86
9 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2095.32
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.81
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2343.03
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2231.03
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.08
se1 Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2196.12
se2 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2196.12
sh1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2068.46
sh2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2068.46
sq1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2218.54
sq2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2218.54
ss1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2437.31
ss2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.31
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2299.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2424.06
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2515.00
3 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1949.40
4 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2291.30
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2321.51
6 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2316.91
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2136.78
16th Russian Youth Championship - Girls 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2293.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tusinova Julia 1792.27
2 Black Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1901.79
4 White Win Tusinova Julia 1792.27
5 White Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1901.79
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2283.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2599.98
2 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2266.74
3 White Win Sushko Yury 2016.96
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2331.90
5 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1987.10
6 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2272.59
7 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2162.56
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2346.34
9 White Win Eggert Ester 2035.14
10 White Win Vinokurtsev Viktor 1990.00
11 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2292.59
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2196.60
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2485.07
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2221.25
7 Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 1933.72
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2324.06
10 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2082.01
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2179.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1522.21
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2285.81
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.13
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2332.48
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2142.73
6 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2048.58
7 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2091.33
8 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2237.95
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2368.79
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2052.03
11 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2273.96
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2158.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2358.58
2 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2226.43
3 White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2087.88
7 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1946.44
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2144.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2461.78
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2284.86
8 Black Loss Diner Stanislav 2207.04
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2138.66
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1975.34
C2 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1919.22
C4 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2164.30
C5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2217.91
C8 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2192.74
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2130.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2271.68
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2301.36
3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2330.05
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2175.44
5 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2061.01
7 White Win Erenberg Yulia 1970.06
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2249.58
9 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2039.59
11 White Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 1997.01
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2126.55
Round Color Result Opponent
D3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2156.77
D6 White Win Krasnonosova Serafima 1809.88